Rpmglobal Holdings Ltd Net Assets
Rpmglobal Holdings Ltd net assets. Based on the latest financial reports, Rpmglobal Holdings Ltd (RUL) has net assets worth AU$92.35 Million AUD (≈ $65.34 Million USD) as of June 2025. Net assets (also known as shareholders' equity or book value) represent the difference between a company's total assets (AU$140.65 Million ≈ $99.52 Million USD) and total liabilities (AU$48.30 Million ≈ $34.17 Million USD). This figure indicates the residual interest in the assets after deducting liabilities, essentially showing what would remain for shareholders if all assets were liquidated and all debts paid off. Also explore Rpmglobal Holdings Ltd (RUL) equity growth momentum to track the company's year-over-year net asset growth rate.
Key Net Assets Metrics
| Metric | Value |
|---|---|
| Current Net Assets | AU$92.35 Million |
| % of Total Assets | 65.66% |
| Annual Growth Rate | 14.78% |
| 5-Year Change | 50.32% |
| 10-Year Change | 111.55% |
| Growth Volatility | 40.57 |
Net Assets of Rpmglobal Holdings Ltd (2004–2025)
Net assets of Rpmglobal Holdings Ltd from 2004 to 2025. This chart illustrates how Rpmglobal Holdings Ltd's net assets have evolved over time, based on quarterly financial data. See Rpmglobal Holdings Ltd (RUL) balance sheet quality index to measure how much of total assets are equity-financed.
Annual Net Assets for Rpmglobal Holdings Ltd (2004–2025)
The table below shows the annual net assets of Rpmglobal Holdings Ltd from 2004 to 2025. For live market cap and overall valuation, see RUL stock market capitalisation.
| Year | Net Assets | Change |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-06-30 | AU$92.35 Million ≈ $65.34 Million |
+65.36% |
| 2024-06-30 | AU$55.85 Million ≈ $39.52 Million |
-3.61% |
| 2023-06-30 | AU$57.94 Million ≈ $41.00 Million |
-3.62% |
| 2022-06-30 | AU$60.11 Million ≈ $42.53 Million |
-2.15% |
| 2021-06-30 | AU$61.44 Million ≈ $43.47 Million |
-3.00% |
| 2020-06-30 | AU$63.33 Million ≈ $44.81 Million |
+6.13% |
| 2019-06-30 | AU$59.68 Million ≈ $42.23 Million |
-8.61% |
| 2018-06-30 | AU$65.30 Million ≈ $46.20 Million |
+5.66% |
| 2017-06-30 | AU$61.80 Million ≈ $43.73 Million |
+41.57% |
| 2016-06-30 | AU$43.65 Million ≈ $30.89 Million |
-20.51% |
| 2015-06-30 | AU$54.92 Million ≈ $38.86 Million |
+37.18% |
| 2014-06-30 | AU$40.03 Million ≈ $28.33 Million |
-16.01% |
| 2013-06-30 | AU$47.67 Million ≈ $33.73 Million |
-1.35% |
| 2012-06-30 | AU$48.32 Million ≈ $34.19 Million |
+8.12% |
| 2011-06-30 | AU$44.69 Million ≈ $31.62 Million |
+0.05% |
| 2010-06-30 | AU$44.67 Million ≈ $31.61 Million |
-4.02% |
| 2009-06-30 | AU$46.54 Million ≈ $32.93 Million |
+11.78% |
| 2008-06-30 | AU$41.63 Million ≈ $29.46 Million |
+77.32% |
| 2007-06-30 | AU$23.48 Million ≈ $16.61 Million |
+158.15% |
| 2006-06-30 | AU$9.10 Million ≈ $6.44 Million |
+57.33% |
| 2005-06-30 | AU$5.78 Million ≈ $4.09 Million |
+13.20% |
| 2004-06-30 | AU$5.11 Million ≈ $3.61 Million |
-- |
Equity Component Analysis
This analysis shows how different components contribute to Rpmglobal Holdings Ltd's total equity over time. Equity components include common stock, retained earnings, additional paid-in capital, and other elements.
Equity Composition Insights
- Retained earnings have grown by 456.2% over the analyzed period, indicating profitable operations and earnings retention.
Rpmglobal Holdings Ltd Net Assets Breakdown (June 2025)
Rpmglobal Holdings Ltd net assets breakdown by equity component as of June 2025.
| Component | Amount | Percentage |
|---|---|---|
| Retained Earnings | AU$21.09 Million | 22.84% |
| Common Stock | AU$72.29 Million | 78.28% |
| Other Comprehensive Income | AU$-1.03 Million | -1.12% |
| Total Equity | AU$92.35 Million | 100.00% |
Rpmglobal Holdings Ltd Competitors by Market Cap
The table below lists competitors of Rpmglobal Holdings Ltd ranked by their market capitalization.
| Company | Market Cap |
|---|---|
|
Allmed Medical Products Co Ltd Class A
SHE:002950
|
$782.11 Million |
|
Turk Traktor ve Ziraat Makineleri AS
IS:TTRAK
|
$782.19 Million |
|
Kornit Digital Ltd
NASDAQ:KRNT
|
$782.23 Million |
|
Ardelyx Inc
NASDAQ:ARDX
|
$782.31 Million |
|
Wushang Group Co Ltd
SHE:000501
|
$782.07 Million |
|
Afcon Holdings Ltd
TA:AFHL
|
$781.69 Million |
|
Dianguang Explosion-proof Technology Co Ltd
SHE:002730
|
$781.51 Million |
|
Zhejiang Grandwall Electric Science&Technology Co Ltd Class A
SHG:603897
|
$781.18 Million |
Equity Growth Attribution
This analysis shows how different factors contributed to changes in Rpmglobal Holdings Ltd's equity between the two most recent reporting periods.
Equity Growth Insights
- From 2024 to 2025, total equity changed from 55,847,000 to 92,351,000, a change of 36,504,000 (65.4%).
- Net income of 47,462,000 contributed positively to equity growth.
- Share repurchases of 13,328,000 reduced equity.
- New share issuances of 58,000 increased equity.
- Other comprehensive income decreased equity by 339,000.
- Other factors increased equity by 2,651,000.
Equity Change Factors (2024 to 2025)
| Factor | Impact | Contribution |
|---|---|---|
| Net Income | AU$47.46 Million | +51.39% |
| Share Repurchases | AU$13.33 Million | -14.43% |
| Share Issuances | AU$58.00K | +0.06% |
| Other Comprehensive Income | AU$-339.00K | -0.37% |
| Other Changes | AU$2.65 Million | +2.87% |
| Total Change | AU$- | 65.36% |
Book Value vs Market Value Analysis
This analysis compares Rpmglobal Holdings Ltd's book value (net assets) with its market value over time. The relationship between these values can provide insights into investor sentiment and company valuation.
Valuation Insights
- Current price-to-book ratio: 12.16x
- The company is trading at a significant premium to its book value, suggesting the market values its earnings potential, brand, or other intangibles highly.
- The price-to-book ratio has decreased from 25.49x to 12.16x over the analyzed period, indicating reduced market premium.
Historical Price-to-Book Ratios
| Date | Book Value per Share | Market Price | P/B Ratio |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008-06-30 | AU$0.20 | AU$4.99 | x |
| 2009-06-30 | AU$0.22 | AU$4.99 | x |
| 2010-06-30 | AU$0.21 | AU$4.99 | x |
| 2011-06-30 | AU$0.21 | AU$4.99 | x |
| 2012-06-30 | AU$0.23 | AU$4.99 | x |
| 2013-06-30 | AU$0.22 | AU$4.99 | x |
| 2014-06-30 | AU$0.28 | AU$4.99 | x |
| 2015-06-30 | AU$0.31 | AU$4.99 | x |
| 2016-06-30 | AU$0.25 | AU$4.99 | x |
| 2017-06-30 | AU$0.29 | AU$4.99 | x |
| 2018-06-30 | AU$0.30 | AU$4.99 | x |
| 2019-06-30 | AU$0.28 | AU$4.99 | x |
| 2020-06-30 | AU$0.29 | AU$4.99 | x |
| 2021-06-30 | AU$0.27 | AU$4.99 | x |
| 2022-06-30 | AU$0.26 | AU$4.99 | x |
| 2023-06-30 | AU$0.24 | AU$4.99 | x |
| 2024-06-30 | AU$0.24 | AU$4.99 | x |
| 2025-06-30 | AU$0.41 | AU$4.99 | x |
Capital Efficiency Dashboard
This dashboard shows how efficiently Rpmglobal Holdings Ltd utilizes its equity to generate returns, including Return on Equity (ROE) and its components based on the DuPont analysis framework.
Capital Efficiency Insights
- Current Return on Equity (ROE): 51.39%
- The company demonstrates strong efficiency in generating profits from shareholder equity.
- DuPont Analysis Breakdown:
- • Net Profit Margin: 61.86%
- • Asset Turnover: 0.55x
- • Equity Multiplier: 1.52x
- Recent ROE (51.39%) is above the historical average (1.84%), indicating improving capital efficiency.
Historical Capital Efficiency Metrics
| Year | Return on Equity | Net Profit Margin | Asset Turnover | Equity Multiplier | Economic Value Added |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | 10.81% | 7.31% | 0.91x | 1.62x | AU$336.60K |
| 2009 | 17.01% | 9.54% | 1.19x | 1.50x | AU$3.26 Million |
| 2010 | 5.12% | 2.90% | 0.98x | 1.81x | AU$-2.18 Million |
| 2011 | 8.03% | 3.81% | 1.22x | 1.73x | AU$-879.10K |
| 2012 | 12.91% | 5.83% | 1.27x | 1.74x | AU$1.41 Million |
| 2013 | -15.87% | -9.49% | 1.13x | 1.48x | AU$-12.33 Million |
| 2014 | -18.36% | -12.16% | 0.98x | 1.54x | AU$-11.35 Million |
| 2015 | -12.30% | -10.90% | 0.81x | 1.40x | AU$-12.25 Million |
| 2016 | -21.22% | -17.59% | 0.84x | 1.44x | AU$-13.63 Million |
| 2017 | 0.07% | 0.07% | 0.71x | 1.53x | AU$-6.14 Million |
| 2018 | 0.37% | 0.36% | 0.69x | 1.50x | AU$-6.29 Million |
| 2019 | -9.81% | -8.07% | 0.78x | 1.57x | AU$-11.82 Million |
| 2020 | -1.13% | -0.97% | 0.71x | 1.63x | AU$-7.05 Million |
| 2021 | -8.89% | -8.22% | 0.62x | 1.74x | AU$-11.60 Million |
| 2022 | -6.81% | -4.96% | 0.78x | 1.77x | AU$-10.11 Million |
| 2023 | 6.37% | 3.79% | 0.85x | 1.99x | AU$-2.10 Million |
| 2024 | 15.50% | 7.90% | 0.97x | 2.03x | AU$3.07 Million |
| 2025 | 51.39% | 61.86% | 0.55x | 1.52x | AU$38.23 Million |
Industry Comparison
This section compares Rpmglobal Holdings Ltd's net assets metrics with peer companies in the Software - Application industry.
Industry Context
- Industry: Software - Application
- Average net assets among peers: $12,701,670
- Average return on equity (ROE) among peers: -82.87%
Peer Company Comparison
| Company | Net Assets | Return on Equity | Debt-to-Equity | Market Cap |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rpmglobal Holdings Ltd (RUL) | AU$92.35 Million | 10.81% | 0.52x | $782.09 Million |
| One Click Group Ltd (1CG) | $3.64 Million | -19.68% | 0.28x | $6.47 Million |
| Thrive Tribe Technologies Ltd (1TT) | $3.64 Million | -249.45% | 0.34x | $3.36 Million |
| Ordinary Fully Paid Deferred Settlement (1TTDB) | $2.53 Million | -140.39% | 0.30x | $21.00 |
| LIFE360 Inc (360) | $72.28 Million | -41.52% | 0.18x | $3.69 Billion |
| Pointerra Ltd (3DP) | $1.22 Million | -207.20% | 1.89x | $14.35 Million |
| 8COMMON Ltd (8CO) | $6.31 Million | 6.08% | 0.27x | $4.12 Million |
| Aeeris Ltd (AER) | $2.39 Million | -8.84% | 0.30x | $3.44 Million |
| Aerometrex Ltd (AMX) | $29.00 Million | -14.63% | 0.58x | $19.83 Million |
| Assetowl Ltd (AO1) | $4.13 Million | -98.29% | 0.07x | $1.38 Million |
| Bridge Saas Ltd (BGE) | $1.88 Million | -54.79% | 0.56x | $707.07K |
About Rpmglobal Holdings Ltd
RPMGlobal Holdings Limited develops and provides mining software solutions in Australia, Asia, the Americas, Africa, and Europe. It operates through Software and Advisory divisions. The company provides software licensing, consulting, implementation, and support services; and technical, advisory, and training services. It also offers XERAS Cloud for finance, forecasting, and budgeting; AMT, an as… Read more