Endurance Gold Corp Net Asset Quality Index
Endurance Gold Corp net asset quality index. Endurance Gold Corp (EDG) has a Net Asset Quality Index of 96.2% as of September 2025. This metric measures the proportion of total assets financed by shareholders' equity — total assets of CA$17.98 Million minus total liabilities of CA$687.19K yields net assets of CA$17.29 Million. A higher index indicates a stronger, lower-leverage balance sheet. See Endurance Gold Corp net assets for net asset value and shareholders' equity analysis.
Quality Index
Net Assets
Total Assets
Total Liabilities
Net Asset Quality Index of Endurance Gold Corp (2005–2024)
Net asset quality index of Endurance Gold Corp from 2005 to 2024. This chart shows how Endurance Gold Corp's Net Asset Quality Index has evolved across 20 annual periods from 2005 to 2024. As of September 2025, the index stands at 96.2%, representing net assets of CA$17.29 Million against total assets of CA$17.98 Million CAD. Check how strategically is Endurance Gold Corp's equity deployed to assess the company's strategic physical and investment asset allocation.
Endurance Gold Corp Net Asset Quality Index by Year (2005–2024)
Endurance Gold Corp net asset quality index by year from 2005 to 2024. The table below presents the year-by-year Net Asset Quality Index for Endurance Gold Corp from 2005 to 2024, covering 20 annual filings. Each row shows total assets, total liabilities, net assets, the quality index percentage, and the change in percentage points compared to the prior year. For live market cap and overall valuation, see Endurance Gold Corp (EDG) total market value.
| Year | Quality Index | Net Assets (CAD) | Total Assets | Total Liabilities | Change (pp) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 99.1% | CA$16.73 Million | CA$16.89 Million | CA$152.01K | ▲ +1.4 pp |
| 2023 | 97.7% | CA$11.98 Million | CA$12.26 Million | CA$280.63K | ▼ -0.9 pp |
| 2022 | 98.6% | CA$11.82 Million | CA$11.99 Million | CA$171.52K | ▲ +2.6 pp |
| 2021 | 96.0% | CA$7.30 Million | CA$7.60 Million | CA$304.88K | ▼ -1.5 pp |
| 2020 | 97.5% | CA$7.11 Million | CA$7.29 Million | CA$182.81K | ▲ +1.0 pp |
| 2019 | 96.5% | CA$4.85 Million | CA$5.03 Million | CA$175.26K | ▼ -1.7 pp |
| 2018 | 98.3% | CA$5.00 Million | CA$5.09 Million | CA$88.67K | ▼ -0.4 pp |
| 2017 | 98.7% | CA$9.07 Million | CA$9.19 Million | CA$121.28K | ▲ +1.0 pp |
| 2016 | 97.7% | CA$7.72 Million | CA$7.90 Million | CA$180.10K | ▲ +0.3 pp |
| 2015 | 97.5% | CA$4.48 Million | CA$4.60 Million | CA$116.96K | ▼ -1.2 pp |
| 2014 | 98.7% | CA$4.37 Million | CA$4.43 Million | CA$58.81K | ▲ +0.6 pp |
| 2013 | 98.1% | CA$3.38 Million | CA$3.45 Million | CA$64.83K | ▲ +2.7 pp |
| 2012 | 95.4% | CA$2.91 Million | CA$3.05 Million | CA$140.13K | ▼ -0.9 pp |
| 2011 | 96.3% | CA$2.70 Million | CA$2.80 Million | CA$103.14K | ▼ -2.6 pp |
| 2010 | 98.9% | CA$2.85 Million | CA$2.88 Million | CA$32.33K | ▲ +0.3 pp |
| 2009 | 98.6% | CA$2.39 Million | CA$2.42 Million | CA$34.68K | ▲ +1.3 pp |
| 2008 | 97.3% | CA$1.68 Million | CA$1.72 Million | CA$47.12K | ▲ +5.4 pp |
| 2007 | 91.9% | CA$3.69 Million | CA$4.02 Million | CA$326.35K | ▼ -2.4 pp |
| 2006 | 94.3% | CA$2.21 Million | CA$2.34 Million | CA$133.92K | ▼ -4.8 pp |
| 2005 | 99.1% | CA$2.22 Million | CA$2.24 Million | CA$21.03K | — |