Youngy Co Ltd Net Assets
Youngy Co Ltd net assets. Based on the latest financial reports, Youngy Co Ltd (002192) has net assets worth CN¥4.62 Billion CNY (≈ $675.65 Million USD) as of June 2026. Net assets (also known as shareholders' equity or book value) represent the difference between a company's total assets (CN¥6.15 Billion ≈ $899.32 Million USD) and total liabilities (CN¥1.53 Billion ≈ $223.67 Million USD). This figure indicates the residual interest in the assets after deducting liabilities, essentially showing what would remain for shareholders if all assets were liquidated and all debts paid off. Also explore 002192 net assets growth trend to track the company's year-over-year net asset growth rate.
Key Net Assets Metrics
| Metric | Value |
|---|---|
| Current Net Assets | CN¥4.62 Billion |
| % of Total Assets | 75.13% |
| Annual Growth Rate | 23.98% |
| 5-Year Change | 397.93% |
| 10-Year Change | 354.05% |
| Growth Volatility | 85.03 |
Net Assets of Youngy Co Ltd (2004–2025)
Net assets of Youngy Co Ltd from 2004 to 2025. This chart illustrates how Youngy Co Ltd's net assets have evolved over time, based on quarterly financial data. See net asset quality index of Youngy Co Ltd to measure how much of total assets are equity-financed.
Annual Net Assets for Youngy Co Ltd (2004–2025)
The table below shows the annual net assets of Youngy Co Ltd from 2004 to 2025. For live market cap and overall valuation, see 002192 market cap overview.
| Year | Net Assets | Change |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | CN¥3.59 Billion ≈ $525.31 Million |
+4.88% |
| 2024-12-31 | CN¥3.42 Billion ≈ $500.85 Million |
+3.74% |
| 2023-12-31 | CN¥3.30 Billion ≈ $482.80 Million |
+2.74% |
| 2022-12-31 | CN¥3.21 Billion ≈ $469.93 Million |
+345.44% |
| 2021-12-31 | CN¥720.96 Million ≈ $105.50 Million |
+17.42% |
| 2020-12-31 | CN¥614.00 Million ≈ $89.85 Million |
+3.84% |
| 2019-12-31 | CN¥591.28 Million ≈ $86.52 Million |
-27.85% |
| 2018-12-31 | CN¥819.54 Million ≈ $119.92 Million |
-2.25% |
| 2017-12-31 | CN¥838.41 Million ≈ $122.69 Million |
+6.04% |
| 2016-12-31 | CN¥790.63 Million ≈ $115.69 Million |
+3.71% |
| 2015-12-31 | CN¥762.37 Million ≈ $111.56 Million |
+143.22% |
| 2014-12-31 | CN¥313.45 Million ≈ $45.87 Million |
-15.83% |
| 2013-12-31 | CN¥372.42 Million ≈ $54.50 Million |
+7.78% |
| 2012-12-31 | CN¥345.52 Million ≈ $50.56 Million |
+3.00% |
| 2011-12-31 | CN¥335.45 Million ≈ $49.09 Million |
-0.33% |
| 2010-12-31 | CN¥336.56 Million ≈ $49.25 Million |
+4.63% |
| 2009-12-31 | CN¥321.68 Million ≈ $47.07 Million |
+36.43% |
| 2008-12-31 | CN¥235.78 Million ≈ $34.50 Million |
-0.64% |
| 2007-12-31 | CN¥237.30 Million ≈ $34.72 Million |
+192.26% |
| 2006-12-31 | CN¥81.19 Million ≈ $11.88 Million |
+48.22% |
| 2005-12-31 | CN¥54.78 Million ≈ $8.02 Million |
+39.36% |
| 2004-12-31 | CN¥39.31 Million ≈ $5.75 Million |
-- |
Equity Component Analysis
This analysis shows how different components contribute to Youngy Co Ltd's total equity over time. Equity components include common stock, retained earnings, additional paid-in capital, and other elements.
Equity Composition Insights
- Retained earnings have grown by 31130.2% over the analyzed period, indicating profitable operations and earnings retention.
Youngy Co Ltd Net Assets Breakdown (December 2025)
Youngy Co Ltd net assets breakdown by equity component as of December 2025.
| Component | Amount | Percentage |
|---|---|---|
| Retained Earnings | CN¥2.57 Billion | 72.89% |
| Other Components | CN¥957.10 Million | 27.11% |
| Total Equity | CN¥3.53 Billion | 100.00% |
Youngy Co Ltd Competitors by Market Cap
The table below lists competitors of Youngy Co Ltd ranked by their market capitalization.
| Company | Market Cap |
|---|---|
|
Terravest Capital Inc
TO:TVK
|
$1.74 Billion |
|
Integral Ad Science Holding LLC
NASDAQ:IAS
|
$1.74 Billion |
|
Tri Continental Closed Fund
NYSE:TY
|
$1.74 Billion |
|
H2O America
NASDAQ:HTO
|
$1.74 Billion |
|
SRH Total Return Fund Inc.
NYSE:STEW
|
$1.73 Billion |
|
Zhejiang Shenghua Biok Biology Co Ltd
SHG:600226
|
$1.73 Billion |
|
Believe SAS
PA:BLV
|
$1.73 Billion |
|
Vericel Corp Ord
NASDAQ:VCEL
|
$1.73 Billion |
Equity Growth Attribution
This analysis shows how different factors contributed to changes in Youngy Co Ltd's equity between the two most recent reporting periods.
Equity Growth Insights
- From 2024 to 2025, total equity changed from 3,357,863,073 to 3,530,940,255, a change of 173,077,182 (5.2%).
- Net income of 278,764,889 contributed positively to equity growth.
- Dividend payments of 43,610,719 reduced retained earnings.
- Other factors decreased equity by 62,076,988.
Equity Change Factors (2024 to 2025)
| Factor | Impact | Contribution |
|---|---|---|
| Net Income | CN¥278.76 Million | +7.89% |
| Dividends Paid | CN¥43.61 Million | -1.24% |
| Other Changes | CN¥-62.08 Million | -1.76% |
| Total Change | CN¥- | 5.15% |
Book Value vs Market Value Analysis
This analysis compares Youngy Co Ltd's book value (net assets) with its market value over time. The relationship between these values can provide insights into investor sentiment and company valuation.
Valuation Insights
- Current price-to-book ratio: 3.36x
- The company is trading at a significant premium to its book value, suggesting the market values its earnings potential, brand, or other intangibles highly.
- The price-to-book ratio has decreased from 86.42x to 3.36x over the analyzed period, indicating reduced market premium.
Historical Price-to-Book Ratios
| Date | Book Value per Share | Market Price | P/B Ratio |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004-12-31 | CN¥0.53 | CN¥45.65 | x |
| 2005-12-31 | CN¥0.68 | CN¥45.65 | x |
| 2006-12-31 | CN¥0.45 | CN¥45.65 | x |
| 2007-12-31 | CN¥1.52 | CN¥45.65 | x |
| 2008-12-31 | CN¥1.17 | CN¥45.65 | x |
| 2009-12-31 | CN¥1.30 | CN¥45.65 | x |
| 2010-12-31 | CN¥1.42 | CN¥45.65 | x |
| 2011-12-31 | CN¥1.23 | CN¥45.65 | x |
| 2012-12-31 | CN¥1.29 | CN¥45.65 | x |
| 2013-12-31 | CN¥1.75 | CN¥45.65 | x |
| 2014-12-31 | CN¥1.32 | CN¥45.65 | x |
| 2015-12-31 | CN¥3.00 | CN¥45.65 | x |
| 2016-12-31 | CN¥2.77 | CN¥45.65 | x |
| 2017-12-31 | CN¥2.96 | CN¥45.65 | x |
| 2018-12-31 | CN¥2.94 | CN¥45.65 | x |
| 2019-12-31 | CN¥2.11 | CN¥45.65 | x |
| 2020-12-31 | CN¥2.19 | CN¥45.65 | x |
| 2021-12-31 | CN¥2.49 | CN¥45.65 | x |
| 2022-12-31 | CN¥11.90 | CN¥45.65 | x |
| 2023-12-31 | CN¥12.40 | CN¥45.65 | x |
| 2024-12-31 | CN¥12.93 | CN¥45.65 | x |
| 2025-12-31 | CN¥13.60 | CN¥45.65 | x |
Capital Efficiency Dashboard
This dashboard shows how efficiently Youngy Co Ltd utilizes its equity to generate returns, including Return on Equity (ROE) and its components based on the DuPont analysis framework.
Capital Efficiency Insights
- Current Return on Equity (ROE): 7.89%
- The company has moderate efficiency in generating returns from equity.
- DuPont Analysis Breakdown:
- • Net Profit Margin: 33.17%
- • Asset Turnover: 0.17x
- • Equity Multiplier: 1.39x
- Recent ROE (7.89%) is above the historical average (5.91%), indicating improving capital efficiency.
Historical Capital Efficiency Metrics
| Year | Return on Equity | Net Profit Margin | Asset Turnover | Equity Multiplier | Economic Value Added |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | 15.78% | 4.68% | 1.34x | 2.52x | CN¥1.83 Million |
| 2005 | 21.43% | 6.16% | 1.23x | 2.82x | CN¥4.69 Million |
| 2006 | 32.04% | 8.80% | 1.44x | 2.53x | CN¥13.31 Million |
| 2007 | 13.12% | 10.26% | 0.65x | 1.95x | CN¥6.71 Million |
| 2008 | 6.81% | 4.26% | 0.86x | 1.86x | CN¥-6.97 Million |
| 2009 | 8.69% | 3.43% | 0.67x | 3.81x | CN¥-3.14 Million |
| 2010 | 8.00% | 1.78% | 1.15x | 3.92x | CN¥-5.24 Million |
| 2011 | 1.63% | 0.26% | 1.24x | 5.07x | CN¥-21.88 Million |
| 2012 | 1.55% | 0.22% | 1.44x | 4.82x | CN¥-22.64 Million |
| 2013 | -14.82% | -6.67% | 0.70x | 3.15x | CN¥-90.40 Million |
| 2014 | -29.28% | -17.34% | 0.53x | 3.20x | CN¥-110.62 Million |
| 2015 | 0.80% | 2.51% | 0.24x | 1.31x | CN¥-67.06 Million |
| 2016 | 0.72% | 2.14% | 0.27x | 1.24x | CN¥-68.09 Million |
| 2017 | 4.70% | 12.96% | 0.26x | 1.40x | CN¥-40.78 Million |
| 2018 | -0.92% | -1.84% | 0.36x | 1.41x | CN¥-83.25 Million |
| 2019 | -59.65% | -120.88% | 0.33x | 1.48x | CN¥-380.81 Million |
| 2020 | 3.69% | 5.40% | 0.38x | 1.80x | CN¥-35.91 Million |
| 2021 | 10.57% | 7.42% | 0.68x | 2.10x | CN¥3.66 Million |
| 2022 | 78.95% | 81.54% | 0.78x | 1.25x | CN¥2.13 Billion |
| 2023 | 11.81% | 31.41% | 0.28x | 1.36x | CN¥58.30 Million |
| 2024 | 6.41% | 38.34% | 0.13x | 1.29x | CN¥-120.56 Million |
| 2025 | 7.89% | 33.17% | 0.17x | 1.39x | CN¥-74.33 Million |
Industry Comparison
This section compares Youngy Co Ltd's net assets metrics with peer companies in the Chemicals industry.
Industry Context
- Industry: Chemicals
- Average net assets among peers: $1,960,180,693
- Average return on equity (ROE) among peers: 10.60%
Peer Company Comparison
| Company | Net Assets | Return on Equity | Debt-to-Equity | Market Cap |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Youngy Co Ltd (002192) | CN¥4.62 Billion | 15.78% | 0.33x | $1.73 Billion |
| North Huajin Chemical Industries Co Ltd (000059) | $1.37 Billion | 0.00% | 0.79x | $1.05 Billion |
| Sichuan Chemical Co Ltd (000155) | $505.75 Million | 22.40% | 1.18x | $2.39 Billion |
| Jiangsu Wujiang China Eastern Silk Market Co Ltd (000301) | $479.85 Million | 10.01% | 1.53x | $10.17 Billion |
| Zangge Holding Co Ltd (000408) | $392.77 Million | 3.59% | 1.45x | $15.22 Billion |
| Sichuan Jinlu Group Co Ltd (000510) | $1.12 Billion | 10.89% | 1.75x | $853.17 Million |
| Jilin Gpro Titanium Industry Co Ltd (000545) | $143.06 Million | -7.33% | 1.31x | $278.70 Million |
| Aoyuan Beauty Valley Technology Co Ltd (000615) | $47.44 Million | 43.47% | 1.32x | $745.46 Million |
| Ningxia Younglight Chemicals Co Ltd (000635) | $2.77 Billion | 1.89% | 0.12x | $438.32 Million |
| Maoming Petro-Chemical Shihua Co Ltd (000637) | $989.91 Million | 10.04% | 0.22x | $285.28 Million |
| Inner Mongolia Yuan Xing Energy Co Ltd (000683) | $11.78 Billion | 11.04% | 1.01x | $3.19 Billion |
About Youngy Co Ltd
YOUNGY Co., Ltd. engages in the lithium mining and processing business in China and internationally. The company engages in the processing and smelting of lithium salt products, such as battery-grade lithium carbonate and lithium hydroxide. It also offers lithium battery equipment products for equipment in the back end and assembly stages of lithium battery production lines; and lithium battery m… Read more