Radiopharm Theranostics Ltd Total Assets
Radiopharm Theranostics Ltd total assets. Based on the latest financial reports, Radiopharm Theranostics Ltd (RAD) holds total assets worth AU$60.13 Million AUD (≈ $42.55 Million USD) as of June 2026. Total assets represent everything the company owns and controls, combining both current assets—like cash and cash equivalents, accounts receivable, and inventories—and non-current assets such as property, plant, equipment (PP&E), intangible assets, and long-term investments. Also see RAD company net worth for the company's overall valuation and market capitalisation.
Total Assets of Radiopharm Theranostics Ltd (2021–2026)
Total assets of Radiopharm Theranostics Ltd from 2021 to 2026. This chart illustrates how Radiopharm Theranostics Ltd's total assets have evolved over time, based on quarterly financial data. See RAD stock price for real-time trading data and today's change.
Radiopharm Theranostics Ltd - Asset Composition Analysis
Radiopharm Theranostics Ltd Total Assets Breakdown (June 2026)
Radiopharm Theranostics Ltd total assets breakdown as of June 2026. Radiopharm Theranostics Ltd's total assets of AU$60.13 Million consist of 36.5% current assets and 63.5% non-current assets.
| Asset Category | Amount (AUD) | % of Total Assets |
|---|---|---|
| Cash & Equivalents | AU$0.00 | 6.9% |
| Accounts Receivable | AU$17.45 Million | 29.0% |
| Inventory | AU$0.00 | 0.0% |
| Property, Plant & Equipment | AU$0.00 | 0.0% |
| Intangible Assets | AU$38.16 Million | 63.5% |
| Goodwill | AU$0.00 | 0.0% |
Asset Composition Trend (2021–2026)
This chart illustrates how Radiopharm Theranostics Ltd's asset composition has evolved over time. Understanding changes in asset allocation can provide insights into the company's strategic shifts, capital allocation priorities, and business focus evolution. Explore Radiopharm Theranostics Ltd (RAD) working capital ratio to assess how much short-term liquidity the company maintains relative to its equity base.
Key Asset Composition Facts
- Current vs. Non-Current Assets: Radiopharm Theranostics Ltd's current assets represent 36.5% of total assets in 2026, a decrease from 100.0% in 2021.
- Cash Position: Cash and equivalents constituted 6.9% of total assets in 2026, down from 81.0% in 2021.
- Tangible vs. Intangible: Intangible assets (including goodwill) make up 63.0% of total assets, a decrease from 167699.0% in 2021.
- Asset Diversification: The largest asset category is intangible assets at 63.5% of total assets.
Radiopharm Theranostics Ltd Competitors by Total Assets
Key competitors of Radiopharm Theranostics Ltd based on total assets are shown below.
| Company | Country | Total Assets |
|---|---|---|
|
Hyloris Developmentsen Sa
BR:HYL
|
Belgium | €37.05 Million |
|
Biomarin Pharmaceutical Inc
NASDAQ:BMRN
|
USA | $11.72 Billion |
|
Oruka Therapeutics, Inc.
NASDAQ:ORKA
|
USA | $1.14 Billion |
|
Gempharmatech Co. Ltd. A
SHG:688046
|
China | CN¥2.80 Billion |
|
Vor Biopharma Inc
NASDAQ:VOR
|
USA | $481.05 Million |
|
Inventiva S.A
PA:IVA
|
France | €249.51 Million |
|
Sunmax Biotechnology Co Ltd
TWO:4728
|
Taiwan | NT$1.90 Billion |
|
Apnimed, Inc. Common Stock
NASDAQ:APMD
|
USA | $342.63 Million |
Radiopharm Theranostics Ltd - Liquidity and Working Capital Analysis
Liquidity ratios measure a company's ability to pay off its short-term debts as they come due, using the company's current or quick assets. Working capital represents the operational liquidity available.
Key Liquidity Metrics
| Metric | Current | 1 Year Ago | 5 Years Ago |
|---|---|---|---|
| Current Ratio | 1.16 | 2.67 | 0.21 |
| Quick Ratio | 1.16 | 2.67 | 0.25 |
| Cash Ratio | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Working Capital | AU$3.03 Million | AU$24.92 Million | AU$-124.70K |
Radiopharm Theranostics Ltd - Advanced Valuation Insights
This section examines the relationship between Radiopharm Theranostics Ltd's asset base and its market valuation, helping to identify whether the company's assets are efficiently translated into market value.
Key Valuation Metrics
| Current Price-to-Book Ratio | 1.24 |
| Latest Market Cap to Assets Ratio | 0.15 |
| Asset Growth Rate (YoY) | -30.5% |
| Total Assets | AU$60.13 Million |
| Market Capitalization | $9.29 Million USD |
Valuation Analysis
Below Book Valuation: The market values Radiopharm Theranostics Ltd's assets below their book value (0.15x), which may indicate investor concerns about asset quality or future growth.
Significant Asset Reduction: Radiopharm Theranostics Ltd's assets decreased by 30.5% over the past year, potentially indicating divestiture, restructuring, or challenging business conditions.
Annual Total Assets for Radiopharm Theranostics Ltd (2021–2026)
The table below shows the annual total assets of Radiopharm Theranostics Ltd from 2021 to 2026.
| Year | Total Assets | Change |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-06-30 | AU$60.13 Million ≈ $42.55 Million |
-30.47% |
| 2025-06-30 | AU$86.48 Million ≈ $61.19 Million |
+20.05% |
| 2024-06-30 | AU$72.04 Million ≈ $50.97 Million |
-3.89% |
| 2023-06-30 | AU$74.95 Million ≈ $53.03 Million |
-10.11% |
| 2022-06-30 | AU$83.38 Million ≈ $59.00 Million |
+249260.88% |
| 2021-06-30 | AU$33.44K ≈ $23.66K |
-- |
About Radiopharm Theranostics Ltd
Radiopharm Theranostics Limited a clinical-stage radiotherapeutics company, engages in the development of radiopharmaceutical products for diagnostic and therapeutic uses in areas with high unmet medical needs. The company develops RAD101, a pivalate brain metastasis diagnostic; RAD102, a pivalate therapeutic; RAD201a, a Nano-mAb HER-2 breast diagnostic; RAD202, a Nano-mAb HER-2 breast therapeuti… Read more