Hunan Mendale Hometextile Co Ltd Net Asset Quality Index
Hunan Mendale Hometextile Co Ltd net asset quality index. Hunan Mendale Hometextile Co Ltd (002397) has a Net Asset Quality Index of 51.5% as of June 2026. This metric measures the proportion of total assets financed by shareholders' equity — total assets of CN¥2.42 Billion minus total liabilities of CN¥1.17 Billion yields net assets of CN¥1.25 Billion. A higher index indicates a stronger, lower-leverage balance sheet. See Hunan Mendale Hometextile Co Ltd shareholders equity for net asset value and shareholders' equity analysis.
Quality Index
Net Assets
Total Assets
Total Liabilities
Net Asset Quality Index of Hunan Mendale Hometextile Co Ltd (2006–2025)
Net asset quality index of Hunan Mendale Hometextile Co Ltd from 2006 to 2025. This chart shows how Hunan Mendale Hometextile Co Ltd's Net Asset Quality Index has evolved across 20 annual periods from 2006 to 2025. As of June 2026, the index stands at 51.5%, representing net assets of CN¥1.25 Billion against total assets of CN¥2.42 Billion CNY. Check Hunan Mendale Hometextile Co Ltd PP&E and investment ratio to assess the company's strategic physical and investment asset allocation.
Hunan Mendale Hometextile Co Ltd Net Asset Quality Index by Year (2006–2025)
Hunan Mendale Hometextile Co Ltd net asset quality index by year from 2006 to 2025. The table below presents the year-by-year Net Asset Quality Index for Hunan Mendale Hometextile Co Ltd from 2006 to 2025, covering 20 annual filings. Each row shows total assets, total liabilities, net assets, the quality index percentage, and the change in percentage points compared to the prior year. For live market cap and overall valuation, see 002397 company net worth.
| Year | Quality Index | Net Assets (CNY) | Total Assets | Total Liabilities | Change (pp) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 48.4% | CN¥1.20 Billion | CN¥2.49 Billion | CN¥1.28 Billion | ▲ +1.5 pp |
| 2024 | 47.0% | CN¥1.18 Billion | CN¥2.51 Billion | CN¥1.33 Billion | ▲ +2.8 pp |
| 2023 | 44.2% | CN¥1.17 Billion | CN¥2.63 Billion | CN¥1.47 Billion | ▲ +3.0 pp |
| 2022 | 41.2% | CN¥1.14 Billion | CN¥2.77 Billion | CN¥1.63 Billion | ▼ -5.8 pp |
| 2021 | 47.0% | CN¥1.60 Billion | CN¥3.41 Billion | CN¥1.81 Billion | ▼ -7.4 pp |
| 2020 | 54.4% | CN¥1.84 Billion | CN¥3.38 Billion | CN¥1.54 Billion | ▼ -4.6 pp |
| 2019 | 59.0% | CN¥2.05 Billion | CN¥3.47 Billion | CN¥1.42 Billion | ▼ -3.1 pp |
| 2018 | 62.2% | CN¥2.11 Billion | CN¥3.39 Billion | CN¥1.28 Billion | ▼ -1.5 pp |
| 2017 | 63.7% | CN¥2.10 Billion | CN¥3.30 Billion | CN¥1.20 Billion | ▲ +2.5 pp |
| 2016 | 61.2% | CN¥1.53 Billion | CN¥2.49 Billion | CN¥969.26 Million | ▼ -9.5 pp |
| 2015 | 70.6% | CN¥1.40 Billion | CN¥1.98 Billion | CN¥580.35 Million | ▲ +2.8 pp |
| 2014 | 67.8% | CN¥1.27 Billion | CN¥1.88 Billion | CN¥603.30 Million | ▲ +0.8 pp |
| 2013 | 67.1% | CN¥1.17 Billion | CN¥1.74 Billion | CN¥574.69 Million | ▼ -2.2 pp |
| 2012 | 69.3% | CN¥1.11 Billion | CN¥1.61 Billion | CN¥494.02 Million | ▼ -0.3 pp |
| 2011 | 69.6% | CN¥1.09 Billion | CN¥1.56 Billion | CN¥475.78 Million | ▼ -5.5 pp |
| 2010 | 75.1% | CN¥1.03 Billion | CN¥1.36 Billion | CN¥339.45 Million | ▲ +43.1 pp |
| 2009 | 32.0% | CN¥210.65 Million | CN¥658.25 Million | CN¥447.60 Million | ▲ +3.8 pp |
| 2008 | 28.2% | CN¥161.62 Million | CN¥572.85 Million | CN¥411.23 Million | ▼ -3.7 pp |
| 2007 | 31.9% | CN¥131.20 Million | CN¥411.40 Million | CN¥280.20 Million | ▲ +1.8 pp |
| 2006 | 30.1% | CN¥96.96 Million | CN¥322.60 Million | CN¥225.64 Million | — |