Wisher Industrial Co Ltd Net Asset Quality Index
Wisher Industrial Co Ltd net asset quality index. Wisher Industrial Co Ltd (1465) has a Net Asset Quality Index of 89.9% as of December 2025. This metric measures the proportion of total assets financed by shareholders' equity — total assets of NT$1.75 Billion minus total liabilities of NT$175.85 Million yields net assets of NT$1.57 Billion. A higher index indicates a stronger, lower-leverage balance sheet. See Wisher Industrial Co Ltd shareholders equity for net asset value and shareholders' equity analysis.
Quality Index
Net Assets
Total Assets
Total Liabilities
Net Asset Quality Index of Wisher Industrial Co Ltd (2000–2025)
Net asset quality index of Wisher Industrial Co Ltd from 2000 to 2025. This chart shows how Wisher Industrial Co Ltd's Net Asset Quality Index has evolved across 26 annual periods from 2000 to 2025. As of December 2025, the index stands at 89.9%, representing net assets of NT$1.57 Billion against total assets of NT$1.75 Billion TWD. Check 1465 strategic assets to equity ratio to assess the company's strategic physical and investment asset allocation.
Wisher Industrial Co Ltd Net Asset Quality Index by Year (2000–2025)
Wisher Industrial Co Ltd net asset quality index by year from 2000 to 2025. The table below presents the year-by-year Net Asset Quality Index for Wisher Industrial Co Ltd from 2000 to 2025, covering 26 annual filings. Each row shows total assets, total liabilities, net assets, the quality index percentage, and the change in percentage points compared to the prior year. For live market cap and overall valuation, see 1465 market cap overview.
| Year | Quality Index | Net Assets (TWD) | Total Assets | Total Liabilities | Change (pp) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 89.9% | NT$1.57 Billion | NT$1.75 Billion | NT$175.85 Million | ▲ +3.0 pp |
| 2024 | 86.9% | NT$1.67 Billion | NT$1.92 Billion | NT$251.30 Million | ▲ +2.0 pp |
| 2023 | 84.9% | NT$1.65 Billion | NT$1.95 Billion | NT$293.13 Million | ▲ +0.8 pp |
| 2022 | 84.1% | NT$1.68 Billion | NT$2.00 Billion | NT$317.96 Million | ▼ -4.5 pp |
| 2021 | 88.6% | NT$1.62 Billion | NT$1.83 Billion | NT$207.44 Million | ▼ -0.6 pp |
| 2020 | 89.2% | NT$1.71 Billion | NT$1.92 Billion | NT$206.47 Million | ▲ +5.9 pp |
| 2019 | 83.4% | NT$1.91 Billion | NT$2.29 Billion | NT$380.84 Million | ▲ +0.9 pp |
| 2018 | 82.5% | NT$1.97 Billion | NT$2.38 Billion | NT$417.10 Million | ▼ -2.8 pp |
| 2017 | 85.3% | NT$2.08 Billion | NT$2.43 Billion | NT$356.82 Million | ▼ -1.4 pp |
| 2016 | 86.7% | NT$2.22 Billion | NT$2.56 Billion | NT$340.80 Million | ▲ +1.0 pp |
| 2015 | 85.8% | NT$2.40 Billion | NT$2.79 Billion | NT$397.98 Million | ▲ +3.8 pp |
| 2014 | 82.0% | NT$2.43 Billion | NT$2.96 Billion | NT$533.81 Million | ▲ +2.1 pp |
| 2013 | 79.9% | NT$2.29 Billion | NT$2.87 Billion | NT$578.52 Million | ▲ +7.5 pp |
| 2012 | 72.4% | NT$2.15 Billion | NT$2.97 Billion | NT$821.40 Million | ▲ +0.9 pp |
| 2011 | 71.5% | NT$2.22 Billion | NT$3.10 Billion | NT$882.56 Million | ▲ +1.7 pp |
| 2010 | 69.8% | NT$2.21 Billion | NT$3.17 Billion | NT$959.59 Million | ▼ -7.4 pp |
| 2009 | 77.1% | NT$2.07 Billion | NT$2.69 Billion | NT$614.15 Million | ▲ +1.8 pp |
| 2008 | 75.3% | NT$2.12 Billion | NT$2.82 Billion | NT$696.89 Million | ▼ -3.8 pp |
| 2007 | 79.1% | NT$2.08 Billion | NT$2.63 Billion | NT$550.37 Million | ▲ +1.6 pp |
| 2006 | 77.5% | NT$1.97 Billion | NT$2.54 Billion | NT$572.49 Million | ▲ +5.7 pp |
| 2005 | 71.7% | NT$1.94 Billion | NT$2.70 Billion | NT$764.47 Million | ▼ -5.4 pp |
| 2004 | 77.1% | NT$1.49 Billion | NT$1.93 Billion | NT$442.53 Million | ▼ -3.5 pp |
| 2003 | 80.6% | NT$1.52 Billion | NT$1.88 Billion | NT$365.30 Million | ▲ +8.6 pp |
| 2002 | 72.0% | NT$1.50 Billion | NT$2.08 Billion | NT$582.16 Million | ▼ -16.3 pp |
| 2001 | 88.3% | NT$1.78 Billion | NT$2.01 Billion | NT$234.93 Million | ▲ +10.3 pp |
| 2000 | 78.0% | NT$1.61 Billion | NT$2.06 Billion | NT$453.27 Million | — |