Mandom Indonesia Tbk Net Assets
Mandom Indonesia Tbk net assets. Based on the latest financial reports, Mandom Indonesia Tbk (TCID) has net assets worth Rp1.79 Trillion IDR (≈ $104.89 Million USD) as of December 2025. Net assets (also known as shareholders' equity or book value) represent the difference between a company's total assets (Rp2.32 Trillion ≈ $135.99 Million USD) and total liabilities (Rp530.70 Billion ≈ $31.10 Million USD). This figure indicates the residual interest in the assets after deducting liabilities, essentially showing what would remain for shareholders if all assets were liquidated and all debts paid off. Also explore TCID net asset momentum to track the company's year-over-year net asset growth rate.
Key Net Assets Metrics
| Metric | Value |
|---|---|
| Current Net Assets | Rp1.79 Trillion |
| % of Total Assets | 77.13% |
| Annual Growth Rate | 8.29% |
| 5-Year Change | -1.64% |
| 10-Year Change | 0.39% |
| Growth Volatility | 9.87 |
Net Assets of Mandom Indonesia Tbk (2001–2025)
Net assets of Mandom Indonesia Tbk from 2001 to 2025. This chart illustrates how Mandom Indonesia Tbk's net assets have evolved over time, based on quarterly financial data. See TCID net asset quality score to measure how much of total assets are equity-financed.
Annual Net Assets for Mandom Indonesia Tbk (2001–2025)
The table below shows the annual net assets of Mandom Indonesia Tbk from 2001 to 2025. For live market cap and overall valuation, see Mandom Indonesia Tbk (TCID) market capitalisation.
| Year | Net Assets | Change |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Rp1.79 Trillion ≈ $104.89 Million |
+0.34% |
| 2024-12-31 | Rp1.78 Trillion ≈ $104.53 Million |
-5.40% |
| 2023-12-31 | Rp1.89 Trillion ≈ $110.50 Million |
+1.67% |
| 2022-12-31 | Rp1.85 Trillion ≈ $108.68 Million |
+1.92% |
| 2021-12-31 | Rp1.82 Trillion ≈ $106.64 Million |
-2.47% |
| 2020-12-31 | Rp1.87 Trillion ≈ $109.34 Million |
-7.59% |
| 2019-12-31 | Rp2.02 Trillion ≈ $118.31 Million |
+2.37% |
| 2018-12-31 | Rp1.97 Trillion ≈ $115.58 Million |
+6.14% |
| 2017-12-31 | Rp1.86 Trillion ≈ $108.89 Million |
+4.22% |
| 2016-12-31 | Rp1.78 Trillion ≈ $104.49 Million |
+3.98% |
| 2015-12-31 | Rp1.71 Trillion ≈ $100.48 Million |
+33.61% |
| 2014-12-31 | Rp1.28 Trillion ≈ $75.21 Million |
+8.50% |
| 2013-12-31 | Rp1.18 Trillion ≈ $69.32 Million |
+7.86% |
| 2012-12-31 | Rp1.10 Trillion ≈ $64.27 Million |
+7.49% |
| 2011-12-31 | Rp1.02 Trillion ≈ $59.79 Million |
+7.58% |
| 2010-12-31 | Rp948.48 Billion ≈ $55.58 Million |
+7.68% |
| 2009-12-31 | Rp880.80 Billion ≈ $51.61 Million |
+7.92% |
| 2008-12-31 | Rp816.17 Billion ≈ $47.82 Million |
+21.16% |
| 2007-12-31 | Rp673.64 Billion ≈ $39.47 Million |
+10.86% |
| 2006-12-31 | Rp607.65 Billion ≈ $35.61 Million |
+32.27% |
| 2005-12-31 | Rp459.39 Billion ≈ $26.92 Million |
+15.50% |
| 2004-12-31 | Rp397.73 Billion ≈ $23.31 Million |
+16.10% |
| 2003-12-31 | Rp342.57 Billion ≈ $20.07 Million |
+12.88% |
| 2002-12-31 | Rp303.47 Billion ≈ $17.78 Million |
+14.58% |
| 2001-12-31 | Rp264.86 Billion ≈ $15.52 Million |
-- |
Equity Component Analysis
This analysis shows how different components contribute to Mandom Indonesia Tbk's total equity over time. Equity components include common stock, retained earnings, additional paid-in capital, and other elements.
Equity Composition Insights
- Retained earnings have grown by 1071.0% over the analyzed period, indicating profitable operations and earnings retention.
Mandom Indonesia Tbk Net Assets Breakdown (December 2025)
Mandom Indonesia Tbk net assets breakdown by equity component as of December 2025.
| Component | Amount | Percentage |
|---|---|---|
| Retained Earnings | Rp1.48 Trillion | 82.74% |
| Common Stock | Rp100.53 Billion | 5.62% |
| Other Comprehensive Income | Rp20.15 Billion | 1.13% |
| Other Components | Rp188.30 Billion | 10.52% |
| Total Equity | Rp1.79 Trillion | 100.00% |
Mandom Indonesia Tbk Competitors by Market Cap
The table below lists competitors of Mandom Indonesia Tbk ranked by their market capitalization.
| Company | Market Cap |
|---|---|
|
Santierul Naval Orsova SA
RO:SNO
|
$60.33 Million |
|
Majestic Gold Corp.
V:MJS
|
$60.34 Million |
|
2S Metal Public Company Limited
BK:2S
|
$60.34 Million |
|
DP POLAND PLC
F:2OP
|
$60.42 Million |
|
FPX Nickel Corp
V:FPX
|
$60.32 Million |
|
ZEN Graphene Solutions Ltd
NASDAQ:ZTEK
|
$60.31 Million |
|
Infas Holding AG
F:IFS
|
$60.30 Million |
|
KUYA SILVER CORP.
F:6MR1
|
$60.27 Million |
Equity Growth Attribution
This analysis shows how different factors contributed to changes in Mandom Indonesia Tbk's equity between the two most recent reporting periods.
Equity Growth Insights
- From 2024 to 2025, total equity changed from 1,783,935,028,000 to 1,790,088,020,000, a change of 6,152,992,000 (0.3%).
- Net income of 15,299,884,000 contributed positively to equity growth.
- Other comprehensive income decreased equity by 19,576,000.
Equity Change Factors (2024 to 2025)
| Factor | Impact | Contribution |
|---|---|---|
| Net Income | Rp15.30 Billion | +0.85% |
| Other Comprehensive Income | Rp-19.58 Million | -0.0% |
| Other Changes | Rp-9.13 Billion | -0.51% |
| Total Change | Rp- | 0.34% |
Book Value vs Market Value Analysis
This analysis compares Mandom Indonesia Tbk's book value (net assets) with its market value over time. The relationship between these values can provide insights into investor sentiment and company valuation.
Valuation Insights
- Current price-to-book ratio: 0.58x
- The company is trading below its book value, potentially indicating the market believes the assets are overvalued on the balance sheet or anticipates future losses.
- The price-to-book ratio has decreased from 1.17x to 0.58x over the analyzed period, indicating reduced market premium.
Historical Price-to-Book Ratios
| Date | Book Value per Share | Market Price | P/B Ratio |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009-12-31 | Rp2190.31 | Rp2560.00 | x |
| 2010-12-31 | Rp2358.62 | Rp2560.00 | x |
| 2011-12-31 | Rp2537.50 | Rp2560.00 | x |
| 2012-12-31 | Rp2727.51 | Rp2560.00 | x |
| 2013-12-31 | Rp2941.79 | Rp2560.00 | x |
| 2014-12-31 | Rp3191.74 | Rp2560.00 | x |
| 2015-12-31 | Rp4264.44 | Rp2560.00 | x |
| 2016-12-31 | Rp4434.25 | Rp2560.00 | x |
| 2017-12-31 | Rp4621.17 | Rp2560.00 | x |
| 2018-12-31 | Rp4905.00 | Rp2560.00 | x |
| 2019-12-31 | Rp5021.08 | Rp2560.00 | x |
| 2020-12-31 | Rp4640.22 | Rp2560.00 | x |
| 2021-12-31 | Rp4524.66 | Rp2560.00 | x |
| 2022-12-31 | Rp4612.37 | Rp2560.00 | x |
| 2023-12-31 | Rp4689.46 | Rp2560.00 | x |
| 2024-12-31 | Rp4436.18 | Rp2560.00 | x |
| 2025-12-31 | Rp4451.48 | Rp2560.00 | x |
Capital Efficiency Dashboard
This dashboard shows how efficiently Mandom Indonesia Tbk utilizes its equity to generate returns, including Return on Equity (ROE) and its components based on the DuPont analysis framework.
Capital Efficiency Insights
- Current Return on Equity (ROE): 0.85%
- The company may be facing challenges in efficiently utilizing shareholder equity.
- DuPont Analysis Breakdown:
- • Net Profit Margin: 0.71%
- • Asset Turnover: 0.92x
- • Equity Multiplier: 1.30x
- Recent ROE (0.85%) is below the historical average (11.18%), suggesting potential challenges in capital efficiency.
Historical Capital Efficiency Metrics
| Year | Return on Equity | Net Profit Margin | Asset Turnover | Equity Multiplier | Economic Value Added |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | 17.67% | 8.87% | 1.48x | 1.35x | Rp20.31 Billion |
| 2002 | 19.15% | 9.97% | 1.64x | 1.17x | Rp27.76 Billion |
| 2003 | 18.24% | 9.81% | 1.65x | 1.13x | Rp28.24 Billion |
| 2004 | 20.74% | 10.30% | 1.69x | 1.19x | Rp42.72 Billion |
| 2005 | 20.21% | 10.26% | 1.66x | 1.19x | Rp46.93 Billion |
| 2006 | 16.48% | 10.52% | 1.42x | 1.11x | Rp39.35 Billion |
| 2007 | 16.51% | 10.92% | 1.40x | 1.08x | Rp43.87 Billion |
| 2008 | 14.07% | 9.26% | 1.36x | 1.12x | Rp33.24 Billion |
| 2009 | 14.15% | 8.97% | 1.40x | 1.13x | Rp36.53 Billion |
| 2010 | 13.86% | 8.96% | 1.40x | 1.10x | Rp36.60 Billion |
| 2011 | 13.72% | 8.46% | 1.46x | 1.11x | Rp38.00 Billion |
| 2012 | 13.71% | 8.12% | 1.47x | 1.15x | Rp40.69 Billion |
| 2013 | 13.54% | 7.90% | 1.38x | 1.24x | Rp41.85 Billion |
| 2014 | 13.58% | 7.55% | 1.25x | 1.44x | Rp45.96 Billion |
| 2015 | 31.75% | 23.52% | 1.11x | 1.21x | Rp372.99 Billion |
| 2016 | 9.09% | 6.41% | 1.16x | 1.23x | Rp-16.26 Billion |
| 2017 | 9.64% | 6.62% | 1.15x | 1.27x | Rp-6.71 Billion |
| 2018 | 8.77% | 6.53% | 1.08x | 1.24x | Rp-24.20 Billion |
| 2019 | 7.19% | 5.18% | 1.10x | 1.26x | Rp-56.77 Billion |
| 2020 | -5.21% | -5.16% | 0.81x | 1.24x | Rp-283.73 Billion |
| 2021 | -4.16% | -4.09% | 0.80x | 1.26x | Rp-257.63 Billion |
| 2022 | 1.00% | 0.90% | 0.86x | 1.28x | Rp-167.01 Billion |
| 2023 | 2.02% | 1.86% | 0.86x | 1.27x | Rp-150.46 Billion |
| 2024 | -6.99% | -6.71% | 0.80x | 1.31x | Rp-303.14 Billion |
| 2025 | 0.85% | 0.71% | 0.92x | 1.30x | Rp-163.71 Billion |
Industry Comparison
This section compares Mandom Indonesia Tbk's net assets metrics with peer companies in the Household & Personal Products industry.
Industry Context
- Industry: Household & Personal Products
- Average net assets among peers: $821,968,962,650
- Average return on equity (ROE) among peers: 9.76%
Peer Company Comparison
| Company | Net Assets | Return on Equity | Debt-to-Equity | Market Cap |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mandom Indonesia Tbk (TCID) | Rp1.79 Trillion | 17.67% | 0.30x | $60.32 Million |
| PT Estee Gold Feet Tbk (EURO) | $11.75 Billion | 25.81% | 0.88x | $118.73 Million |
| Falmaco Nonwoven Industri PT Tbk (FLMC) | $95.43 Billion | -58.47% | 1.06x | $8.06 Million |
| Martina Berto Tbk (MBTO) | $90.69 Billion | 0.00% | 2.05x | $6.27 Million |
| Multi Indocitra Tbk (MICE) | $232.64 Billion | 10.29% | 0.15x | $16.81 Million |
| Mustika Ratu Tbk (MRAT) | $240.17 Billion | 8.52% | 0.21x | $9.68 Million |
| Uni Charm Indonesia PT (UCID) | $2.53 Trillion | -10.97% | 1.85x | $94.50 Million |
| Unilever Indonesia Tbk (UNVR) | $3.11 Trillion | 77.48% | 1.09x | $3.37 Billion |
| Victoria Care Indonesia Tbk Pt (VICI) | $264.28 Billion | 25.40% | 1.14x | $322.31 Million |
About Mandom Indonesia Tbk
PT. Mandom Indonesia Tbk manufactures and sells cosmetics and other products in Indonesia. It offers hair care, skin care and make-up, body care, and face care products, as well as perfumes, cleansing materials, and plastic containers. The company markets its products under the GATSBY, PIXY, PUCELLE, MIRATONE, LUCIDO-L, MANDOM, Tancho, JOHNNY ANDREAN, SPALDING, GLAZELLE de Pucelle, Color Comm., F… Read more