Kofola CeskoSlovensko as Net Assets
Kofola CeskoSlovensko as net assets. Based on the latest financial reports, Kofola CeskoSlovensko as (KOFOL) has net assets worth Kč2.12 Billion CZK (≈ $101.73 Million USD) as of June 2025. Net assets (also known as shareholders' equity or book value) represent the difference between a company's total assets (Kč11.18 Billion ≈ $536.22 Million USD) and total liabilities (Kč9.06 Billion ≈ $434.49 Million USD). This figure indicates the residual interest in the assets after deducting liabilities, essentially showing what would remain for shareholders if all assets were liquidated and all debts paid off. Also explore Kofola CeskoSlovensko as (KOFOL) equity growth momentum to track the company's year-over-year net asset growth rate.
Key Net Assets Metrics
| Metric | Value |
|---|---|
| Current Net Assets | Kč2.12 Billion |
| % of Total Assets | 18.97% |
| Annual Growth Rate | -4.03% |
| 5-Year Change | 54.84% |
| 10-Year Change | -29.48% |
| Growth Volatility | 17.78 |
Net Assets of Kofola CeskoSlovensko as (2012–2024)
Net assets of Kofola CeskoSlovensko as from 2012 to 2024. This chart illustrates how Kofola CeskoSlovensko as's net assets have evolved over time, based on quarterly financial data. See KOFOL equity financing ratio to measure how much of total assets are equity-financed.
Annual Net Assets for Kofola CeskoSlovensko as (2012–2024)
The table below shows the annual net assets of Kofola CeskoSlovensko as from 2012 to 2024. For live market cap and overall valuation, see Kofola CeskoSlovensko as market cap and net worth.
| Year | Net Assets | Change |
|---|---|---|
| 2024-12-31 | Kč2.02 Billion ≈ $97.08 Million |
+38.84% |
| 2023-12-31 | Kč1.46 Billion ≈ $69.92 Million |
+13.22% |
| 2022-12-31 | Kč1.29 Billion ≈ $61.76 Million |
-0.72% |
| 2021-12-31 | Kč1.30 Billion ≈ $62.21 Million |
-0.78% |
| 2020-12-31 | Kč1.31 Billion ≈ $62.70 Million |
-13.63% |
| 2019-12-31 | Kč1.51 Billion ≈ $72.60 Million |
-0.65% |
| 2018-12-31 | Kč1.52 Billion ≈ $73.07 Million |
-22.82% |
| 2017-12-31 | Kč1.97 Billion ≈ $94.68 Million |
-27.94% |
| 2016-12-31 | Kč2.74 Billion ≈ $131.40 Million |
-4.55% |
| 2015-12-31 | Kč2.87 Billion ≈ $137.67 Million |
+8.95% |
| 2014-12-31 | Kč2.63 Billion ≈ $126.36 Million |
+4.53% |
| 2013-12-31 | Kč2.52 Billion ≈ $120.88 Million |
-23.96% |
| 2012-12-31 | Kč3.31 Billion ≈ $158.98 Million |
-- |
Equity Component Analysis
This analysis shows how different components contribute to Kofola CeskoSlovensko as's total equity over time. Equity components include common stock, retained earnings, additional paid-in capital, and other elements.
Equity Composition Insights
- Retained earnings have grown by 60095700000.0% over the analyzed period, indicating profitable operations and earnings retention.
Kofola CeskoSlovensko as Net Assets Breakdown (December 2024)
Kofola CeskoSlovensko as net assets breakdown by equity component as of December 2024.
| Component | Amount | Percentage |
|---|---|---|
| Retained Earnings | Kč311.78 Million | 18.44% |
| Other Components | Kč1.38 Billion | 81.56% |
| Total Equity | Kč1.69 Billion | 100.00% |
Kofola CeskoSlovensko as Competitors by Market Cap
The table below lists competitors of Kofola CeskoSlovensko as ranked by their market capitalization.
| Company | Market Cap |
|---|---|
|
Zhejiang Reclaim Construction Group Co Ltd
SHE:002586
|
$510.68 Million |
|
Chrysos Corporation Ltd
AU:C79
|
$510.70 Million |
|
Ethan Allen Interiors Inc
NYSE:ETD
|
$510.71 Million |
|
CellaVision AB
ST:CEVI
|
$510.79 Million |
|
Henan Newland Pharmaceutical Co. Ltd. A
SHE:301277
|
$510.62 Million |
|
XiAn Catering Co Ltd
SHE:000721
|
$510.61 Million |
|
Wolong Real Estate Group Co Ltd
SHG:600173
|
$510.48 Million |
|
Invesco Trust For Inv Grade Munis
NYSE:VGM
|
$510.32 Million |
Equity Growth Attribution
This analysis shows how different factors contributed to changes in Kofola CeskoSlovensko as's equity between the two most recent reporting periods.
Equity Growth Insights
- From 2023 to 2024, total equity changed from 1,457,845,000 to 1,690,641,000, a change of 232,796,000 (16.0%).
- Net income of 597,892,000 contributed positively to equity growth.
- Dividend payments of 449,830,000 reduced retained earnings.
- Other factors increased equity by 84,734,000.
Equity Change Factors (2023 to 2024)
| Factor | Impact | Contribution |
|---|---|---|
| Net Income | Kč597.89 Million | +35.36% |
| Dividends Paid | Kč449.83 Million | -26.61% |
| Other Changes | Kč84.73 Million | +5.01% |
| Total Change | Kč- | 15.97% |
Book Value vs Market Value Analysis
This analysis compares Kofola CeskoSlovensko as's book value (net assets) with its market value over time. The relationship between these values can provide insights into investor sentiment and company valuation.
Valuation Insights
- Current price-to-book ratio: 6.29x
- The company is trading at a significant premium to its book value, suggesting the market values its earnings potential, brand, or other intangibles highly.
- The price-to-book ratio has increased from 3.37x to 6.29x over the analyzed period, suggesting growing market confidence.
Historical Price-to-Book Ratios
| Date | Book Value per Share | Market Price | P/B Ratio |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2012-12-31 | Kč148.53 | Kč500.00 | x |
| 2013-12-31 | Kč112.82 | Kč500.00 | x |
| 2014-12-31 | Kč117.02 | Kč500.00 | x |
| 2015-12-31 | Kč127.81 | Kč500.00 | x |
| 2016-12-31 | Kč122.76 | Kč500.00 | x |
| 2017-12-31 | Kč88.72 | Kč500.00 | x |
| 2018-12-31 | Kč68.71 | Kč500.00 | x |
| 2019-12-31 | Kč68.64 | Kč500.00 | x |
| 2020-12-31 | Kč60.04 | Kč500.00 | x |
| 2021-12-31 | Kč59.96 | Kč500.00 | x |
| 2022-12-31 | Kč59.77 | Kč500.00 | x |
| 2023-12-31 | Kč65.40 | Kč500.00 | x |
| 2024-12-31 | Kč79.50 | Kč500.00 | x |
Capital Efficiency Dashboard
This dashboard shows how efficiently Kofola CeskoSlovensko as utilizes its equity to generate returns, including Return on Equity (ROE) and its components based on the DuPont analysis framework.
Capital Efficiency Insights
- Current Return on Equity (ROE): 35.36%
- The company demonstrates strong efficiency in generating profits from shareholder equity.
- DuPont Analysis Breakdown:
- • Net Profit Margin: 5.40%
- • Asset Turnover: 1.02x
- • Equity Multiplier: 6.43x
- Recent ROE (35.36%) is above the historical average (9.58%), indicating improving capital efficiency.
Historical Capital Efficiency Metrics
| Year | Return on Equity | Net Profit Margin | Asset Turnover | Equity Multiplier | Economic Value Added |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | 5.25% | 2.83% | 0.79x | 2.34x | Kč-157.20 Million |
| 2013 | -30.43% | -12.17% | 1.07x | 2.33x | Kč-1.02 Billion |
| 2014 | 12.45% | 4.57% | 0.86x | 3.15x | Kč63.22 Million |
| 2015 | 8.07% | 3.18% | 0.84x | 3.01x | Kč-54.44 Million |
| 2016 | 3.16% | 1.23% | 0.87x | 2.93x | Kč-187.28 Million |
| 2017 | 8.03% | 2.28% | 1.06x | 3.33x | Kč-38.99 Million |
| 2018 | -5.78% | -1.24% | 1.08x | 4.28x | Kč-241.72 Million |
| 2019 | 18.59% | 4.44% | 0.93x | 4.52x | Kč131.39 Million |
| 2020 | 6.02% | 1.30% | 0.82x | 5.63x | Kč-53.32 Million |
| 2021 | 18.62% | 3.75% | 0.92x | 5.41x | Kč115.15 Million |
| 2022 | 20.20% | 3.42% | 1.05x | 5.63x | Kč135.91 Million |
| 2023 | 25.06% | 4.20% | 1.08x | 5.51x | Kč219.61 Million |
| 2024 | 35.36% | 5.40% | 1.02x | 6.43x | Kč428.83 Million |
Industry Comparison
This section compares Kofola CeskoSlovensko as's net assets metrics with peer companies in the Beverages - Non-Alcoholic industry.
No peer company data available for comparison.
About Kofola CeskoSlovensko as
Kofola CeskoSlovensko a.s., together with its subsidiaries, engages in the production and sale of non-alcoholic and alcoholic beverages in the Czech Republic, Slovakia, Slovenia, Croatia, Poland, and internationally. The company offers carbonated and non-carbonated beverages, water, syrup, beverages for children, energy drink, fresh juices and salads, fruit drinks, teas and coffee, beers and cide… Read more