Banque Cantonale Du Jura SA Net Asset Quality Index
Banque Cantonale Du Jura SA net asset quality index. Banque Cantonale Du Jura SA (BCJ) has a Net Asset Quality Index of 4.0% as of June 2026. This metric measures the proportion of total assets financed by shareholders' equity — total assets of CHF4.76 Billion minus total liabilities of CHF4.57 Billion yields net assets of CHF189.84 Million. A higher index indicates a stronger, lower-leverage balance sheet. See Banque Cantonale Du Jura SA book value and equity for net asset value and shareholders' equity analysis.
Quality Index
Net Assets
Total Assets
Total Liabilities
Net Asset Quality Index of Banque Cantonale Du Jura SA (2003–2025)
Net asset quality index of Banque Cantonale Du Jura SA from 2003 to 2025. This chart shows how Banque Cantonale Du Jura SA's Net Asset Quality Index has evolved across 22 annual periods from 2003 to 2025. As of June 2026, the index stands at 4.0%, representing net assets of CHF189.84 Million against total assets of CHF4.76 Billion CHF. Check how strategically is Banque Cantonale Du Jura SA's equity deployed to assess the company's strategic physical and investment asset allocation.
Banque Cantonale Du Jura SA Net Asset Quality Index by Year (2003–2025)
Banque Cantonale Du Jura SA net asset quality index by year from 2003 to 2025. The table below presents the year-by-year Net Asset Quality Index for Banque Cantonale Du Jura SA from 2003 to 2025, covering 22 annual filings. Each row shows total assets, total liabilities, net assets, the quality index percentage, and the change in percentage points compared to the prior year. For live market cap and overall valuation, see Banque Cantonale Du Jura SA (BCJ) total market value.
| Year | Quality Index | Net Assets (CHF) | Total Assets | Total Liabilities | Change (pp) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 7.5% | CHF340.72 Million | CHF4.52 Billion | CHF4.18 Billion | ▲ +0.2 pp |
| 2024 | 7.4% | CHF323.68 Million | CHF4.39 Billion | CHF4.06 Billion | ▲ +0.3 pp |
| 2023 | 7.1% | CHF304.45 Million | CHF4.29 Billion | CHF3.98 Billion | ▲ +0.4 pp |
| 2022 | 6.7% | CHF283.98 Million | CHF4.26 Billion | CHF3.98 Billion | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2021 | 6.6% | CHF271.86 Million | CHF4.14 Billion | CHF3.87 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2020 | 6.5% | CHF260.59 Million | CHF4.00 Billion | CHF3.74 Billion | ▼ -0.9 pp |
| 2019 | 7.5% | CHF255.39 Million | CHF3.42 Billion | CHF3.17 Billion | ▼ -0.4 pp |
| 2018 | 7.9% | CHF248.07 Million | CHF3.15 Billion | CHF2.90 Billion | ▼ -0.1 pp |
| 2017 | 8.0% | CHF239.43 Million | CHF3.01 Billion | CHF2.77 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2016 | 8.0% | CHF231.04 Million | CHF2.90 Billion | CHF2.67 Billion | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2015 | 7.8% | CHF223.75 Million | CHF2.85 Billion | CHF2.63 Billion | ▼ -0.7 pp |
| 2014 | 8.6% | CHF218.76 Million | CHF2.55 Billion | CHF2.33 Billion | ▼ -1.8 pp |
| 2013 | 10.4% | CHF245.17 Million | CHF2.36 Billion | CHF2.12 Billion | ▲ +1.4 pp |
| 2012 | 9.0% | CHF204.37 Million | CHF2.28 Billion | CHF2.07 Billion | ▲ +3.4 pp |
| 2011 | 5.6% | CHF123.90 Million | CHF2.23 Billion | CHF2.11 Billion | ▼ -0.2 pp |
| 2010 | 5.7% | CHF120.48 Million | CHF2.10 Billion | CHF1.98 Billion | ▼ -0.3 pp |
| 2009 | 6.0% | CHF116.84 Million | CHF1.95 Billion | CHF1.84 Billion | ▼ -0.2 pp |
| 2007 | 6.2% | CHF11.31 Billion | CHF183.63 Billion | CHF172.33 Billion | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2006 | 6.1% | CHF10.89 Billion | CHF179.19 Billion | CHF168.30 Billion | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2005 | 6.0% | CHF10.47 Billion | CHF174.54 Billion | CHF164.07 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2004 | 6.0% | CHF10.13 Billion | CHF169.21 Billion | CHF159.08 Billion | ▲ +0.3 pp |
| 2003 | 5.6% | CHF9.78 Billion | CHF173.23 Billion | CHF163.45 Billion | — |