Zuger Kantonalbank Net Asset Quality Index
Zuger Kantonalbank net asset quality index. Zuger Kantonalbank (ZUGER) has a Net Asset Quality Index of 8.4% as of December 2025. This metric measures the proportion of total assets financed by shareholders' equity — total assets of CHF19.27 Billion minus total liabilities of CHF17.65 Billion yields net assets of CHF1.62 Billion. A higher index indicates a stronger, lower-leverage balance sheet. See ZUGER total equity for net asset value and shareholders' equity analysis.
Quality Index
Net Assets
Total Assets
Total Liabilities
Net Asset Quality Index of Zuger Kantonalbank (2005–2025)
Net asset quality index of Zuger Kantonalbank from 2005 to 2025. This chart shows how Zuger Kantonalbank's Net Asset Quality Index has evolved across 21 annual periods from 2005 to 2025. As of December 2025, the index stands at 8.4%, representing net assets of CHF1.62 Billion against total assets of CHF19.27 Billion CHF. Check strategic asset allocation of Zuger Kantonalbank to assess the company's strategic physical and investment asset allocation.
Zuger Kantonalbank Net Asset Quality Index by Year (2005–2025)
Zuger Kantonalbank net asset quality index by year from 2005 to 2025. The table below presents the year-by-year Net Asset Quality Index for Zuger Kantonalbank from 2005 to 2025, covering 21 annual filings. Each row shows total assets, total liabilities, net assets, the quality index percentage, and the change in percentage points compared to the prior year. For live market cap and overall valuation, see Zuger Kantonalbank market cap and net worth.
| Year | Quality Index | Net Assets (CHF) | Total Assets | Total Liabilities | Change (pp) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 8.4% | CHF1.62 Billion | CHF19.27 Billion | CHF17.65 Billion | ▲ +0.2 pp |
| 2024 | 8.2% | CHF1.55 Billion | CHF18.89 Billion | CHF17.34 Billion | ▲ +0.3 pp |
| 2023 | 7.9% | CHF1.49 Billion | CHF18.82 Billion | CHF17.33 Billion | ▲ +0.2 pp |
| 2022 | 7.7% | CHF1.44 Billion | CHF18.63 Billion | CHF17.20 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2021 | 7.7% | CHF1.40 Billion | CHF18.15 Billion | CHF16.75 Billion | ▼ -0.4 pp |
| 2020 | 8.1% | CHF1.37 Billion | CHF16.92 Billion | CHF15.55 Billion | ▼ -0.6 pp |
| 2019 | 8.7% | CHF1.36 Billion | CHF15.70 Billion | CHF14.33 Billion | ▼ -0.4 pp |
| 2018 | 9.1% | CHF1.34 Billion | CHF14.74 Billion | CHF13.41 Billion | ▲ +0.2 pp |
| 2017 | 8.9% | CHF1.30 Billion | CHF14.64 Billion | CHF13.34 Billion | ▲ +0.2 pp |
| 2016 | 8.7% | CHF1.26 Billion | CHF14.48 Billion | CHF13.22 Billion | ▲ +0.2 pp |
| 2015 | 8.5% | CHF1.22 Billion | CHF14.31 Billion | CHF13.09 Billion | ▼ -0.1 pp |
| 2014 | 8.6% | CHF1.17 Billion | CHF13.55 Billion | CHF12.38 Billion | ▼ -0.1 pp |
| 2013 | 8.7% | CHF1.15 Billion | CHF13.30 Billion | CHF12.15 Billion | ▲ +4.5 pp |
| 2012 | 4.2% | CHF516.97 Million | CHF12.31 Billion | CHF11.80 Billion | ▼ -5.3 pp |
| 2011 | 9.5% | CHF1.11 Billion | CHF11.65 Billion | CHF10.54 Billion | ▼ -0.5 pp |
| 2010 | 10.1% | CHF1.08 Billion | CHF10.70 Billion | CHF9.63 Billion | ▲ +5.4 pp |
| 2009 | 4.6% | CHF485.46 Million | CHF10.44 Billion | CHF9.96 Billion | ▼ 0.0 pp |
| 2008 | 4.7% | CHF468.34 Million | CHF10.01 Billion | CHF9.54 Billion | ▼ -0.1 pp |
| 2007 | 4.8% | CHF448.53 Million | CHF9.41 Billion | CHF8.96 Billion | ▼ 0.0 pp |
| 2006 | 4.8% | CHF437.83 Million | CHF9.15 Billion | CHF8.71 Billion | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2005 | 4.7% | CHF429.96 Million | CHF9.12 Billion | CHF8.69 Billion | — |