Infotel SA Net Assets
Infotel SA net assets. Based on the latest financial reports, Infotel SA (INF) has net assets worth €120.06 Million EUR (≈ $140.36 Million USD) as of December 2025. Net assets (also known as shareholders' equity or book value) represent the difference between a company's total assets (€247.23 Million ≈ $289.04 Million USD) and total liabilities (€127.17 Million ≈ $148.68 Million USD). This figure indicates the residual interest in the assets after deducting liabilities, essentially showing what would remain for shareholders if all assets were liquidated and all debts paid off. Also explore Infotel SA net asset momentum to track the company's year-over-year net asset growth rate.
Key Net Assets Metrics
| Metric | Value |
|---|---|
| Current Net Assets | €120.06 Million |
| % of Total Assets | 48.56% |
| Annual Growth Rate | 8.06% |
| 5-Year Change | 14.84% |
| 10-Year Change | 65.64% |
| Growth Volatility | 4.53 |
Net Assets of Infotel SA (2007–2025)
Net assets of Infotel SA from 2007 to 2025. This chart illustrates how Infotel SA's net assets have evolved over time, based on quarterly financial data. See INF equity financing ratio to measure how much of total assets are equity-financed.
Annual Net Assets for Infotel SA (2007–2025)
The table below shows the annual net assets of Infotel SA from 2007 to 2025. For live market cap and overall valuation, see how much is Infotel SA worth.
| Year | Net Assets | Change |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | €120.06 Million ≈ $140.36 Million |
-3.44% |
| 2024-12-31 | €124.33 Million ≈ $145.36 Million |
+5.48% |
| 2023-12-31 | €117.88 Million ≈ $137.81 Million |
+2.42% |
| 2022-12-31 | €115.10 Million ≈ $134.56 Million |
+10.09% |
| 2021-12-31 | €104.55 Million ≈ $122.23 Million |
+5.92% |
| 2020-12-31 | €98.70 Million ≈ $115.40 Million |
+6.46% |
| 2019-12-31 | €92.71 Million ≈ $108.39 Million |
+6.05% |
| 2018-12-31 | €87.43 Million ≈ $102.21 Million |
+7.16% |
| 2017-12-31 | €81.58 Million ≈ $95.38 Million |
+12.56% |
| 2016-12-31 | €72.48 Million ≈ $84.74 Million |
+10.54% |
| 2015-12-31 | €65.57 Million ≈ $76.66 Million |
+13.43% |
| 2014-12-31 | €57.81 Million ≈ $67.58 Million |
+13.83% |
| 2013-12-31 | €50.78 Million ≈ $59.37 Million |
+14.94% |
| 2012-12-31 | €44.18 Million ≈ $51.65 Million |
+4.28% |
| 2011-12-31 | €42.37 Million ≈ $49.53 Million |
+11.26% |
| 2010-12-31 | €38.08 Million ≈ $44.52 Million |
+11.15% |
| 2009-12-31 | €34.26 Million ≈ $40.05 Million |
+4.89% |
| 2008-12-31 | €32.66 Million ≈ $38.18 Million |
+9.76% |
| 2007-12-31 | €29.76 Million ≈ $34.79 Million |
-- |
Equity Component Analysis
This analysis shows how different components contribute to Infotel SA's total equity over time. Equity components include common stock, retained earnings, additional paid-in capital, and other elements.
Equity Composition Insights
- Retained earnings have grown by 474.0% over the analyzed period, indicating profitable operations and earnings retention.
Infotel SA Net Assets Breakdown (December 2025)
Infotel SA net assets breakdown by equity component as of December 2025.
| Component | Amount | Percentage |
|---|---|---|
| Retained Earnings | €117.29 Million | 96.45% |
| Common Stock | €2.79 Million | 2.30% |
| Other Comprehensive Income | €7.59 Million | 6.24% |
| Total Equity | €121.61 Million | 100.00% |
Infotel SA Competitors by Market Cap
The table below lists competitors of Infotel SA ranked by their market capitalization.
| Company | Market Cap |
|---|---|
|
Xinjiang Tianshun Supply Chain Co Ltd
SHE:002800
|
$267.58 Million |
|
Lightbridge Corporation
F:N7ON
|
$267.64 Million |
|
Phihong Technology Co Ltd
TW:2457
|
$267.65 Million |
|
MegaStudyEdu Co. Ltd
KQ:215200
|
$267.67 Million |
|
Stratec SE
XETRA:SBS
|
$267.43 Million |
|
Integrated Diagnostics Holdings PLC
LSE:IDHC
|
$267.41 Million |
|
GENERALFINANCE SPA
F:VG30
|
$267.37 Million |
|
Letong Chemical Co Ltd
SHE:002319
|
$267.29 Million |
Equity Growth Attribution
This analysis shows how different factors contributed to changes in Infotel SA's equity between the two most recent reporting periods.
Equity Growth Insights
- From 2024 to 2025, total equity changed from 123,771,000 to 121,610,000, a change of -2,161,000 (-1.7%).
- Net income of 16,144,000 contributed positively to equity growth.
- Dividend payments of 13,842,000 reduced retained earnings.
- Share repurchases of 5,669,000 reduced equity.
- Other comprehensive income increased equity by 2,000.
Equity Change Factors (2024 to 2025)
| Factor | Impact | Contribution |
|---|---|---|
| Net Income | €16.14 Million | +13.28% |
| Dividends Paid | €13.84 Million | -11.38% |
| Share Repurchases | €5.67 Million | -4.66% |
| Other Comprehensive Income | €2.00K | +0.0% |
| Other Changes | €1.20 Million | +0.99% |
| Total Change | €- | -1.75% |
Book Value vs Market Value Analysis
This analysis compares Infotel SA's book value (net assets) with its market value over time. The relationship between these values can provide insights into investor sentiment and company valuation.
Valuation Insights
- Current price-to-book ratio: 2.43x
- The company is trading above its book value, indicating the market recognizes value beyond its reported assets.
- The price-to-book ratio has decreased from 8.66x to 2.43x over the analyzed period, indicating reduced market premium.
Historical Price-to-Book Ratios
| Date | Book Value per Share | Market Price | P/B Ratio |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007-12-31 | €4.88 | €42.30 | x |
| 2008-12-31 | €5.04 | €42.30 | x |
| 2009-12-31 | €5.19 | €42.30 | x |
| 2010-12-31 | €5.77 | €42.30 | x |
| 2011-12-31 | €6.35 | €42.30 | x |
| 2012-12-31 | €6.67 | €42.30 | x |
| 2013-12-31 | €7.66 | €42.30 | x |
| 2014-12-31 | €8.65 | €42.30 | x |
| 2015-12-31 | €9.80 | €42.30 | x |
| 2016-12-31 | €10.82 | €42.30 | x |
| 2017-12-31 | €12.19 | €42.30 | x |
| 2018-12-31 | €13.10 | €42.30 | x |
| 2019-12-31 | €13.68 | €42.30 | x |
| 2020-12-31 | €14.21 | €42.30 | x |
| 2021-12-31 | €14.98 | €42.30 | x |
| 2022-12-31 | €16.42 | €42.30 | x |
| 2023-12-31 | €16.99 | €42.30 | x |
| 2024-12-31 | €17.74 | €42.30 | x |
| 2025-12-31 | €17.41 | €42.30 | x |
Capital Efficiency Dashboard
This dashboard shows how efficiently Infotel SA utilizes its equity to generate returns, including Return on Equity (ROE) and its components based on the DuPont analysis framework.
Capital Efficiency Insights
- Current Return on Equity (ROE): 13.28%
- The company shows good efficiency in utilizing shareholder equity.
- DuPont Analysis Breakdown:
- • Net Profit Margin: 5.49%
- • Asset Turnover: 1.19x
- • Equity Multiplier: 2.03x
- Recent ROE (13.28%) is below the historical average (16.00%), suggesting potential challenges in capital efficiency.
Historical Capital Efficiency Metrics
| Year | Return on Equity | Net Profit Margin | Asset Turnover | Equity Multiplier | Economic Value Added |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | 10.47% | 3.69% | 1.51x | 1.88x | €141.30K |
| 2008 | 20.86% | 7.69% | 1.42x | 1.91x | €3.55 Million |
| 2009 | 15.28% | 5.84% | 1.42x | 1.85x | €1.80 Million |
| 2010 | 16.91% | 5.98% | 1.51x | 1.87x | €2.63 Million |
| 2011 | 17.58% | 6.01% | 1.45x | 2.02x | €3.20 Million |
| 2012 | 10.63% | 3.48% | 1.51x | 2.02x | €275.30K |
| 2013 | 18.79% | 6.66% | 1.40x | 2.01x | €4.44 Million |
| 2014 | 19.34% | 7.08% | 1.39x | 1.96x | €5.37 Million |
| 2015 | 19.85% | 7.41% | 1.33x | 2.01x | €6.42 Million |
| 2016 | 19.05% | 7.20% | 1.37x | 1.94x | €6.52 Million |
| 2017 | 19.48% | 7.55% | 1.30x | 1.98x | €7.69 Million |
| 2018 | 17.31% | 6.51% | 1.31x | 2.02x | €6.37 Million |
| 2019 | 14.04% | 5.21% | 1.21x | 2.23x | €3.72 Million |
| 2020 | 9.62% | 4.00% | 1.03x | 2.32x | €-373.20K |
| 2021 | 13.28% | 5.20% | 1.05x | 2.43x | €3.39 Million |
| 2022 | 17.98% | 6.77% | 1.16x | 2.29x | €9.02 Million |
| 2023 | 15.35% | 5.88% | 1.20x | 2.17x | €6.30 Million |
| 2024 | 14.93% | 6.27% | 1.15x | 2.07x | €6.11 Million |
| 2025 | 13.28% | 5.49% | 1.19x | 2.03x | €3.98 Million |
Industry Comparison
This section compares Infotel SA's net assets metrics with peer companies in the Information Technology Services industry.
Industry Context
- Industry: Information Technology Services
- Average net assets among peers: $1,032,127,124
- Average return on equity (ROE) among peers: 17.59%
Peer Company Comparison
| Company | Net Assets | Return on Equity | Debt-to-Equity | Market Cap |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Infotel SA (INF) | €120.06 Million | 10.47% | 1.06x | $267.53 Million |
| Hitechpros (ALHIT) | $3.56 Million | 39.38% | 1.63x | $20.87 Million |
| IT Link (ALITL) | $10.18 Million | 24.56% | 1.62x | $25.83 Million |
| Keyrus SA (ALKEY) | $53.11 Million | -10.38% | 4.43x | $112.89 Million |
| Alten SA (ATE) | $2.22 Billion | 4.81% | 0.64x | $2.38 Billion |
| Atos SE (ATO) | $2.94 Billion | 8.90% | 1.45x | $600.82 Million |
| Aubay Société Anonyme (AUB) | $202.90 Million | 12.88% | 0.88x | $662.40 Million |
| Capgemini SE (CAP) | $3.85 Billion | 11.43% | 1.37x | $16.85 Billion |
| Union Technologies Informatique Group S.A (FPG) | $3.00 Million | 12.25% | 4.06x | $7.25 Million |
| Cheops Technology France SA (MLCHE) | $2.81 Million | 54.45% | 2.85x | $132.25 Million |
About Infotel SA
Infotel SA designs, develops, markets, and maintains software solutions in the areas of security, performance, and management in France, rest of Europe, and the United States. It operates through two segments, Software and Services. The company offers Arcsys, an archiving platform for electronic data; iDBA-Online, an intelligent management solution for administration and maintenance operations fo… Read more