INFLECTION RESOURCES LTD. Net Assets
INFLECTION RESOURCES LTD. net assets. Based on the latest financial reports, INFLECTION RESOURCES LTD. (5VJ) has net assets worth €11.93 Million EUR (≈ $13.94 Million USD) as of December 2025. Net assets (also known as shareholders' equity or book value) represent the difference between a company's total assets (€12.25 Million ≈ $14.32 Million USD) and total liabilities (€318.29K ≈ $372.11K USD). This figure indicates the residual interest in the assets after deducting liabilities, essentially showing what would remain for shareholders if all assets were liquidated and all debts paid off. Also explore INFLECTION RESOURCES LTD. equity growth rate to track the company's year-over-year net asset growth rate.
Key Net Assets Metrics
| Metric | Value |
|---|---|
| Current Net Assets | €11.93 Million |
| % of Total Assets | 97.4% |
| Annual Growth Rate | 5.23% |
| 5-Year Change | N/A |
| 10-Year Change | N/A |
| Growth Volatility | 17.65 |
Net Assets of INFLECTION RESOURCES LTD. (2022–2025)
Net assets of INFLECTION RESOURCES LTD. from 2022 to 2025. This chart illustrates how INFLECTION RESOURCES LTD.'s net assets have evolved over time, based on quarterly financial data. See 5VJ equity financing ratio to measure how much of total assets are equity-financed.
Annual Net Assets for INFLECTION RESOURCES LTD. (2022–2025)
The table below shows the annual net assets of INFLECTION RESOURCES LTD. from 2022 to 2025. For live market cap and overall valuation, see INFLECTION RESOURCES LTD. market cap and net worth.
| Year | Net Assets | Change |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-09-30 | €12.15 Million ≈ $14.21 Million |
+29.21% |
| 2024-09-30 | €9.41 Million ≈ $11.00 Million |
-13.88% |
| 2023-09-30 | €10.92 Million ≈ $12.77 Million |
+4.71% |
| 2022-09-30 | €10.43 Million ≈ $12.19 Million |
-- |
Equity Component Analysis
This analysis shows how different components contribute to INFLECTION RESOURCES LTD.'s total equity over time. Equity components include common stock, retained earnings, additional paid-in capital, and other elements.
Equity Composition Insights
- Retained earnings have decreased by 538710600.0% over the analyzed period, potentially due to dividend distributions or operating losses.
INFLECTION RESOURCES LTD. Net Assets Breakdown (September 2025)
INFLECTION RESOURCES LTD. net assets breakdown by equity component as of September 2025.
| Component | Amount | Percentage |
|---|---|---|
| Other Components | €22.45 Million | 184.69% |
| Total Equity | €12.15 Million | 100.00% |
INFLECTION RESOURCES LTD. Competitors by Market Cap
The table below lists competitors of INFLECTION RESOURCES LTD. ranked by their market capitalization.
| Company | Market Cap |
|---|---|
|
Digital Graphics Incorporation
KQ:043360
|
$12.81 Million |
|
Ostim Endustriyel Yatirimlar ve Isletme AS
IS:OSTIM
|
$12.82 Million |
|
Ozerden Plastik Sanayi
IS:OZRDN
|
$12.82 Million |
|
Optimi Health Corp. Common Shares
NASDAQ:OPTH
|
$12.83 Million |
|
VIMAB Group AB
ST:VIMAB
|
$12.80 Million |
|
Forgame Holdings Limited
F:FH0
|
$12.79 Million |
|
China Yurun Food Group Limited
F:C7Y
|
$12.79 Million |
|
Robot S.A.
MC:RBT
|
$12.78 Million |
Equity Growth Attribution
This analysis shows how different factors contributed to changes in INFLECTION RESOURCES LTD.'s equity between the two most recent reporting periods.
Equity Growth Insights
- From 2024 to 2025, total equity changed from 9,405,988 to 12,153,808, a change of 2,747,820 (29.2%).
- Net loss of 1,056,034 reduced equity.
- Other factors increased equity by 3,803,854.
Equity Change Factors (2024 to 2025)
| Factor | Impact | Contribution |
|---|---|---|
| Net Income | €-1.06 Million | -8.69% |
| Other Changes | €3.80 Million | +31.3% |
| Total Change | €- | 29.21% |
Book Value vs Market Value Analysis
This analysis compares INFLECTION RESOURCES LTD.'s book value (net assets) with its market value over time. The relationship between these values can provide insights into investor sentiment and company valuation.
Valuation Insights
- Current price-to-book ratio: 0.81x
- The company is trading below its book value, potentially indicating the market believes the assets are overvalued on the balance sheet or anticipates future losses.
Historical Price-to-Book Ratios
| Date | Book Value per Share | Market Price | P/B Ratio |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-09-30 | €0.12 | €0.09 | x |
| 2023-09-30 | €0.11 | €0.09 | x |
| 2024-09-30 | €0.09 | €0.09 | x |
| 2025-09-30 | €0.11 | €0.09 | x |
Capital Efficiency Dashboard
This dashboard shows how efficiently INFLECTION RESOURCES LTD. utilizes its equity to generate returns, including Return on Equity (ROE) and its components based on the DuPont analysis framework.
Capital Efficiency Insights
- Current Return on Equity (ROE): -8.69%
- The company may be facing challenges in efficiently utilizing shareholder equity.
- DuPont Analysis Breakdown:
- • Net Profit Margin: 0.00%
- • Asset Turnover: 0.00x
- • Equity Multiplier: 1.02x
- Recent ROE (-8.69%) is above the historical average (-15.72%), indicating improving capital efficiency.
Historical Capital Efficiency Metrics
| Year | Return on Equity | Net Profit Margin | Asset Turnover | Equity Multiplier | Economic Value Added |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | -10.26% | 0.00% | 0.00x | 1.01x | €-2.11 Million |
| 2023 | -13.11% | 0.00% | 0.00x | 1.10x | €-2.52 Million |
| 2024 | -30.82% | 0.00% | 0.00x | 1.07x | €-3.84 Million |
| 2025 | -8.69% | 0.00% | 0.00x | 1.02x | €-2.27 Million |
Industry Comparison
This section compares INFLECTION RESOURCES LTD.'s net assets metrics with peer companies in the Other Precious Metals & Mining industry.
Industry Context
- Industry: Other Precious Metals & Mining
- Average net assets among peers: $2,981,374,393
- Average return on equity (ROE) among peers: -281.44%
Peer Company Comparison
| Company | Net Assets | Return on Equity | Debt-to-Equity | Market Cap |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| INFLECTION RESOURCES LTD. (5VJ) | €11.93 Million | -10.26% | 0.03x | $12.80 Million |
| ALLIANZ TECHNO.TR.LS-025 (28X) | $1.22 Million | -1903.68% | 0.04x | $557.41 Million |
| China Silver Group Limited (2CS) | $1.50 Billion | -0.73% | 0.18x | $83.05 Million |
| FORTE MINERALS CORP. (2OA) | $1.21 Million | -42.42% | 0.16x | $57.96 Million |
| Manhattan Corporation Limited (32U) | $-342.70K | 0.00% | 0.00x | $7.82 Million |
| FUTURE METALS NL (3R10) | $24.72 Million | 0.00% | 0.09x | $4.10 Million |
| Sibanye Stillwater Limited (47VS) | $24.72 Billion | -10.11% | 2.43x | $6.12 Billion |
| MONTEGO RESOURCES INC. (4MO) | $74.81K | -582.17% | 17.32x | $18.41K |
| Gemfields Group Limited (5PH) | $550.12 Million | -11.31% | 0.33x | $51.40 Million |
| Hammer Metals Limited (6HM) | $35.90 Million | 17.47% | 0.02x | $29.22 Million |
About INFLECTION RESOURCES LTD.
Inflection Resources Ltd. engages in the exploration and evaluation of mineral properties in Australia. The company primarily explores for gold and copper deposits. It holds 100% in New South Wales Property located in the Lachlan Fold Belt region of New South Wales, Australia; and Endurance Project covering an area of approximately 4,500 square kilometres located in the Northern Territory, Austra… Read more