Glarner Kantonalbank Net Asset Quality Index
Glarner Kantonalbank net asset quality index. Glarner Kantonalbank (GLKBN) has a Net Asset Quality Index of 4.8% as of June 2026. This metric measures the proportion of total assets financed by shareholders' equity — total assets of CHF9.23 Billion minus total liabilities of CHF8.79 Billion yields net assets of CHF444.97 Million. A higher index indicates a stronger, lower-leverage balance sheet. See what is Glarner Kantonalbank's book value for net asset value and shareholders' equity analysis.
Quality Index
Net Assets
Total Assets
Total Liabilities
Net Asset Quality Index of Glarner Kantonalbank (2008–2025)
Net asset quality index of Glarner Kantonalbank from 2008 to 2025. This chart shows how Glarner Kantonalbank's Net Asset Quality Index has evolved across 18 annual periods from 2008 to 2025. As of June 2026, the index stands at 4.8%, representing net assets of CHF444.97 Million against total assets of CHF9.23 Billion CHF. Check GLKBN capital-intensive asset ratio to assess the company's strategic physical and investment asset allocation.
Glarner Kantonalbank Net Asset Quality Index by Year (2008–2025)
Glarner Kantonalbank net asset quality index by year from 2008 to 2025. The table below presents the year-by-year Net Asset Quality Index for Glarner Kantonalbank from 2008 to 2025, covering 18 annual filings. Each row shows total assets, total liabilities, net assets, the quality index percentage, and the change in percentage points compared to the prior year. For live market cap and overall valuation, see Glarner Kantonalbank stock valuation.
| Year | Quality Index | Net Assets (CHF) | Total Assets | Total Liabilities | Change (pp) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 4.9% | CHF445.01 Million | CHF9.16 Billion | CHF8.71 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2024 | 4.8% | CHF436.68 Million | CHF9.07 Billion | CHF8.63 Billion | ▼ 0.0 pp |
| 2023 | 4.9% | CHF427.25 Million | CHF8.79 Billion | CHF8.37 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2022 | 4.8% | CHF415.09 Million | CHF8.59 Billion | CHF8.17 Billion | ▼ -0.4 pp |
| 2021 | 5.2% | CHF403.05 Million | CHF7.76 Billion | CHF7.36 Billion | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2020 | 5.1% | CHF356.40 Million | CHF7.05 Billion | CHF6.69 Billion | ▼ -0.3 pp |
| 2019 | 5.4% | CHF343.62 Million | CHF6.40 Billion | CHF6.06 Billion | ▼ -0.1 pp |
| 2018 | 5.4% | CHF325.43 Million | CHF5.98 Billion | CHF5.66 Billion | ▼ -0.1 pp |
| 2017 | 5.6% | CHF314.34 Million | CHF5.64 Billion | CHF5.33 Billion | ▼ -0.2 pp |
| 2016 | 5.7% | CHF303.53 Million | CHF5.28 Billion | CHF4.98 Billion | ▼ -0.2 pp |
| 2015 | 5.9% | CHF296.05 Million | CHF4.99 Billion | CHF4.69 Billion | ▼ -0.4 pp |
| 2014 | 6.4% | CHF282.92 Million | CHF4.44 Billion | CHF4.15 Billion | ▲ +0.6 pp |
| 2013 | 5.8% | CHF233.31 Million | CHF4.01 Billion | CHF3.78 Billion | ▼ -0.3 pp |
| 2012 | 6.1% | CHF225.27 Million | CHF3.67 Billion | CHF3.44 Billion | ▼ -0.3 pp |
| 2011 | 6.5% | CHF214.26 Million | CHF3.31 Billion | CHF3.09 Billion | ▲ +2.6 pp |
| 2010 | 3.9% | CHF129.31 Million | CHF3.31 Billion | CHF3.18 Billion | ▲ +0.3 pp |
| 2009 | 3.6% | CHF118.28 Million | CHF3.30 Billion | CHF3.18 Billion | ▲ +0.3 pp |
| 2008 | 3.2% | CHF107.82 Million | CHF3.32 Billion | CHF3.21 Billion | — |