Log-In Logística Intermodal S.A Net Assets
Log-In Logística Intermodal S.A net assets. Based on the latest financial reports, Log-In Logística Intermodal S.A (LOGN3) has net assets worth R$1.21 Billion BRL (≈ $236.81 Million USD) as of June 2026. Net assets (also known as shareholders' equity or book value) represent the difference between a company's total assets (R$3.83 Billion ≈ $751.34 Million USD) and total liabilities (R$2.62 Billion ≈ $514.54 Million USD). This figure indicates the residual interest in the assets after deducting liabilities, essentially showing what would remain for shareholders if all assets were liquidated and all debts paid off. Also explore Log-In Logística Intermodal S.A annual equity growth to track the company's year-over-year net asset growth rate.
Key Net Assets Metrics
| Metric | Value |
|---|---|
| Current Net Assets | R$1.21 Billion |
| % of Total Assets | 31.52% |
| Annual Growth Rate | 7.55% |
| 5-Year Change | 139.33% |
| 10-Year Change | 473.59% |
| Growth Volatility | 144.33 |
Net Assets of Log-In Logística Intermodal S.A (2004–2025)
Net assets of Log-In Logística Intermodal S.A from 2004 to 2025. This chart illustrates how Log-In Logística Intermodal S.A's net assets have evolved over time, based on quarterly financial data. See LOGN3 net asset quality index to measure how much of total assets are equity-financed.
Annual Net Assets for Log-In Logística Intermodal S.A (2004–2025)
The table below shows the annual net assets of Log-In Logística Intermodal S.A from 2004 to 2025. For live market cap and overall valuation, see Log-In Logística Intermodal S.A (LOGN3) market capitalisation.
| Year | Net Assets | Change |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | R$1.09 Billion ≈ $213.81 Million |
+12.47% |
| 2024-12-31 | R$968.85 Million ≈ $190.11 Million |
+3.16% |
| 2023-12-31 | R$939.15 Million ≈ $184.28 Million |
+7.26% |
| 2022-12-31 | R$875.61 Million ≈ $171.81 Million |
+92.32% |
| 2021-12-31 | R$455.30 Million ≈ $89.34 Million |
+28.63% |
| 2020-12-31 | R$353.96 Million ≈ $69.45 Million |
+11.64% |
| 2019-12-31 | R$317.05 Million ≈ $62.21 Million |
+189.40% |
| 2018-12-31 | R$-354.63 Million ≈ $-69.58 Million |
+9.82% |
| 2017-12-31 | R$-393.23 Million ≈ $-77.16 Million |
-306.99% |
| 2016-12-31 | R$189.97 Million ≈ $37.28 Million |
+96.44% |
| 2015-12-31 | R$96.71 Million ≈ $18.98 Million |
-79.51% |
| 2014-12-31 | R$471.91 Million ≈ $92.60 Million |
-15.17% |
| 2013-12-31 | R$556.32 Million ≈ $109.16 Million |
+4.95% |
| 2012-12-31 | R$530.07 Million ≈ $104.01 Million |
-4.51% |
| 2011-12-31 | R$555.09 Million ≈ $108.92 Million |
-9.29% |
| 2010-12-31 | R$611.91 Million ≈ $120.07 Million |
+4.01% |
| 2009-12-31 | R$588.30 Million ≈ $115.43 Million |
-2.22% |
| 2008-12-31 | R$601.62 Million ≈ $118.05 Million |
+2.20% |
| 2007-12-31 | R$588.69 Million ≈ $115.51 Million |
+526.52% |
| 2006-12-31 | R$93.96 Million ≈ $18.44 Million |
-61.36% |
| 2005-12-31 | R$243.15 Million ≈ $47.71 Million |
+2.97% |
| 2004-12-31 | R$236.14 Million ≈ $46.34 Million |
-- |
Equity Component Analysis
This analysis shows how different components contribute to Log-In Logística Intermodal S.A's total equity over time. Equity components include common stock, retained earnings, additional paid-in capital, and other elements.
Equity Composition Insights
- Retained earnings have decreased by 2391.5% over the analyzed period, potentially due to dividend distributions or operating losses.
Log-In Logística Intermodal S.A Net Assets Breakdown (December 2025)
Log-In Logística Intermodal S.A net assets breakdown by equity component as of December 2025.
| Component | Amount | Percentage |
|---|---|---|
| Common Stock | R$1.32 Billion | 121.55% |
| Other Comprehensive Income | R$39.60 Million | 3.64% |
| Total Equity | R$1.09 Billion | 100.00% |
Log-In Logística Intermodal S.A Competitors by Market Cap
The table below lists competitors of Log-In Logística Intermodal S.A ranked by their market capitalization.
| Company | Market Cap |
|---|---|
|
Minto Apartment Real Estate Investment Trust
TO:MI-UN
|
$476.73 Million |
|
Innocean Worldwide Inc
KO:214320
|
$476.82 Million |
|
Guangdong Tianan New Material
SHG:603725
|
$476.88 Million |
|
Anhui Huaertai Chemical Co Ltd
SHE:001217
|
$476.89 Million |
|
Wijaya Karya Beton PT
JK:WIKA
|
$476.61 Million |
|
Bumi Resources Minerals Tbk
JK:BRMS
|
$476.46 Million |
|
Nexxen International Ltd
NASDAQ:NEXN
|
$476.41 Million |
|
Xiamen Sunrise Wheel Group Co Ltd
SHE:002593
|
$476.40 Million |
Equity Growth Attribution
This analysis shows how different factors contributed to changes in Log-In Logística Intermodal S.A's equity between the two most recent reporting periods.
Equity Growth Insights
- From 2024 to 2025, total equity changed from 968,669,000 to 1,089,428,000, a change of 120,759,000 (12.5%).
- Net income of 93,602,000 contributed positively to equity growth.
- Other comprehensive income increased equity by 27,157,000.
Equity Change Factors (2024 to 2025)
| Factor | Impact | Contribution |
|---|---|---|
| Net Income | R$93.60 Million | +8.59% |
| Other Comprehensive Income | R$27.16 Million | +2.49% |
| Total Change | R$- | 12.47% |
Book Value vs Market Value Analysis
This analysis compares Log-In Logística Intermodal S.A's book value (net assets) with its market value over time. The relationship between these values can provide insights into investor sentiment and company valuation.
Valuation Insights
- Current price-to-book ratio: 2.23x
- The company is trading above its book value, indicating the market recognizes value beyond its reported assets.
- The price-to-book ratio has increased from 0.03x to 2.23x over the analyzed period, suggesting growing market confidence.
Historical Price-to-Book Ratios
| Date | Book Value per Share | Market Price | P/B Ratio |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004-12-31 | R$784.27 | R$22.90 | x |
| 2005-12-31 | R$807.55 | R$22.90 | x |
| 2006-12-31 | R$300.51 | R$22.90 | x |
| 2007-12-31 | R$27.99 | R$22.90 | x |
| 2008-12-31 | R$30.62 | R$22.90 | x |
| 2009-12-31 | R$29.97 | R$22.90 | x |
| 2010-12-31 | R$31.18 | R$22.90 | x |
| 2011-12-31 | R$28.30 | R$22.90 | x |
| 2012-12-31 | R$27.03 | R$22.90 | x |
| 2013-12-31 | R$28.33 | R$22.90 | x |
| 2014-12-31 | R$24.03 | R$22.90 | x |
| 2015-12-31 | R$4.92 | R$22.90 | x |
| 2016-12-31 | R$9.66 | R$22.90 | x |
| 2017-12-31 | R$-17.09 | R$22.90 | x |
| 2018-12-31 | R$-9.46 | R$22.90 | x |
| 2019-12-31 | R$7.39 | R$22.90 | x |
| 2020-12-31 | R$3.34 | R$22.90 | x |
| 2021-12-31 | R$4.32 | R$22.90 | x |
| 2022-12-31 | R$8.32 | R$22.90 | x |
| 2023-12-31 | R$8.91 | R$22.90 | x |
| 2024-12-31 | R$9.13 | R$22.90 | x |
| 2025-12-31 | R$10.27 | R$22.90 | x |
Capital Efficiency Dashboard
This dashboard shows how efficiently Log-In Logística Intermodal S.A utilizes its equity to generate returns, including Return on Equity (ROE) and its components based on the DuPont analysis framework.
Capital Efficiency Insights
- Current Return on Equity (ROE): 8.59%
- The company has moderate efficiency in generating returns from equity.
- DuPont Analysis Breakdown:
- • Net Profit Margin: 3.04%
- • Asset Turnover: 0.79x
- • Equity Multiplier: 3.57x
- Recent ROE (8.59%) is above the historical average (-8.57%), indicating improving capital efficiency.
Historical Capital Efficiency Metrics
| Year | Return on Equity | Net Profit Margin | Asset Turnover | Equity Multiplier | Economic Value Added |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | 13.67% | 11.01% | 0.56x | 2.21x | R$8.65 Million |
| 2005 | 8.04% | 6.12% | 0.51x | 2.57x | R$-4.77 Million |
| 2006 | 41.53% | 14.10% | 0.94x | 3.12x | R$28.53 Million |
| 2007 | 10.54% | 19.04% | 0.42x | 1.32x | R$3.16 Million |
| 2008 | 13.87% | 18.79% | 0.56x | 1.31x | R$23.29 Million |
| 2009 | -0.69% | -0.95% | 0.46x | 1.58x | R$-62.92 Million |
| 2010 | 2.99% | 2.95% | 0.54x | 1.87x | R$-42.93 Million |
| 2011 | -13.87% | -11.70% | 0.41x | 2.89x | R$-132.62 Million |
| 2012 | -4.67% | -3.45% | 0.38x | 3.57x | R$-77.86 Million |
| 2013 | 1.19% | 0.82% | 0.39x | 3.70x | R$-48.98 Million |
| 2014 | -17.85% | -8.65% | 0.46x | 4.52x | R$-131.41 Million |
| 2015 | -388.41% | -41.95% | 0.38x | 24.11x | R$-384.96 Million |
| 2016 | 49.55% | 11.85% | 0.43x | 9.78x | R$75.11 Million |
| 2017 | 0.00% | -69.58% | 0.75x | 0.00x | R$-567.55 Million |
| 2018 | 0.00% | 0.61% | 0.85x | 0.00x | R$41.48 Million |
| 2019 | 3.51% | 1.06% | 0.55x | 6.03x | R$-20.56 Million |
| 2020 | 3.66% | 1.15% | 0.51x | 6.24x | R$-22.43 Million |
| 2021 | 21.42% | 6.98% | 0.57x | 5.36x | R$51.97 Million |
| 2022 | 46.45% | 19.68% | 0.60x | 3.94x | R$319.15 Million |
| 2023 | 6.40% | 2.57% | 0.65x | 3.85x | R$-33.80 Million |
| 2024 | 5.53% | 1.92% | 0.73x | 3.94x | R$-43.27 Million |
| 2025 | 8.59% | 3.04% | 0.79x | 3.57x | R$-15.34 Million |
Industry Comparison
This section compares Log-In Logística Intermodal S.A's net assets metrics with peer companies in the Marine Shipping industry.
Industry Context
- Industry: Marine Shipping
- Average net assets among peers: $1,929,944,500
- Average return on equity (ROE) among peers: 4.59%
Peer Company Comparison
| Company | Net Assets | Return on Equity | Debt-to-Equity | Market Cap |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Log-In Logística Intermodal S.A (LOGN3) | R$1.21 Billion | 13.67% | 2.17x | $476.69 Million |
| Wilson Sons Holdings Brasil S.A. (PORT3) | $1.76 Billion | 9.84% | 0.97x | $1.63 Billion |
| Santos Brasil Participações S.A (STBP3) | $2.10 Billion | -0.66% | 1.02x | $2.45 Billion |
About Log-In Logística Intermodal S.A
Log-in Logística Intermodal S.A. engages in the provision of integrated logistics solutions for moving and transporting door-to-door containers and cargo in Brazil, Austria, and internationally. It operates through Integrated Solutions, Port Terminal, and Road Cargo Transport segments. The company offers cabotage services; coastal shipping and maritime services; warehousing, separation, and cross… Read more