Zhefu Holding Group Co Ltd Net Assets
Zhefu Holding Group Co Ltd net assets. Based on the latest financial reports, Zhefu Holding Group Co Ltd (002266) has net assets worth CN¥12.88 Billion CNY (≈ $1.88 Billion USD) as of March 2026. Net assets (also known as shareholders' equity or book value) represent the difference between a company's total assets (CN¥28.01 Billion ≈ $4.10 Billion USD) and total liabilities (CN¥15.13 Billion ≈ $2.21 Billion USD). This figure indicates the residual interest in the assets after deducting liabilities, essentially showing what would remain for shareholders if all assets were liquidated and all debts paid off. Also explore Zhefu Holding Group Co Ltd (002266) equity growth momentum to track the company's year-over-year net asset growth rate.
Key Net Assets Metrics
| Metric | Value |
|---|---|
| Current Net Assets | CN¥12.88 Billion |
| % of Total Assets | 45.98% |
| Annual Growth Rate | 38.06% |
| 5-Year Change | 23.71% |
| 10-Year Change | 251.06% |
| Growth Volatility | 101.16 |
Net Assets of Zhefu Holding Group Co Ltd (2005–2025)
Net assets of Zhefu Holding Group Co Ltd from 2005 to 2025. This chart illustrates how Zhefu Holding Group Co Ltd's net assets have evolved over time, based on quarterly financial data. See 002266 equity to assets ratio to measure how much of total assets are equity-financed.
Annual Net Assets for Zhefu Holding Group Co Ltd (2005–2025)
The table below shows the annual net assets of Zhefu Holding Group Co Ltd from 2005 to 2025. For live market cap and overall valuation, see 002266 company net worth.
| Year | Net Assets | Change |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | CN¥12.25 Billion ≈ $1.79 Billion |
+6.74% |
| 2024-12-31 | CN¥11.48 Billion ≈ $1.68 Billion |
+2.87% |
| 2023-12-31 | CN¥11.16 Billion ≈ $1.63 Billion |
+2.97% |
| 2022-12-31 | CN¥10.84 Billion ≈ $1.59 Billion |
+9.42% |
| 2021-12-31 | CN¥9.90 Billion ≈ $1.45 Billion |
+11.12% |
| 2020-12-31 | CN¥8.91 Billion ≈ $1.30 Billion |
-2.89% |
| 2019-12-31 | CN¥9.18 Billion ≈ $1.34 Billion |
+105.20% |
| 2018-12-31 | CN¥4.47 Billion ≈ $654.50 Million |
+11.22% |
| 2017-12-31 | CN¥4.02 Billion ≈ $588.45 Million |
+15.22% |
| 2016-12-31 | CN¥3.49 Billion ≈ $510.71 Million |
+11.13% |
| 2015-12-31 | CN¥3.14 Billion ≈ $459.55 Million |
+2.89% |
| 2014-12-31 | CN¥3.05 Billion ≈ $446.64 Million |
+19.63% |
| 2013-12-31 | CN¥2.55 Billion ≈ $373.35 Million |
+64.53% |
| 2012-12-31 | CN¥1.55 Billion ≈ $226.92 Million |
+15.48% |
| 2011-12-31 | CN¥1.34 Billion ≈ $196.51 Million |
+19.00% |
| 2010-12-31 | CN¥1.13 Billion ≈ $165.13 Million |
+21.48% |
| 2009-12-31 | CN¥928.97 Million ≈ $135.94 Million |
+12.62% |
| 2008-12-31 | CN¥824.85 Million ≈ $120.70 Million |
+266.10% |
| 2007-12-31 | CN¥225.31 Million ≈ $32.97 Million |
+403.55% |
| 2006-12-31 | CN¥44.74 Million ≈ $6.55 Million |
+131.06% |
| 2005-12-31 | CN¥19.37 Million ≈ $2.83 Million |
-- |
Equity Component Analysis
This analysis shows how different components contribute to Zhefu Holding Group Co Ltd's total equity over time. Equity components include common stock, retained earnings, additional paid-in capital, and other elements.
Equity Composition Insights
- Retained earnings have grown by 122898.4% over the analyzed period, indicating profitable operations and earnings retention.
Zhefu Holding Group Co Ltd Net Assets Breakdown (December 2025)
Zhefu Holding Group Co Ltd net assets breakdown by equity component as of December 2025.
| Component | Amount | Percentage |
|---|---|---|
| Retained Earnings | CN¥7.33 Billion | 60.94% |
| Other Components | CN¥4.70 Billion | 39.06% |
| Total Equity | CN¥12.04 Billion | 100.00% |
Zhefu Holding Group Co Ltd Competitors by Market Cap
The table below lists competitors of Zhefu Holding Group Co Ltd ranked by their market capitalization.
| Company | Market Cap |
|---|---|
|
APERAM S.A. NY SHS/1 O.N.
F:7AAN
|
$2.88 Billion |
|
XINYI SOLAR UNSP.ADR/20
F:13X0
|
$2.88 Billion |
|
Escorts Kubota Limited
NSE:ESCORTS
|
$2.88 Billion |
|
Kenon Holdings
TA:KEN
|
$2.88 Billion |
|
Asker Healthcare
ST:ASKER
|
$2.88 Billion |
|
El Al Israel Airlines Ltd
TA:ELAL
|
$2.88 Billion |
|
Chenzhou Jingui Silver Industry Co Ltd
SHE:002716
|
$2.88 Billion |
|
Callaway Golf Company
NYSE:CALY
|
$2.87 Billion |
Equity Growth Attribution
This analysis shows how different factors contributed to changes in Zhefu Holding Group Co Ltd's equity between the two most recent reporting periods.
Equity Growth Insights
- From 2024 to 2025, total equity changed from 11,281,912,679 to 12,035,498,530, a change of 753,585,851 (6.7%).
- Net income of 1,117,760,300 contributed positively to equity growth.
- Dividend payments of 352,272,924 reduced retained earnings.
Equity Change Factors (2024 to 2025)
| Factor | Impact | Contribution |
|---|---|---|
| Net Income | CN¥1.12 Billion | +9.29% |
| Dividends Paid | CN¥352.27 Million | -2.93% |
| Other Changes | CN¥-11.90 Million | -0.1% |
| Total Change | CN¥- | 6.68% |
Book Value vs Market Value Analysis
This analysis compares Zhefu Holding Group Co Ltd's book value (net assets) with its market value over time. The relationship between these values can provide insights into investor sentiment and company valuation.
Valuation Insights
- Current price-to-book ratio: 1.63x
- The company is trading above its book value, indicating the market recognizes value beyond its reported assets.
- The price-to-book ratio has decreased from 1049.43x to 1.63x over the analyzed period, indicating reduced market premium.
Historical Price-to-Book Ratios
| Date | Book Value per Share | Market Price | P/B Ratio |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005-12-31 | CN¥0.00 | CN¥3.77 | x |
| 2006-12-31 | CN¥0.01 | CN¥3.77 | x |
| 2007-12-31 | CN¥0.20 | CN¥3.77 | x |
| 2008-12-31 | CN¥0.64 | CN¥3.77 | x |
| 2009-12-31 | CN¥0.62 | CN¥3.77 | x |
| 2010-12-31 | CN¥0.73 | CN¥3.77 | x |
| 2011-12-31 | CN¥0.80 | CN¥3.77 | x |
| 2012-12-31 | CN¥0.87 | CN¥3.77 | x |
| 2013-12-31 | CN¥1.51 | CN¥3.77 | x |
| 2014-12-31 | CN¥1.41 | CN¥3.77 | x |
| 2015-12-31 | CN¥1.64 | CN¥3.77 | x |
| 2016-12-31 | CN¥1.37 | CN¥3.77 | x |
| 2017-12-31 | CN¥1.42 | CN¥3.77 | x |
| 2018-12-31 | CN¥1.78 | CN¥3.77 | x |
| 2019-12-31 | CN¥1.68 | CN¥3.77 | x |
| 2020-12-31 | CN¥1.70 | CN¥3.77 | x |
| 2021-12-31 | CN¥1.80 | CN¥3.77 | x |
| 2022-12-31 | CN¥1.95 | CN¥3.77 | x |
| 2023-12-31 | CN¥2.03 | CN¥3.77 | x |
| 2024-12-31 | CN¥2.18 | CN¥3.77 | x |
| 2025-12-31 | CN¥2.31 | CN¥3.77 | x |
Capital Efficiency Dashboard
This dashboard shows how efficiently Zhefu Holding Group Co Ltd utilizes its equity to generate returns, including Return on Equity (ROE) and its components based on the DuPont analysis framework.
Capital Efficiency Insights
- Current Return on Equity (ROE): 9.29%
- The company has moderate efficiency in generating returns from equity.
- DuPont Analysis Breakdown:
- • Net Profit Margin: 4.82%
- • Asset Turnover: 0.84x
- • Equity Multiplier: 2.30x
- Recent ROE (9.29%) is below the historical average (14.48%), suggesting potential challenges in capital efficiency.
Historical Capital Efficiency Metrics
| Year | Return on Equity | Net Profit Margin | Asset Turnover | Equity Multiplier | Economic Value Added |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | 35.82% | 7.04% | 0.43x | 11.74x | CN¥5.00 Million |
| 2006 | 56.72% | 9.15% | 0.68x | 9.06x | CN¥20.90 Million |
| 2007 | 37.37% | 16.74% | 0.64x | 3.47x | CN¥59.13 Million |
| 2008 | 14.56% | 15.93% | 0.55x | 1.67x | CN¥37.62 Million |
| 2009 | 13.85% | 15.30% | 0.51x | 1.79x | CN¥35.35 Million |
| 2010 | 12.51% | 15.00% | 0.44x | 1.88x | CN¥27.79 Million |
| 2011 | 14.36% | 17.12% | 0.49x | 1.70x | CN¥55.10 Million |
| 2012 | 9.45% | 13.80% | 0.37x | 1.85x | CN¥-7.43 Million |
| 2013 | 4.08% | 11.49% | 0.19x | 1.89x | CN¥-132.93 Million |
| 2014 | 3.54% | 14.75% | 0.14x | 1.77x | CN¥-184.78 Million |
| 2015 | 2.44% | 10.03% | 0.14x | 1.80x | CN¥-219.36 Million |
| 2016 | 2.19% | 6.83% | 0.14x | 2.29x | CN¥-229.91 Million |
| 2017 | 2.81% | 8.69% | 0.13x | 2.52x | CN¥-221.40 Million |
| 2018 | 3.36% | 9.95% | 0.13x | 2.58x | CN¥-216.89 Million |
| 2019 | 8.33% | 7.19% | 0.39x | 2.98x | CN¥-94.51 Million |
| 2020 | 17.68% | 16.32% | 0.45x | 2.43x | CN¥591.84 Million |
| 2021 | 23.85% | 16.33% | 0.68x | 2.15x | CN¥1.34 Billion |
| 2022 | 13.82% | 8.74% | 0.68x | 2.32x | CN¥405.17 Million |
| 2023 | 9.37% | 5.41% | 0.85x | 2.03x | CN¥-68.64 Million |
| 2024 | 8.61% | 4.65% | 0.85x | 2.18x | CN¥-156.71 Million |
| 2025 | 9.29% | 4.82% | 0.84x | 2.30x | CN¥-85.79 Million |
Industry Comparison
This section compares Zhefu Holding Group Co Ltd's net assets metrics with peer companies in the Specialty Industrial Machinery industry.
Industry Context
- Industry: Specialty Industrial Machinery
- Average net assets among peers: $1,877,713,953
- Average return on equity (ROE) among peers: -13.87%
Peer Company Comparison
| Company | Net Assets | Return on Equity | Debt-to-Equity | Market Cap |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Zhefu Holding Group Co Ltd (002266) | CN¥12.88 Billion | 35.82% | 1.17x | $2.88 Billion |
| Huayi Compressor Co Ltd (000404) | $663.75 Million | 1.16% | 1.63x | $640.61 Million |
| Shenyang Machine Tool Co Ltd (000410) | $1.10 Billion | -272.61% | 5.58x | $2.29 Billion |
| North Industries Group Red Arrow Co Ltd (000519) | $10.53 Billion | 7.87% | 0.48x | $2.76 Billion |
| Bingshan Refrigeration & Heat Transfer Technologies Co Ltd (000530) | $424.72 Million | 23.88% | 0.92x | $766.91 Million |
| Changchai Co Ltd (000570) | $376.02 Million | 53.26% | 1.68x | $396.82 Million |
| Jiangsu Youli Investment Holding Co Ltd (000584) | $1.80 Billion | 6.69% | 1.50x | $32.29 Million |
| Baota Industry Co Ltd (000595) | $223.96 Million | 3.62% | 2.76x | $781.45 Million |
| SUFA Technology Industry Co Ltd CNNC (000777) | $60.93 Million | 26.82% | 2.30x | $818.59 Million |
| J.S. Corrugating Machinery Co Ltd (000821) | $2.87 Billion | 5.02% | 0.79x | $576.96 Million |
| Qinchuan Machine Tool & Tool Group Share Co Ltd (000837) | $738.26 Million | 5.61% | 0.59x | $1.43 Billion |
About Zhefu Holding Group Co Ltd
Zhefu Holding Group Co., Ltd., together with its subsidiaries, manufactures and sells clean energy equipment in China and internationally. The company offers hydroelectric turbine, tidal stream, and pumped storage generator sets, as well as pumps; and nuclear power equipment, including control rod drive mechanism, nuclear class pressure vessel and equipment, liquid metal reactor main pump, small … Read more