Nebag ag (NBEN) — Net Asset Quality Index
Nebag ag (NBEN) has a Net Asset Quality Index of 99.9% as of December 2025. This metric measures the proportion of total assets financed by shareholders' equity — total assets of CHF62.06 Million minus total liabilities of CHF91.85K yields net assets of CHF61.97 Million. A higher index indicates a stronger, lower-leverage balance sheet. Check Nebag ag earnings quality ratio to evaluate the quality of earnings relative to operating cash generation.
Quality Index
Net Assets
Total Assets
Total Liabilities
Nebag ag Net Asset Quality Index Over Time (2002–2025)
This chart shows how Nebag ag's Net Asset Quality Index has evolved across 24 annual periods from 2002 to 2025. As of December 2025, the index stands at 99.9%, representing net assets of CHF61.97 Million against total assets of CHF62.06 Million CHF. See NBEN total equity for net asset value and shareholders' equity analysis.
Annual Net Asset Quality Index for Nebag ag (2002–2025)
The table below presents the year-by-year Net Asset Quality Index for Nebag ag from 2002 to 2025, covering 24 annual filings. Each row shows total assets, total liabilities, net assets, the quality index percentage, and the change in percentage points compared to the prior year. For live market cap and overall valuation, see NBEN market cap overview.
| Year | Quality Index | Net Assets (CHF) | Total Assets | Total Liabilities | Change (pp) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 99.9% | CHF61.97 Million | CHF62.06 Million | CHF91.85K | ▼ 0.0 pp |
| 2024 | 99.9% | CHF64.16 Million | CHF64.25 Million | CHF91.38K | ▲ +0.4 pp |
| 2023 | 99.4% | CHF72.36 Million | CHF72.78 Million | CHF418.41K | ▼ -0.1 pp |
| 2022 | 99.5% | CHF80.45 Million | CHF80.86 Million | CHF413.89K | ▲ +0.6 pp |
| 2021 | 98.9% | CHF88.16 Million | CHF89.18 Million | CHF1.02 Million | ▼ -1.0 pp |
| 2020 | 99.9% | CHF84.61 Million | CHF84.71 Million | CHF96.45K | ▲ +0.5 pp |
| 2019 | 99.4% | CHF92.92 Million | CHF93.47 Million | CHF555.34K | ▼ -0.4 pp |
| 2018 | 99.8% | CHF90.91 Million | CHF91.07 Million | CHF157.35K | ▲ +1.3 pp |
| 2017 | 98.5% | CHF96.85 Million | CHF98.34 Million | CHF1.49 Million | ▼ -0.2 pp |
| 2016 | 98.7% | CHF91.59 Million | CHF92.81 Million | CHF1.22 Million | ▼ -0.7 pp |
| 2015 | 99.4% | CHF86.72 Million | CHF87.25 Million | CHF537.28K | ▲ +0.6 pp |
| 2014 | 98.8% | CHF82.49 Million | CHF83.51 Million | CHF1.02 Million | ▼ -0.5 pp |
| 2013 | 99.2% | CHF82.20 Million | CHF82.83 Million | CHF629.61K | ▼ -0.6 pp |
| 2012 | 99.9% | CHF84.83 Million | CHF84.93 Million | CHF99.70K | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2011 | 99.8% | CHF61.81 Million | CHF61.92 Million | CHF104.71K | ▼ 0.0 pp |
| 2010 | 99.8% | CHF63.93 Million | CHF64.03 Million | CHF106.91K | ▼ 0.0 pp |
| 2009 | 99.9% | CHF65.24 Million | CHF65.33 Million | CHF82.62K | ▲ +1.0 pp |
| 2008 | 98.9% | CHF73.52 Million | CHF74.36 Million | CHF841.50K | ▲ +1.6 pp |
| 2007 | 97.3% | CHF107.14 Million | CHF110.15 Million | CHF3.01 Million | ▼ -0.8 pp |
| 2006 | 98.0% | CHF90.86 Million | CHF92.69 Million | CHF1.82 Million | ▼ -1.3 pp |
| 2005 | 99.3% | CHF81.84 Million | CHF82.41 Million | CHF570.11K | ▼ -0.5 pp |
| 2004 | 99.8% | CHF37.27 Million | CHF37.34 Million | CHF65.11K | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2003 | 99.7% | CHF35.61 Million | CHF35.71 Million | CHF94.29K | ▲ +1.9 pp |
| 2002 | 97.9% | CHF34.34 Million | CHF35.09 Million | CHF748.15K | — |