International Tower Hill Mines Ltd Net Asset Quality Index
International Tower Hill Mines Ltd net asset quality index. International Tower Hill Mines Ltd (ITH) has a Net Asset Quality Index of 99.7% as of March 2026. This metric measures the proportion of total assets financed by shareholders' equity — total assets of CA$170.94 Million minus total liabilities of CA$485.31K yields net assets of CA$170.46 Million. A higher index indicates a stronger, lower-leverage balance sheet. See ITH total equity for net asset value and shareholders' equity analysis.
Quality Index
Net Assets
Total Assets
Total Liabilities
Net Asset Quality Index of International Tower Hill Mines Ltd (2000–2025)
Net asset quality index of International Tower Hill Mines Ltd from 2000 to 2025. This chart shows how International Tower Hill Mines Ltd's Net Asset Quality Index has evolved across 26 annual periods from 2000 to 2025. As of March 2026, the index stands at 99.7%, representing net assets of CA$170.46 Million against total assets of CA$170.94 Million CAD. Check asset allocation strategy of International Tower Hill Mines Ltd to assess the company's strategic physical and investment asset allocation.
International Tower Hill Mines Ltd Net Asset Quality Index by Year (2000–2025)
International Tower Hill Mines Ltd net asset quality index by year from 2000 to 2025. The table below presents the year-by-year Net Asset Quality Index for International Tower Hill Mines Ltd from 2000 to 2025, covering 26 annual filings. Each row shows total assets, total liabilities, net assets, the quality index percentage, and the change in percentage points compared to the prior year. For live market cap and overall valuation, see ITH market cap.
| Year | Quality Index | Net Assets (CAD) | Total Assets | Total Liabilities | Change (pp) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 99.1% | CA$56.30 Million | CA$56.79 Million | CA$497.05K | ▼ -0.6 pp |
| 2024 | 99.7% | CA$56.34 Million | CA$56.52 Million | CA$177.48K | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2023 | 99.6% | CA$57.14 Million | CA$57.38 Million | CA$234.95K | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2022 | 99.5% | CA$60.09 Million | CA$60.38 Million | CA$288.38K | ▲ +0.4 pp |
| 2021 | 99.1% | CA$62.73 Million | CA$63.30 Million | CA$579.88K | ▼ -0.2 pp |
| 2020 | 99.3% | CA$68.10 Million | CA$68.59 Million | CA$492.99K | ▼ -0.2 pp |
| 2019 | 99.5% | CA$62.23 Million | CA$62.57 Million | CA$335.76K | ▲ +0.3 pp |
| 2018 | 99.2% | CA$65.18 Million | CA$65.72 Million | CA$547.95K | ▼ -0.1 pp |
| 2017 | 99.3% | CA$57.22 Million | CA$57.65 Million | CA$428.84K | ▲ +18.6 pp |
| 2016 | 80.6% | CA$62.82 Million | CA$77.90 Million | CA$15.08 Million | ▲ +3.9 pp |
| 2015 | 76.7% | CA$47.50 Million | CA$61.92 Million | CA$14.42 Million | ▼ -0.3 pp |
| 2014 | 77.0% | CA$53.16 Million | CA$69.00 Million | CA$15.85 Million | ▲ +0.5 pp |
| 2013 | 76.5% | CA$53.17 Million | CA$69.46 Million | CA$16.29 Million | ▲ +6.7 pp |
| 2012 | 69.8% | CA$60.54 Million | CA$86.69 Million | CA$26.15 Million | ▼ -1.7 pp |
| 2011 | 71.5% | CA$78.18 Million | CA$109.30 Million | CA$31.12 Million | ▼ -26.4 pp |
| 2010 | 97.9% | CA$193.14 Million | CA$197.27 Million | CA$4.13 Million | ▼ -0.8 pp |
| 2009 | 98.7% | CA$92.05 Million | CA$93.25 Million | CA$1.21 Million | ▼ -0.7 pp |
| 2008 | 99.4% | CA$60.50 Million | CA$60.86 Million | CA$354.75K | ▲ +1.5 pp |
| 2007 | 97.9% | CA$34.05 Million | CA$34.78 Million | CA$728.95K | ▲ +0.6 pp |
| 2006 | 97.3% | CA$32.42 Million | CA$33.31 Million | CA$893.28K | ▼ -2.1 pp |
| 2005 | 99.4% | CA$951.03K | CA$956.57K | CA$5.54K | ▲ +8.3 pp |
| 2004 | 91.1% | CA$776.47K | CA$852.52K | CA$76.05K | ▼ -3.0 pp |
| 2003 | 94.1% | CA$804.35K | CA$854.91K | CA$50.56K | ▼ -5.4 pp |
| 2002 | 99.5% | CA$976.45K | CA$981.18K | CA$4.74K | ▲ +0.6 pp |
| 2001 | 98.9% | CA$914.95K | CA$925.38K | CA$10.43K | ▼ -0.4 pp |
| 2000 | 99.2% | CA$1.01 Million | CA$1.02 Million | CA$7.71K | — |