Radiopharm Theranostics Ltd Net Assets
Radiopharm Theranostics Ltd net assets. Based on the latest financial reports, Radiopharm Theranostics Ltd (RAD) has net assets worth AU$22.32 Million AUD (≈ $15.80 Million USD) as of June 2026. Net assets (also known as shareholders' equity or book value) represent the difference between a company's total assets (AU$60.13 Million ≈ $42.55 Million USD) and total liabilities (AU$37.81 Million ≈ $26.75 Million USD). This figure indicates the residual interest in the assets after deducting liabilities, essentially showing what would remain for shareholders if all assets were liquidated and all debts paid off. Also explore how fast is Radiopharm Theranostics Ltd growing its equity to track the company's year-over-year net asset growth rate.
Key Net Assets Metrics
| Metric | Value |
|---|---|
| Current Net Assets | AU$22.32 Million |
| % of Total Assets | 37.12% |
| Annual Growth Rate | N/A |
| 5-Year Change | -64.54% |
| 10-Year Change | N/A |
| Growth Volatility | 41.87 |
Net Assets of Radiopharm Theranostics Ltd (2021–2026)
Net assets of Radiopharm Theranostics Ltd from 2021 to 2026. This chart illustrates how Radiopharm Theranostics Ltd's net assets have evolved over time, based on quarterly financial data. See RAD net asset quality score to measure how much of total assets are equity-financed.
Annual Net Assets for Radiopharm Theranostics Ltd (2021–2026)
The table below shows the annual net assets of Radiopharm Theranostics Ltd from 2021 to 2026. For live market cap and overall valuation, see market cap of Radiopharm Theranostics Ltd.
| Year | Net Assets | Change |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-06-30 | AU$22.32 Million ≈ $15.80 Million |
-47.93% |
| 2025-06-30 | AU$42.87 Million ≈ $30.33 Million |
+56.73% |
| 2024-06-30 | AU$27.35 Million ≈ $19.35 Million |
-39.99% |
| 2023-06-30 | AU$45.58 Million ≈ $32.25 Million |
-27.61% |
| 2022-06-30 | AU$62.96 Million ≈ $44.55 Million |
+50590.14% |
| 2021-06-30 | AU$-124.70K ≈ $-88.24K |
-- |
Equity Component Analysis
This analysis shows how different components contribute to Radiopharm Theranostics Ltd's total equity over time. Equity components include common stock, retained earnings, additional paid-in capital, and other elements.
Equity Composition Insights
- Retained earnings have decreased by 19917512700.0% over the analyzed period, potentially due to dividend distributions or operating losses.
Radiopharm Theranostics Ltd Net Assets Breakdown (June 2026)
Radiopharm Theranostics Ltd net assets breakdown by equity component as of June 2026.
| Component | Amount | Percentage |
|---|---|---|
| Common Stock | AU$209.93 Million | 850.37% |
| Other Comprehensive Income | AU$14.41 Million | 58.39% |
| Total Equity | AU$24.69 Million | 100.00% |
Radiopharm Theranostics Ltd Competitors by Market Cap
The table below lists competitors of Radiopharm Theranostics Ltd ranked by their market capitalization.
| Company | Market Cap |
|---|---|
|
Macompta Fr Sa
PA:MLMCA
|
$15.50 Million |
|
Carnavale Resources Limited
F:YBB
|
$15.50 Million |
|
Inno Holdings Inc. Common Stock
NASDAQ:INHD
|
$15.51 Million |
|
Scan Inter PCL
BK:SCN
|
$15.51 Million |
|
VIRINCHI ORD (BSE)
NSE:VIRINCHI
|
$15.48 Million |
|
Safeture AB
ST:SFTR
|
$15.48 Million |
|
Starbreeze AB (publ)
ST:STAR-B
|
$15.47 Million |
|
Yorbeau Resources Inc
TO:YRB
|
$15.47 Million |
Equity Growth Attribution
This analysis shows how different factors contributed to changes in Radiopharm Theranostics Ltd's equity between the two most recent reporting periods.
Equity Growth Insights
- From 2025 to 2026, total equity changed from 44,792,004 to 24,687,209, a change of -20,104,795 (-44.9%).
- Net loss of 55,149,150 reduced equity.
- Other comprehensive income increased equity by 447,692.
- Other factors increased equity by 34,596,663.
Equity Change Factors (2025 to 2026)
| Factor | Impact | Contribution |
|---|---|---|
| Net Income | AU$-55.15 Million | -223.39% |
| Other Comprehensive Income | AU$447.69K | +1.81% |
| Other Changes | AU$34.60 Million | +140.14% |
| Total Change | AU$- | -44.88% |
Book Value vs Market Value Analysis
This analysis compares Radiopharm Theranostics Ltd's book value (net assets) with its market value over time. The relationship between these values can provide insights into investor sentiment and company valuation.
Valuation Insights
- Current price-to-book ratio: 0.72x
- The company is trading below its book value, potentially indicating the market believes the assets are overvalued on the balance sheet or anticipates future losses.
Historical Price-to-Book Ratios
| Date | Book Value per Share | Market Price | P/B Ratio |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-06-30 | AU$0.00 | AU$0.01 | x |
| 2022-06-30 | AU$0.23 | AU$0.01 | x |
| 2023-06-30 | AU$0.14 | AU$0.01 | x |
| 2024-06-30 | AU$0.07 | AU$0.01 | x |
| 2025-06-30 | AU$0.02 | AU$0.01 | x |
| 2026-06-30 | AU$0.01 | AU$0.01 | x |
Capital Efficiency Dashboard
This dashboard shows how efficiently Radiopharm Theranostics Ltd utilizes its equity to generate returns, including Return on Equity (ROE) and its components based on the DuPont analysis framework.
Capital Efficiency Insights
- Current Return on Equity (ROE): -223.39%
- The company may be facing challenges in efficiently utilizing shareholder equity.
- DuPont Analysis Breakdown:
- • Net Profit Margin: -1992.46%
- • Asset Turnover: 0.05x
- • Equity Multiplier: 2.44x
- Recent ROE (-223.39%) is below the historical average (-100.33%), suggesting potential challenges in capital efficiency.
Historical Capital Efficiency Metrics
| Year | Return on Equity | Net Profit Margin | Asset Turnover | Equity Multiplier | Economic Value Added |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00x | 0.00x | AU$-472.72K |
| 2022 | -48.19% | -343550.89% | 0.00x | 1.32x | AU$-36.64 Million |
| 2023 | -77.98% | -11838.59% | 0.00x | 1.69x | AU$-39.05 Million |
| 2024 | -170.50% | -16024.28% | 0.00x | 2.56x | AU$-50.76 Million |
| 2025 | -81.94% | -273.90% | 0.15x | 1.93x | AU$-41.18 Million |
| 2026 | -223.39% | -1992.46% | 0.05x | 2.44x | AU$-57.62 Million |
Industry Comparison
This section compares Radiopharm Theranostics Ltd's net assets metrics with peer companies in the Biotechnology industry.
Industry Context
- Industry: Biotechnology
- Average net assets among peers: $4,686,815
- Average return on equity (ROE) among peers: -78.03%
Peer Company Comparison
| Company | Net Assets | Return on Equity | Debt-to-Equity | Market Cap |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Radiopharm Theranostics Ltd (RAD) | AU$22.32 Million | 0.00% | 1.69x | $15.49 Million |
| Adalta Ltd (1AD) | $1.03 Million | 0.00% | 0.17x | $3.61 Million |
| Algorae Pharmaceuticals Ltd (1AI) | $1.38 Million | -106.06% | 0.19x | $14.31 Million |
| ACRUX Ltd (ACR) | $3.28 Million | -177.05% | 1.74x | $2.91 Million |
| Actinogen Medical Ltd (ACW) | $194.35K | -84.72% | 0.42x | $92.21 Million |
| Argenica Therapeutics Ltd (AGN) | $7.67 Million | -62.81% | 0.24x | $11.82 Million |
| Arovella Therapeutics Ltd (ALA) | $13.98 Million | -55.77% | 0.16x | $44.48 Million |
| Anatara Lifesciences Ltd (ANR) | $5.48 Million | -32.75% | 0.03x | $1.40 Million |
| Alterity Therapeutics Ltd (ATH) | $5.23 Million | -93.83% | 0.30x | $108.75 Million |
| Amplia Therapeutics Ltd (ATX) | $5.98 Million | -67.99% | 0.37x | $30.51 Million |
| Avecho Biotechnology Ltd (AVE) | $2.65 Million | -99.27% | 0.26x | $35.54 Million |
About Radiopharm Theranostics Ltd
Radiopharm Theranostics Limited a clinical-stage radiotherapeutics company, engages in the development of radiopharmaceutical products for diagnostic and therapeutic uses in areas with high unmet medical needs. The company develops RAD101, a pivalate brain metastasis diagnostic; RAD102, a pivalate therapeutic; RAD201a, a Nano-mAb HER-2 breast diagnostic; RAD202, a Nano-mAb HER-2 breast therapeuti… Read more