Nusantara Infrastructure Tbk Net Assets
Nusantara Infrastructure Tbk net assets. Based on the latest financial reports, Nusantara Infrastructure Tbk (META) has net assets worth Rp4.10 Trillion IDR (≈ $240.15 Million USD) as of June 2026. Net assets (also known as shareholders' equity or book value) represent the difference between a company's total assets (Rp4.56 Trillion ≈ $267.34 Million USD) and total liabilities (Rp463.97 Billion ≈ $27.19 Million USD). This figure indicates the residual interest in the assets after deducting liabilities, essentially showing what would remain for shareholders if all assets were liquidated and all debts paid off. Also explore how fast is Nusantara Infrastructure Tbk growing its equity to track the company's year-over-year net asset growth rate.
Key Net Assets Metrics
| Metric | Value |
|---|---|
| Current Net Assets | Rp4.10 Trillion |
| % of Total Assets | 89.83% |
| Annual Growth Rate | 25.06% |
| 5-Year Change | 21.69% |
| 10-Year Change | 51.95% |
| Growth Volatility | 806.95 |
Net Assets of Nusantara Infrastructure Tbk (2001–2025)
Net assets of Nusantara Infrastructure Tbk from 2001 to 2025. This chart illustrates how Nusantara Infrastructure Tbk's net assets have evolved over time, based on quarterly financial data. See Nusantara Infrastructure Tbk net asset quality index to measure how much of total assets are equity-financed.
Annual Net Assets for Nusantara Infrastructure Tbk (2001–2025)
The table below shows the annual net assets of Nusantara Infrastructure Tbk from 2001 to 2025. For live market cap and overall valuation, see Nusantara Infrastructure Tbk (META) market capitalisation.
| Year | Net Assets | Change |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Rp4.09 Trillion ≈ $239.69 Million |
+1.38% |
| 2024-12-31 | Rp4.03 Trillion ≈ $236.42 Million |
+9.30% |
| 2023-12-31 | Rp3.69 Trillion ≈ $216.31 Million |
+6.00% |
| 2022-12-31 | Rp3.48 Trillion ≈ $204.06 Million |
+3.60% |
| 2021-12-31 | Rp3.36 Trillion ≈ $196.97 Million |
+0.19% |
| 2020-12-31 | Rp3.36 Trillion ≈ $196.60 Million |
+5.05% |
| 2019-12-31 | Rp3.19 Trillion ≈ $187.14 Million |
+7.20% |
| 2018-12-31 | Rp2.98 Trillion ≈ $174.57 Million |
+17.51% |
| 2017-12-31 | Rp2.54 Trillion ≈ $148.55 Million |
-5.82% |
| 2016-12-31 | Rp2.69 Trillion ≈ $157.74 Million |
+3.36% |
| 2015-12-31 | Rp2.60 Trillion ≈ $152.61 Million |
+10.11% |
| 2014-12-31 | Rp2.37 Trillion ≈ $138.60 Million |
+34.67% |
| 2013-12-31 | Rp1.76 Trillion ≈ $102.92 Million |
+67.56% |
| 2012-12-31 | Rp1.05 Trillion ≈ $61.42 Million |
+4.40% |
| 2011-12-31 | Rp1.00 Trillion ≈ $58.83 Million |
-1.43% |
| 2010-12-31 | Rp1.02 Trillion ≈ $59.68 Million |
+184.04% |
| 2009-12-31 | Rp358.60 Billion ≈ $21.01 Million |
-11.03% |
| 2008-12-31 | Rp403.08 Billion ≈ $23.62 Million |
+2.08% |
| 2007-12-31 | Rp394.88 Billion ≈ $23.14 Million |
+5.69% |
| 2006-12-31 | Rp373.63 Billion ≈ $21.89 Million |
+4045.67% |
| 2005-12-31 | Rp9.01 Billion ≈ $528.09K |
-20.36% |
| 2004-12-31 | Rp11.32 Billion ≈ $663.13K |
-28.34% |
| 2003-12-31 | Rp15.79 Billion ≈ $925.35K |
+36.03% |
| 2002-12-31 | Rp11.61 Billion ≈ $680.24K |
-39.17% |
| 2001-12-31 | Rp19.08 Billion ≈ $1.12 Million |
-- |
Equity Component Analysis
This analysis shows how different components contribute to Nusantara Infrastructure Tbk's total equity over time. Equity components include common stock, retained earnings, additional paid-in capital, and other elements.
Equity Composition Insights
- Retained earnings have grown by 70893200000000.0% over the analyzed period, indicating profitable operations and earnings retention.
Nusantara Infrastructure Tbk Net Assets Breakdown (December 2025)
Nusantara Infrastructure Tbk net assets breakdown by equity component as of December 2025.
| Component | Amount | Percentage |
|---|---|---|
| Retained Earnings | Rp708.93 Billion | 17.84% |
| Common Stock | Rp1.24 Trillion | 31.19% |
| Other Comprehensive Income | Rp496.70 Billion | 12.50% |
| Other Components | Rp1.53 Trillion | 38.47% |
| Total Equity | Rp3.97 Trillion | 100.00% |
Nusantara Infrastructure Tbk Competitors by Market Cap
The table below lists competitors of Nusantara Infrastructure Tbk ranked by their market capitalization.
| Company | Market Cap |
|---|---|
|
Inflection Point Acquisition Corp. VII
NASDAQ:IPXG
|
$241.62 Million |
|
PLINTAS
KLSE:5320
|
$241.65 Million |
|
Beijing New Universal Science and Technology Co Ltd
SHE:300472
|
$241.67 Million |
|
Froch Enterprise Co Ltd
TW:2030
|
$241.71 Million |
|
VT GMP Co.Ltd
KQ:018290
|
$241.49 Million |
|
Langfang Development Co Ltd
SHG:600149
|
$241.43 Million |
|
Caregen Co.Ltd
KQ:214370
|
$241.34 Million |
|
Range Capital Acquisition Corp II Class A Ordinary Shares
NASDAQ:RNGT
|
$241.33 Million |
Equity Growth Attribution
This analysis shows how different factors contributed to changes in Nusantara Infrastructure Tbk's equity between the two most recent reporting periods.
Equity Growth Insights
- From 2024 to 2025, total equity changed from 3,925,927,369,000 to 3,974,450,178,000, a change of 48,522,809,000 (1.2%).
- Net income of 93,897,703,000 contributed positively to equity growth.
- Dividend payments of 45,565,230,000 reduced retained earnings.
- Other comprehensive income increased equity by 3,421,997,000.
Equity Change Factors (2024 to 2025)
| Factor | Impact | Contribution |
|---|---|---|
| Net Income | Rp93.90 Billion | +2.36% |
| Dividends Paid | Rp45.57 Billion | -1.15% |
| Other Comprehensive Income | Rp3.42 Billion | +0.09% |
| Other Changes | Rp-3.23 Billion | -0.08% |
| Total Change | Rp- | 1.24% |
Book Value vs Market Value Analysis
This analysis compares Nusantara Infrastructure Tbk's book value (net assets) with its market value over time. The relationship between these values can provide insights into investor sentiment and company valuation.
Valuation Insights
- Current price-to-book ratio: 1.06x
- The company is trading above its book value, indicating the market recognizes value beyond its reported assets.
- The price-to-book ratio has decreased from 4.07x to 1.06x over the analyzed period, indicating reduced market premium.
Historical Price-to-Book Ratios
| Date | Book Value per Share | Market Price | P/B Ratio |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008-12-31 | Rp58.42 | Rp238.00 | x |
| 2009-12-31 | Rp40.85 | Rp238.00 | x |
| 2010-12-31 | Rp95.73 | Rp238.00 | x |
| 2011-12-31 | Rp69.98 | Rp238.00 | x |
| 2012-12-31 | Rp72.37 | Rp238.00 | x |
| 2013-12-31 | Rp98.92 | Rp238.00 | x |
| 2014-12-31 | Rp112.02 | Rp238.00 | x |
| 2015-12-31 | Rp119.97 | Rp238.00 | x |
| 2016-12-31 | Rp131.36 | Rp238.00 | x |
| 2017-12-31 | Rp126.44 | Rp238.00 | x |
| 2018-12-31 | Rp164.90 | Rp238.00 | x |
| 2019-12-31 | Rp150.23 | Rp238.00 | x |
| 2020-12-31 | Rp149.91 | Rp238.00 | x |
| 2021-12-31 | Rp149.92 | Rp238.00 | x |
| 2022-12-31 | Rp150.81 | Rp238.00 | x |
| 2023-12-31 | Rp203.02 | Rp238.00 | x |
| 2024-12-31 | Rp226.60 | Rp238.00 | x |
| 2025-12-31 | Rp224.41 | Rp238.00 | x |
Capital Efficiency Dashboard
This dashboard shows how efficiently Nusantara Infrastructure Tbk utilizes its equity to generate returns, including Return on Equity (ROE) and its components based on the DuPont analysis framework.
Capital Efficiency Insights
- Current Return on Equity (ROE): 2.36%
- The company may be facing challenges in efficiently utilizing shareholder equity.
- DuPont Analysis Breakdown:
- • Net Profit Margin: 33.52%
- • Asset Turnover: 0.06x
- • Equity Multiplier: 1.16x
- Recent ROE (2.36%) is below the historical average (3.49%), suggesting potential challenges in capital efficiency.
Historical Capital Efficiency Metrics
| Year | Return on Equity | Net Profit Margin | Asset Turnover | Equity Multiplier | Economic Value Added |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | 26.49% | 377.28% | 0.02x | 4.29x | Rp2.60 Billion |
| 2006 | 0.27% | 0.80% | 0.23x | 1.45x | Rp-32.36 Billion |
| 2007 | 5.79% | 12.86% | 0.24x | 1.84x | Rp-14.87 Billion |
| 2008 | 1.78% | 3.37% | 0.14x | 3.77x | Rp-29.56 Billion |
| 2009 | -13.15% | -21.94% | 0.15x | 3.88x | Rp-73.56 Billion |
| 2010 | -3.52% | -18.38% | 0.10x | 1.95x | Rp-132.57 Billion |
| 2011 | -2.80% | -11.68% | 0.13x | 1.90x | Rp-123.80 Billion |
| 2012 | 4.31% | 16.04% | 0.13x | 2.01x | Rp-57.18 Billion |
| 2013 | 3.94% | 14.11% | 0.17x | 1.69x | Rp-92.41 Billion |
| 2014 | 5.33% | 17.77% | 0.13x | 2.36x | Rp-80.58 Billion |
| 2015 | 7.09% | 21.21% | 0.13x | 2.62x | Rp-53.86 Billion |
| 2016 | 7.32% | 15.02% | 0.18x | 2.73x | Rp-54.26 Billion |
| 2017 | 2.06% | 4.89% | 0.15x | 2.83x | Rp-149.06 Billion |
| 2018 | 7.33% | 22.98% | 0.18x | 1.76x | Rp-65.56 Billion |
| 2019 | 7.89% | 13.05% | 0.31x | 1.95x | Rp-54.91 Billion |
| 2020 | 4.34% | 7.17% | 0.27x | 2.25x | Rp-147.11 Billion |
| 2021 | 0.23% | 0.71% | 0.13x | 2.54x | Rp-253.75 Billion |
| 2022 | 4.59% | 8.73% | 0.13x | 4.18x | Rp-144.63 Billion |
| 2023 | -6.50% | -13.97% | 0.39x | 1.20x | Rp-593.30 Billion |
| 2024 | 8.23% | 110.04% | 0.06x | 1.17x | Rp-69.45 Billion |
| 2025 | 2.36% | 33.52% | 0.06x | 1.16x | Rp-303.55 Billion |
Industry Comparison
This section compares Nusantara Infrastructure Tbk's net assets metrics with peer companies in the Infrastructure Operations industry.
Industry Context
- Industry: Infrastructure Operations
- Average net assets among peers: $2,747,688,214,268
- Average return on equity (ROE) among peers: 9.38%
Peer Company Comparison
| Company | Net Assets | Return on Equity | Debt-to-Equity | Market Cap |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nusantara Infrastructure Tbk (META) | Rp4.10 Trillion | 26.49% | 0.11x | $241.62 Million |
| Benakat Petroleum Energy (BIPI) | $385.40 Million | 0.23% | 0.20x | $267.46 Million |
| Citra Marga Nusaphala Persada (CMNP) | $7.92 Trillion | 9.58% | 0.95x | $509.46 Million |
| Jasa Marga Tbk (JSMR) | $1.98 Trillion | 15.52% | 3.91x | $1.20 Billion |
| Dana Brata Luhur PT (TEBE) | $1.09 Trillion | 12.20% | 0.06x | $116.71 Million |
About Nusantara Infrastructure Tbk
PT Nusantara Infrastructure Tbk, together with its subsidiaries, operates and manages toll roads in Indonesia. The company operates through six segments: Toll Road Management Services, Investment, Ports, Water, Energy, and Telecommunications Towers. It also offers water and waste management services; port management services; power supply services; construction services; and communication and tra… Read more