Vatti Corp Ltd Net Assets
Vatti Corp Ltd net assets. Based on the latest financial reports, Vatti Corp Ltd (002035) has net assets worth CN¥3.90 Billion CNY (≈ $570.76 Million USD) as of March 2026. Net assets (also known as shareholders' equity or book value) represent the difference between a company's total assets (CN¥6.79 Billion ≈ $993.42 Million USD) and total liabilities (CN¥2.89 Billion ≈ $422.66 Million USD). This figure indicates the residual interest in the assets after deducting liabilities, essentially showing what would remain for shareholders if all assets were liquidated and all debts paid off. Also explore 002035 net asset momentum to track the company's year-over-year net asset growth rate.
Key Net Assets Metrics
| Metric | Value |
|---|---|
| Current Net Assets | CN¥3.90 Billion |
| % of Total Assets | 57.45% |
| Annual Growth Rate | 19.29% |
| 5-Year Change | 16.1% |
| 10-Year Change | 115.88% |
| Growth Volatility | 38.92 |
Net Assets of Vatti Corp Ltd (2001–2025)
Net assets of Vatti Corp Ltd from 2001 to 2025. This chart illustrates how Vatti Corp Ltd's net assets have evolved over time, based on quarterly financial data. See how leveraged is Vatti Corp Ltd's balance sheet to measure how much of total assets are equity-financed.
Annual Net Assets for Vatti Corp Ltd (2001–2025)
The table below shows the annual net assets of Vatti Corp Ltd from 2001 to 2025. For live market cap and overall valuation, see Vatti Corp Ltd market capitalisation.
| Year | Net Assets | Change |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | CN¥3.87 Billion ≈ $566.95 Million |
+1.32% |
| 2024-12-31 | CN¥3.82 Billion ≈ $559.57 Million |
+3.63% |
| 2023-12-31 | CN¥3.69 Billion ≈ $539.96 Million |
+8.38% |
| 2022-12-31 | CN¥3.40 Billion ≈ $498.20 Million |
+2.02% |
| 2021-12-31 | CN¥3.34 Billion ≈ $488.32 Million |
+3.19% |
| 2020-12-31 | CN¥3.23 Billion ≈ $473.22 Million |
+3.76% |
| 2019-12-31 | CN¥3.12 Billion ≈ $456.06 Million |
+16.51% |
| 2018-12-31 | CN¥2.67 Billion ≈ $391.42 Million |
+18.26% |
| 2017-12-31 | CN¥2.26 Billion ≈ $330.99 Million |
+26.03% |
| 2016-12-31 | CN¥1.79 Billion ≈ $262.62 Million |
+14.25% |
| 2015-12-31 | CN¥1.57 Billion ≈ $229.86 Million |
+4.59% |
| 2014-12-31 | CN¥1.50 Billion ≈ $219.78 Million |
+18.12% |
| 2013-12-31 | CN¥1.27 Billion ≈ $186.07 Million |
+25.02% |
| 2012-12-31 | CN¥1.02 Billion ≈ $148.83 Million |
+81.78% |
| 2011-12-31 | CN¥559.51 Million ≈ $81.87 Million |
+16.89% |
| 2010-12-31 | CN¥478.65 Million ≈ $70.04 Million |
+28.59% |
| 2009-12-31 | CN¥372.24 Million ≈ $54.47 Million |
+19.18% |
| 2008-12-31 | CN¥312.34 Million ≈ $45.71 Million |
-5.73% |
| 2007-12-31 | CN¥331.34 Million ≈ $48.49 Million |
+1.88% |
| 2006-12-31 | CN¥325.23 Million ≈ $47.59 Million |
+1.49% |
| 2005-12-31 | CN¥320.45 Million ≈ $46.89 Million |
-0.67% |
| 2004-12-31 | CN¥322.61 Million ≈ $47.21 Million |
+187.23% |
| 2003-12-31 | CN¥112.32 Million ≈ $16.44 Million |
+48.16% |
| 2002-12-31 | CN¥75.81 Million ≈ $11.09 Million |
+34.85% |
| 2001-12-31 | CN¥56.22 Million ≈ $8.23 Million |
-- |
Equity Component Analysis
This analysis shows how different components contribute to Vatti Corp Ltd's total equity over time. Equity components include common stock, retained earnings, additional paid-in capital, and other elements.
Equity Composition Insights
- Retained earnings have grown by 145942.1% over the analyzed period, indicating profitable operations and earnings retention.
Vatti Corp Ltd Net Assets Breakdown (December 2025)
Vatti Corp Ltd net assets breakdown by equity component as of December 2025.
| Component | Amount | Percentage |
|---|---|---|
| Retained Earnings | CN¥2.72 Billion | 71.09% |
| Other Components | CN¥1.11 Billion | 28.91% |
| Total Equity | CN¥3.83 Billion | 100.00% |
Vatti Corp Ltd Competitors by Market Cap
The table below lists competitors of Vatti Corp Ltd ranked by their market capitalization.
| Company | Market Cap |
|---|---|
|
Probe Gold Inc.
TO:PRB
|
$537.15 Million |
|
Sung Kwang Bend Co.Ltd
KQ:014620
|
$537.23 Million |
|
Anhui Genuine New Materials Co Ltd
SHG:603429
|
$537.24 Million |
|
Pekat Group Bhd
KLSE:0233
|
$537.29 Million |
|
Zhongbai Holdings Group Co Ltd
SHE:000759
|
$537.04 Million |
|
Sharda Motor Industries Limited
NSE:SHARDAMOTR
|
$537.03 Million |
|
Coca-Cola Embonor S.A
SN:EMBONOR-B
|
$537.02 Million |
|
Laurent-Perrier
PA:LPE
|
$537.01 Million |
Equity Growth Attribution
This analysis shows how different factors contributed to changes in Vatti Corp Ltd's equity between the two most recent reporting periods.
Equity Growth Insights
- From 2024 to 2025, total equity changed from 3,779,465,388 to 3,831,131,950, a change of 51,666,562 (1.4%).
- Net income of 300,985,682 contributed positively to equity growth.
- Dividend payments of 250,981,897 reduced retained earnings.
- Other comprehensive income decreased equity by 345,917,719.
- Other factors increased equity by 347,580,496.
Equity Change Factors (2024 to 2025)
| Factor | Impact | Contribution |
|---|---|---|
| Net Income | CN¥300.99 Million | +7.86% |
| Dividends Paid | CN¥250.98 Million | -6.55% |
| Other Comprehensive Income | CN¥-345.92 Million | -9.03% |
| Other Changes | CN¥347.58 Million | +9.07% |
| Total Change | CN¥- | 1.37% |
Book Value vs Market Value Analysis
This analysis compares Vatti Corp Ltd's book value (net assets) with its market value over time. The relationship between these values can provide insights into investor sentiment and company valuation.
Valuation Insights
- Current price-to-book ratio: 0.96x
- The company is trading below its book value, potentially indicating the market believes the assets are overvalued on the balance sheet or anticipates future losses.
- The price-to-book ratio has decreased from 35.18x to 0.96x over the analyzed period, indicating reduced market premium.
Historical Price-to-Book Ratios
| Date | Book Value per Share | Market Price | P/B Ratio |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001-12-31 | CN¥0.12 | CN¥4.33 | x |
| 2002-12-31 | CN¥0.16 | CN¥4.33 | x |
| 2003-12-31 | CN¥0.24 | CN¥4.33 | x |
| 2004-12-31 | CN¥0.50 | CN¥4.33 | x |
| 2005-12-31 | CN¥0.69 | CN¥4.33 | x |
| 2006-12-31 | CN¥0.70 | CN¥4.33 | x |
| 2007-12-31 | CN¥0.58 | CN¥4.33 | x |
| 2008-12-31 | CN¥0.48 | CN¥4.33 | x |
| 2009-12-31 | CN¥0.51 | CN¥4.33 | x |
| 2010-12-31 | CN¥0.66 | CN¥4.33 | x |
| 2011-12-31 | CN¥0.77 | CN¥4.33 | x |
| 2012-12-31 | CN¥1.40 | CN¥4.33 | x |
| 2013-12-31 | CN¥1.43 | CN¥4.33 | x |
| 2014-12-31 | CN¥1.69 | CN¥4.33 | x |
| 2015-12-31 | CN¥1.78 | CN¥4.33 | x |
| 2016-12-31 | CN¥2.02 | CN¥4.33 | x |
| 2017-12-31 | CN¥2.52 | CN¥4.33 | x |
| 2018-12-31 | CN¥2.95 | CN¥4.33 | x |
| 2019-12-31 | CN¥3.43 | CN¥4.33 | x |
| 2020-12-31 | CN¥3.64 | CN¥4.33 | x |
| 2021-12-31 | CN¥3.75 | CN¥4.33 | x |
| 2022-12-31 | CN¥3.89 | CN¥4.33 | x |
| 2023-12-31 | CN¥4.30 | CN¥4.33 | x |
| 2024-12-31 | CN¥4.54 | CN¥4.33 | x |
| 2025-12-31 | CN¥4.52 | CN¥4.33 | x |
Capital Efficiency Dashboard
This dashboard shows how efficiently Vatti Corp Ltd utilizes its equity to generate returns, including Return on Equity (ROE) and its components based on the DuPont analysis framework.
Capital Efficiency Insights
- Current Return on Equity (ROE): 7.86%
- The company has moderate efficiency in generating returns from equity.
- DuPont Analysis Breakdown:
- • Net Profit Margin: 5.33%
- • Asset Turnover: 0.79x
- • Equity Multiplier: 1.86x
- Recent ROE (7.86%) is below the historical average (15.77%), suggesting potential challenges in capital efficiency.
Historical Capital Efficiency Metrics
| Year | Return on Equity | Net Profit Margin | Asset Turnover | Equity Multiplier | Economic Value Added |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | 22.45% | 2.98% | 1.59x | 4.75x | CN¥7.00 Million |
| 2002 | 28.67% | 4.67% | 2.11x | 2.90x | CN¥14.01 Million |
| 2003 | 31.82% | 5.56% | 2.14x | 2.67x | CN¥24.02 Million |
| 2004 | 8.78% | 3.66% | 1.39x | 1.73x | CN¥-3.91 Million |
| 2005 | 10.35% | 3.36% | 1.55x | 1.99x | CN¥1.13 Million |
| 2006 | 8.39% | 2.27% | 1.44x | 2.58x | CN¥-5.16 Million |
| 2007 | 4.49% | 1.13% | 1.51x | 2.62x | CN¥-18.22 Million |
| 2008 | -3.58% | -0.79% | 1.73x | 2.63x | CN¥-42.19 Million |
| 2009 | 14.74% | 3.88% | 1.59x | 2.40x | CN¥17.27 Million |
| 2010 | 25.83% | 7.43% | 1.52x | 2.30x | CN¥74.44 Million |
| 2011 | 25.61% | 6.81% | 1.65x | 2.27x | CN¥84.62 Million |
| 2012 | 16.11% | 6.40% | 1.27x | 1.99x | CN¥60.39 Million |
| 2013 | 18.04% | 6.04% | 1.57x | 1.91x | CN¥99.73 Million |
| 2014 | 19.22% | 6.65% | 1.60x | 1.80x | CN¥134.85 Million |
| 2015 | 13.61% | 5.58% | 1.34x | 1.82x | CN¥55.08 Million |
| 2016 | 18.86% | 7.45% | 1.22x | 2.07x | CN¥153.89 Million |
| 2017 | 23.31% | 8.89% | 1.36x | 1.93x | CN¥290.96 Million |
| 2018 | 26.13% | 11.11% | 1.15x | 2.04x | CN¥417.90 Million |
| 2019 | 24.86% | 13.01% | 0.96x | 1.99x | CN¥447.00 Million |
| 2020 | 12.90% | 9.35% | 0.75x | 1.85x | CN¥91.77 Million |
| 2021 | 6.39% | 3.71% | 0.86x | 2.01x | CN¥-116.95 Million |
| 2022 | 4.33% | 2.46% | 0.87x | 2.03x | CN¥-187.01 Million |
| 2023 | 12.27% | 7.17% | 0.87x | 1.98x | CN¥82.75 Million |
| 2024 | 12.82% | 7.61% | 0.87x | 1.93x | CN¥106.74 Million |
| 2025 | 7.86% | 5.33% | 0.79x | 1.86x | CN¥-82.13 Million |
Industry Comparison
This section compares Vatti Corp Ltd's net assets metrics with peer companies in the Furnishings, Fixtures & Appliances industry.
Industry Context
- Industry: Furnishings, Fixtures & Appliances
- Average net assets among peers: $27,493,406,887
- Average return on equity (ROE) among peers: 7.13%
Peer Company Comparison
| Company | Net Assets | Return on Equity | Debt-to-Equity | Market Cap |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vatti Corp Ltd (002035) | CN¥3.90 Billion | 22.45% | 0.74x | $537.09 Million |
| Midea Group Co Ltd (000333) | $227.67 Billion | 16.93% | 1.65x | $89.46 Billion |
| Changhong Meiling Co Ltd (000521) | $3.42 Billion | 0.77% | 1.65x | $525.13 Million |
| Gree Electric Appliances Inc of Zhuhai (000651) | $3.15 Billion | 21.99% | 4.08x | $31.93 Billion |
| Hisense Kelon Electrical Holdings Co Ltd (000921) | $-701.11 Million | 0.00% | 0.00x | $3.15 Billion |
| Suncha Technology Co Ltd (001211) | $929.64 Million | 7.56% | 0.38x | $368.02 Million |
| Elec-Tech International Co Ltd (002005) | $5.89 Billion | 0.24% | 1.20x | $566.72 Million |
| Zhejiang Supor Co Ltd (002032) | $5.20 Billion | 25.51% | 0.76x | $5.21 Billion |
| CNlight Co Ltd (002076) | $215.84 Million | -14.35% | 1.84x | $316.48 Million |
| Guangzhou Seagull Kitchen And Bath Products Co Ltd (002084) | $1.68 Billion | 5.48% | 0.46x | $382.88 Million |
About Vatti Corp Ltd
Vatti Corporation Limited produces and sells household appliances in the People's Republic of China. The company offers hoods, cookers, gas water heaters, water heaters, steam ovens, steam boxes, steam-bake, ovens, disinfection cabinets, dishwashers, bathroom accessories, water purifiers and softeners, fireplace, and integrated kitchen appliances. It also engages in the import and export activiti… Read more