Hitechpros Working Capital to Net Assets Ratio
Hitechpros working capital to net assets ratio. Hitechpros (ALHIT) has a Working Capital to Net Assets ratio of 105.7% as of December 2024. Working capital of €5.73 Million (current assets of €12.36 Million minus current liabilities of €6.63 Million) is measured against net assets of €5.42 Million. A higher ratio indicates strong short-term liquidity financed by the equity base. Check ALHIT tangible net assets ratio to evaluate the tangible quality of the company's equity base.
WC/NA Ratio
Working Capital
Current Assets
Current Liabilities
Working Capital to Net Assets Ratio of Hitechpros (2007–2024)
Working capital to net assets ratio of Hitechpros from 2007 to 2024. This chart shows how Hitechpros's Working Capital to Net Assets ratio has evolved across 18 annual periods from 2007 to 2024. As of December 2024, the ratio stands at 105.7%, reflecting working capital of €5.73 Million against net assets of €5.42 Million EUR. See ALHIT defensive interval ratio to measure how many days the company can operate on defensive assets alone.
Hitechpros Working Capital to Net Assets Ratio by Year (2007–2024)
Hitechpros working capital to net assets ratio by year from 2007 to 2024. The table below presents the year-by-year Working Capital to Net Assets ratio for Hitechpros from 2007 to 2024, covering 18 annual filings. Each row shows current assets, current liabilities, working capital, net assets, the ratio, and the change in percentage points compared to the prior year. For the complete balance sheet picture, see ALHIT total assets.
| Year | WC/NA Ratio | Working Capital (EUR) | Net Assets | Current Assets | Current Liabilities | Change (pp) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 105.7% | €5.73 Million | €5.42 Million | €12.36 Million | €6.63 Million | ▲ +20.4 pp |
| 2023 | 85.3% | €4.89 Million | €5.74 Million | €13.42 Million | €8.53 Million | ▼ -24.7 pp |
| 2022 | 110.0% | €6.08 Million | €5.53 Million | €13.65 Million | €7.57 Million | ▲ +19.0 pp |
| 2021 | 91.0% | €4.54 Million | €4.99 Million | €11.50 Million | €6.97 Million | ▼ -9.9 pp |
| 2020 | 100.9% | €4.85 Million | €4.81 Million | €10.36 Million | €5.51 Million | ▼ -4.7 pp |
| 2019 | 105.5% | €5.03 Million | €4.77 Million | €11.67 Million | €6.64 Million | ▼ -21.2 pp |
| 2018 | 126.8% | €6.18 Million | €4.87 Million | €11.43 Million | €5.25 Million | ▼ -18.2 pp |
| 2017 | 144.9% | €6.94 Million | €4.79 Million | €12.22 Million | €5.28 Million | ▲ +29.9 pp |
| 2016 | 115.0% | €4.66 Million | €4.05 Million | €10.87 Million | €6.21 Million | ▲ +1.8 pp |
| 2015 | 113.3% | €4.03 Million | €3.56 Million | €8.88 Million | €4.85 Million | ▲ +19.1 pp |
| 2014 | 94.1% | €3.04 Million | €3.23 Million | €7.12 Million | €4.08 Million | ▼ -2.4 pp |
| 2013 | 96.5% | €3.79 Million | €3.92 Million | €6.55 Million | €2.77 Million | ▼ -2.0 pp |
| 2012 | 98.5% | €4.67 Million | €4.74 Million | €7.09 Million | €2.42 Million | ▲ +7.7 pp |
| 2011 | 90.8% | €4.77 Million | €5.25 Million | €7.97 Million | €3.20 Million | ▲ +0.6 pp |
| 2010 | 90.2% | €4.50 Million | €4.99 Million | €7.47 Million | €2.97 Million | ▼ -1.2 pp |
| 2009 | 91.4% | €5.43 Million | €5.94 Million | €7.51 Million | €2.08 Million | ▼ -6.0 pp |
| 2008 | 97.4% | €5.79 Million | €5.94 Million | €8.34 Million | €2.55 Million | ▲ +8.7 pp |
| 2007 | 88.7% | €4.94 Million | €5.57 Million | €7.09 Million | €2.15 Million | — |