INFLECTION RESOURCES LTD. Total Assets
INFLECTION RESOURCES LTD. total assets. Based on the latest financial reports, INFLECTION RESOURCES LTD. (5VJ) holds total assets worth €12.25 Million EUR (≈ $14.32 Million USD) as of December 2025. Total assets represent everything the company owns and controls, combining both current assets—like cash and cash equivalents, accounts receivable, and inventories—and non-current assets such as property, plant, equipment (PP&E), intangible assets, and long-term investments. Also see INFLECTION RESOURCES LTD. (5VJ) total market value for the company's overall valuation and market capitalisation.
Total Assets of INFLECTION RESOURCES LTD. (2022–2025)
Total assets of INFLECTION RESOURCES LTD. from 2022 to 2025. This chart illustrates how INFLECTION RESOURCES LTD.'s total assets have evolved over time, based on quarterly financial data. See INFLECTION RESOURCES LTD. stock quote for real-time trading data and today's change.
INFLECTION RESOURCES LTD. - Asset Composition Analysis
INFLECTION RESOURCES LTD. Total Assets Breakdown (September 2025)
INFLECTION RESOURCES LTD. total assets breakdown as of September 2025. INFLECTION RESOURCES LTD.'s total assets of €12.25 Million consist of 16.4% current assets and 83.6% non-current assets.
| Asset Category | Amount (EUR) | % of Total Assets |
|---|---|---|
| Cash & Equivalents | €0.00 | 15.4% |
| Accounts Receivable | €41.62K | 0.3% |
| Inventory | €0.00 | 0.0% |
| Property, Plant & Equipment | €0.00 | 0.0% |
| Intangible Assets | €0.00 | 0.0% |
| Goodwill | €0.00 | 0.0% |
Asset Composition Trend (2022–2025)
This chart illustrates how INFLECTION RESOURCES LTD.'s asset composition has evolved over time. Understanding changes in asset allocation can provide insights into the company's strategic shifts, capital allocation priorities, and business focus evolution. Explore INFLECTION RESOURCES LTD. (5VJ) working capital ratio to assess how much short-term liquidity the company maintains relative to its equity base.
Key Asset Composition Facts
- Current vs. Non-Current Assets: INFLECTION RESOURCES LTD.'s current assets represent 16.4% of total assets in 2025, a decrease from 17.4% in 2022.
- Cash Position: Cash and equivalents constituted 15.4% of total assets in 2025, down from 16.5% in 2022.
- Tangible vs. Intangible: Intangible assets (including goodwill) make up 0.0% of total assets, unchanged from 0.0% in 2022.
- Asset Diversification: The largest asset category is accounts receivable at 0.3% of total assets.
INFLECTION RESOURCES LTD. Competitors by Total Assets
Key competitors of INFLECTION RESOURCES LTD. based on total assets are shown below.
| Company | Country | Total Assets |
|---|---|---|
|
Hecla Mining Company
NYSE:HL
|
USA | $3.19 Billion |
|
Artemis Gold Inc
V:ARTG
|
Canada | CA$2.47 Billion |
|
AbraSilver Resource Corp.
TO:ABRA
|
Canada | CA$55.15 Million |
|
Santana Minerals Ltd
AU:SMI
|
Australia | AU$163.27 Million |
|
Aic Mines Ltd
AU:A1M
|
Australia | AU$376.92 Million |
|
Vox Royalty Corp.
TO:VOXR
|
Canada | CA$162.97 Million |
|
Alicanto Minerals Ltd
AU:AQI
|
Australia | AU$18.78 Million |
|
Peak Minerals Ltd
AU:PUA
|
Australia | AU$978.63K |
INFLECTION RESOURCES LTD. - Liquidity and Working Capital Analysis
Liquidity ratios measure a company's ability to pay off its short-term debts as they come due, using the company's current or quick assets. Working capital represents the operational liquidity available.
Key Liquidity Metrics
| Metric | Current | 1 Year Ago | 5 Years Ago |
|---|---|---|---|
| Current Ratio | 5.76 | 5.28 | 4.69 |
| Quick Ratio | 5.76 | 5.28 | 4.69 |
| Cash Ratio | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Working Capital | €1.51 Million | €2.42 Million | €2.49 Million |
INFLECTION RESOURCES LTD. - Advanced Valuation Insights
This section examines the relationship between INFLECTION RESOURCES LTD.'s asset base and its market valuation, helping to identify whether the company's assets are efficiently translated into market value.
Key Valuation Metrics
| Current Price-to-Book Ratio | 2.29 |
| Latest Market Cap to Assets Ratio | 1.03 |
| Asset Growth Rate (YoY) | 22.8% |
| Total Assets | €12.38 Million |
| Market Capitalization | $12.80 Million USD |
Valuation Analysis
Above Book Valuation: The market values INFLECTION RESOURCES LTD.'s assets above their book value (1.03x), reflecting positive investor sentiment about the company's future prospects.
Rapid Asset Growth: INFLECTION RESOURCES LTD.'s assets grew by 22.8% over the past year, indicating significant expansion of the company's resource base.
Annual Total Assets for INFLECTION RESOURCES LTD. (2022–2025)
The table below shows the annual total assets of INFLECTION RESOURCES LTD. from 2022 to 2025.
| Year | Total Assets | Change |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-09-30 | €12.38 Million ≈ $14.47 Million |
+22.78% |
| 2024-09-30 | €10.08 Million ≈ $11.79 Million |
-16.47% |
| 2023-09-30 | €12.07 Million ≈ $14.11 Million |
+14.91% |
| 2022-09-30 | €10.50 Million ≈ $12.28 Million |
-- |
About INFLECTION RESOURCES LTD.
Inflection Resources Ltd. engages in the exploration and evaluation of mineral properties in Australia. The company primarily explores for gold and copper deposits. It holds 100% in New South Wales Property located in the Lachlan Fold Belt region of New South Wales, Australia; and Endurance Project covering an area of approximately 4,500 square kilometres located in the Northern Territory, Austra… Read more