Santos Brasil Participações S.A Net Asset Quality Index

Latest as of June 2025: 14.5%

Santos Brasil Participações S.A net asset quality index. Santos Brasil Participações S.A (STBP3) has a Net Asset Quality Index of 14.5% as of June 2025. This metric measures the proportion of total assets financed by shareholders' equity — total assets of R$5.52 Billion minus total liabilities of R$4.72 Billion yields net assets of R$801.59 Million. A higher index indicates a stronger, lower-leverage balance sheet. See Santos Brasil Participações S.A shareholders equity for net asset value and shareholders' equity analysis.

Quality Index

14.5%
Equity / Total Assets

Net Assets

R$801.59 Million
BRL

Total Assets

R$5.52 Billion
BRL

Total Liabilities

R$4.72 Billion
BRL

Net Asset Quality Index of Santos Brasil Participações S.A (2002–2024)

Net asset quality index of Santos Brasil Participações S.A from 2002 to 2024. This chart shows how Santos Brasil Participações S.A's Net Asset Quality Index has evolved across 23 annual periods from 2002 to 2024. As of June 2025, the index stands at 14.5%, representing net assets of R$801.59 Million against total assets of R$5.52 Billion BRL. Check STBP3 PP&E to net assets ratio to assess the company's strategic physical and investment asset allocation.

Santos Brasil Participações S.A Net Asset Quality Index by Year (2002–2024)

Santos Brasil Participações S.A net asset quality index by year from 2002 to 2024. The table below presents the year-by-year Net Asset Quality Index for Santos Brasil Participações S.A from 2002 to 2024, covering 23 annual filings. Each row shows total assets, total liabilities, net assets, the quality index percentage, and the change in percentage points compared to the prior year. For live market cap and overall valuation, see Santos Brasil Participações S.A (STBP3) market capitalisation.

Year Quality Index Net Assets (BRL) Total Assets Total Liabilities Change (pp)
2024 11.9% R$661.36 Million R$5.54 Billion R$4.88 Billion ▼ -35.2 pp
2023 47.1% R$2.22 Billion R$4.71 Billion R$2.49 Billion ▼ -1.0 pp
2022 48.1% R$2.09 Billion R$4.35 Billion R$2.26 Billion ▼ -3.8 pp
2021 51.9% R$2.22 Billion R$4.27 Billion R$2.05 Billion ▲ +2.3 pp
2020 49.6% R$2.10 Billion R$4.23 Billion R$2.13 Billion ▲ +7.3 pp
2019 42.3% R$1.35 Billion R$3.20 Billion R$1.84 Billion ▼ -4.6 pp
2018 46.9% R$1.34 Billion R$2.86 Billion R$1.52 Billion ▼ -1.2 pp
2017 48.1% R$1.33 Billion R$2.76 Billion R$1.43 Billion ▼ -25.2 pp
2016 73.3% R$1.39 Billion R$1.89 Billion R$504.71 Million ▲ +3.6 pp
2015 69.7% R$1.41 Billion R$2.02 Billion R$611.23 Million ▲ +3.6 pp
2014 66.1% R$1.43 Billion R$2.16 Billion R$732.97 Million ▲ +0.5 pp
2013 65.6% R$1.45 Billion R$2.21 Billion R$758.66 Million ▲ +3.0 pp
2012 62.6% R$1.37 Billion R$2.19 Billion R$818.10 Million ▲ +7.0 pp
2011 55.6% R$1.29 Billion R$2.31 Billion R$1.03 Billion ▼ -4.4 pp
2010 60.0% R$1.21 Billion R$2.02 Billion R$809.07 Million ▲ +5.2 pp
2009 54.8% R$1.16 Billion R$2.12 Billion R$955.63 Million ▼ -18.7 pp
2008 73.5% R$1.13 Billion R$1.53 Billion R$405.76 Million ▼ -8.6 pp
2007 82.1% R$1.08 Billion R$1.32 Billion R$236.64 Million ▲ +3.9 pp
2006 78.1% R$1.04 Billion R$1.33 Billion R$291.41 Million ▲ +38.1 pp
2005 40.1% R$204.31 Million R$509.57 Million R$305.25 Million ▲ +2.5 pp
2004 37.6% R$165.97 Million R$440.92 Million R$274.95 Million ▼ -6.1 pp
2003 43.7% R$142.27 Million R$325.45 Million R$183.18 Million ▲ +4.4 pp
2002 39.3% R$110.95 Million R$282.01 Million R$171.07 Million —
pp = percentage points