Xinjiang Tianshun Supply Chain Co Ltd Net Assets
Xinjiang Tianshun Supply Chain Co Ltd net assets. Based on the latest financial reports, Xinjiang Tianshun Supply Chain Co Ltd (002800) has net assets worth CN¥502.04 Million CNY (≈ $73.46 Million USD) as of March 2026. Net assets (also known as shareholders' equity or book value) represent the difference between a company's total assets (CN¥1.04 Billion ≈ $152.64 Million USD) and total liabilities (CN¥541.05 Million ≈ $79.17 Million USD). This figure indicates the residual interest in the assets after deducting liabilities, essentially showing what would remain for shareholders if all assets were liquidated and all debts paid off. Also explore Xinjiang Tianshun Supply Chain Co Ltd annual equity growth to track the company's year-over-year net asset growth rate.
Key Net Assets Metrics
| Metric | Value |
|---|---|
| Current Net Assets | CN¥502.04 Million |
| % of Total Assets | 48.13% |
| Annual Growth Rate | 8.37% |
| 5-Year Change | -14.12% |
| 10-Year Change | 20.34% |
| Growth Volatility | 14.58 |
Net Assets of Xinjiang Tianshun Supply Chain Co Ltd (2011–2025)
Net assets of Xinjiang Tianshun Supply Chain Co Ltd from 2011 to 2025. This chart illustrates how Xinjiang Tianshun Supply Chain Co Ltd's net assets have evolved over time, based on quarterly financial data. See Xinjiang Tianshun Supply Chain Co Ltd (002800) net asset quality to measure how much of total assets are equity-financed.
Annual Net Assets for Xinjiang Tianshun Supply Chain Co Ltd (2011–2025)
The table below shows the annual net assets of Xinjiang Tianshun Supply Chain Co Ltd from 2011 to 2025. For live market cap and overall valuation, see 002800 market cap.
| Year | Net Assets | Change |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | CN¥500.38 Million ≈ $73.22 Million |
-5.23% |
| 2024-12-31 | CN¥527.99 Million ≈ $77.26 Million |
-1.40% |
| 2023-12-31 | CN¥535.51 Million ≈ $78.36 Million |
-6.91% |
| 2022-12-31 | CN¥575.26 Million ≈ $84.18 Million |
-1.27% |
| 2021-12-31 | CN¥582.68 Million ≈ $85.26 Million |
+18.22% |
| 2020-12-31 | CN¥492.88 Million ≈ $72.12 Million |
+4.76% |
| 2019-12-31 | CN¥470.47 Million ≈ $68.85 Million |
+2.26% |
| 2018-12-31 | CN¥460.06 Million ≈ $67.32 Million |
+1.78% |
| 2017-12-31 | CN¥452.01 Million ≈ $66.14 Million |
+8.71% |
| 2016-12-31 | CN¥415.81 Million ≈ $60.85 Million |
+53.65% |
| 2015-12-31 | CN¥270.63 Million ≈ $39.60 Million |
+10.93% |
| 2014-12-31 | CN¥243.96 Million ≈ $35.70 Million |
+12.27% |
| 2013-12-31 | CN¥217.30 Million ≈ $31.80 Million |
+13.65% |
| 2012-12-31 | CN¥191.21 Million ≈ $27.98 Million |
+17.72% |
| 2011-12-31 | CN¥162.42 Million ≈ $23.77 Million |
-- |
Equity Component Analysis
This analysis shows how different components contribute to Xinjiang Tianshun Supply Chain Co Ltd's total equity over time. Equity components include common stock, retained earnings, additional paid-in capital, and other elements.
Equity Composition Insights
- Retained earnings have grown by 416.8% over the analyzed period, indicating profitable operations and earnings retention.
Xinjiang Tianshun Supply Chain Co Ltd Net Assets Breakdown (December 2025)
Xinjiang Tianshun Supply Chain Co Ltd net assets breakdown by equity component as of December 2025.
| Component | Amount | Percentage |
|---|---|---|
| Retained Earnings | CN¥191.17 Million | 38.83% |
| Common Stock | CN¥152.25 Million | 30.93% |
| Other Comprehensive Income | CN¥31.07 Million | 6.31% |
| Other Components | CN¥117.80 Million | 23.93% |
| Total Equity | CN¥492.29 Million | 100.00% |
Xinjiang Tianshun Supply Chain Co Ltd Competitors by Market Cap
The table below lists competitors of Xinjiang Tianshun Supply Chain Co Ltd ranked by their market capitalization.
| Company | Market Cap |
|---|---|
|
Odfjell Technology Ltd
OL:OTL
|
$264.94 Million |
|
NICE Holdings Co. Ltd
KO:034310
|
$264.95 Million |
|
Soren Acquisition Corp. Class A Ordinary Shares
NASDAQ:SORN
|
$264.97 Million |
|
ProCap Acquisition Corp Class A Ordinary Shares
NASDAQ:PCAP
|
$264.98 Million |
|
Jiang Su New Technology Co. Ltd.
SHE:301229
|
$264.67 Million |
|
Wholetech System Hitech Ltd
TWO:3402
|
$264.66 Million |
|
Zhonglu Co Ltd A
SHG:600818
|
$264.64 Million |
|
XiAn Qujiang Cultural Tourism Co Ltd
SHG:600706
|
$264.62 Million |
Equity Growth Attribution
This analysis shows how different factors contributed to changes in Xinjiang Tianshun Supply Chain Co Ltd's equity between the two most recent reporting periods.
Equity Growth Insights
- From 2024 to 2025, total equity changed from 518,963,944 to 492,294,407, a change of -26,669,537 (-5.1%).
- Net loss of 23,833,380 reduced equity.
- Dividend payments of 19,754,558 reduced retained earnings.
- Other factors increased equity by 16,918,401.
Equity Change Factors (2024 to 2025)
| Factor | Impact | Contribution |
|---|---|---|
| Net Income | CN¥-23.83 Million | -4.84% |
| Dividends Paid | CN¥19.75 Million | -4.01% |
| Other Changes | CN¥16.92 Million | +3.44% |
| Total Change | CN¥- | -5.14% |
Book Value vs Market Value Analysis
This analysis compares Xinjiang Tianshun Supply Chain Co Ltd's book value (net assets) with its market value over time. The relationship between these values can provide insights into investor sentiment and company valuation.
Valuation Insights
- Current price-to-book ratio: 3.68x
- The company is trading at a significant premium to its book value, suggesting the market values its earnings potential, brand, or other intangibles highly.
- The price-to-book ratio has decreased from 5.42x to 3.68x over the analyzed period, indicating reduced market premium.
Historical Price-to-Book Ratios
| Date | Book Value per Share | Market Price | P/B Ratio |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011-12-31 | CN¥2.19 | CN¥11.88 | x |
| 2012-12-31 | CN¥2.42 | CN¥11.88 | x |
| 2013-12-31 | CN¥1.98 | CN¥11.88 | x |
| 2014-12-31 | CN¥2.22 | CN¥11.88 | x |
| 2015-12-31 | CN¥2.44 | CN¥11.88 | x |
| 2016-12-31 | CN¥3.14 | CN¥11.88 | x |
| 2017-12-31 | CN¥3.03 | CN¥11.88 | x |
| 2018-12-31 | CN¥3.10 | CN¥11.88 | x |
| 2019-12-31 | CN¥3.20 | CN¥11.88 | x |
| 2020-12-31 | CN¥3.30 | CN¥11.88 | x |
| 2021-12-31 | CN¥3.83 | CN¥11.88 | x |
| 2022-12-31 | CN¥3.65 | CN¥11.88 | x |
| 2023-12-31 | CN¥3.37 | CN¥11.88 | x |
| 2024-12-31 | CN¥3.41 | CN¥11.88 | x |
| 2025-12-31 | CN¥3.23 | CN¥11.88 | x |
Capital Efficiency Dashboard
This dashboard shows how efficiently Xinjiang Tianshun Supply Chain Co Ltd utilizes its equity to generate returns, including Return on Equity (ROE) and its components based on the DuPont analysis framework.
Capital Efficiency Insights
- Current Return on Equity (ROE): -4.84%
- The company may be facing challenges in efficiently utilizing shareholder equity.
- DuPont Analysis Breakdown:
- • Net Profit Margin: -2.10%
- • Asset Turnover: 1.16x
- • Equity Multiplier: 1.99x
- Recent ROE (-4.84%) is below the historical average (6.46%), suggesting potential challenges in capital efficiency.
Historical Capital Efficiency Metrics
| Year | Return on Equity | Net Profit Margin | Asset Turnover | Equity Multiplier | Economic Value Added |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | 14.67% | 6.47% | 1.29x | 1.76x | CN¥7.59 Million |
| 2012 | 16.53% | 6.87% | 1.37x | 1.75x | CN¥12.48 Million |
| 2013 | 14.59% | 5.80% | 1.47x | 1.71x | CN¥9.98 Million |
| 2014 | 13.27% | 5.81% | 1.19x | 1.92x | CN¥7.99 Million |
| 2015 | 12.11% | 6.72% | 0.97x | 1.87x | CN¥5.70 Million |
| 2016 | 8.60% | 6.44% | 0.84x | 1.59x | CN¥-5.76 Million |
| 2017 | 9.25% | 4.05% | 1.30x | 1.76x | CN¥-3.34 Million |
| 2018 | 1.32% | 0.61% | 0.95x | 2.27x | CN¥-38.36 Million |
| 2019 | 4.30% | 1.65% | 1.34x | 1.94x | CN¥-26.27 Million |
| 2020 | 6.03% | 2.59% | 1.20x | 1.94x | CN¥-19.29 Million |
| 2021 | 7.09% | 3.08% | 1.23x | 1.87x | CN¥-16.45 Million |
| 2022 | 0.63% | 0.28% | 1.12x | 1.99x | CN¥-52.19 Million |
| 2023 | -8.45% | -4.56% | 1.13x | 1.63x | CN¥-94.70 Million |
| 2024 | 1.72% | 0.58% | 1.33x | 2.21x | CN¥-42.98 Million |
| 2025 | -4.84% | -2.10% | 1.16x | 1.99x | CN¥-73.06 Million |
Industry Comparison
This section compares Xinjiang Tianshun Supply Chain Co Ltd's net assets metrics with peer companies in the Integrated Freight & Logistics industry.
Industry Context
- Industry: Integrated Freight & Logistics
- Average net assets among peers: $1,057,379,618
- Average return on equity (ROE) among peers: 11.48%
Peer Company Comparison
| Company | Net Assets | Return on Equity | Debt-to-Equity | Market Cap |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Xinjiang Tianshun Supply Chain Co Ltd (002800) | CN¥502.04 Million | 14.67% | 1.08x | $264.68 Million |
| Citic Offshore Helicopter Co Ltd (000099) | $875.66 Million | 7.00% | 0.23x | $1.37 Billion |
| Guangdong Jushen Logistics Co Ltd (001202) | $94.35 Million | 19.14% | 0.14x | $301.49 Million |
| YUNDA Holding Co Ltd (002120) | $612.21 Million | 13.82% | 0.33x | $2.66 Billion |
| S.F. Holding Co. Ltd (002352) | $27.93 Million | 37.57% | 3.17x | $23.82 Billion |
| STO Express Co Ltd (002468) | $205.22 Million | 16.11% | 1.67x | $3.30 Billion |
| Hubeiyichang Transportation Group Co Ltd (002627) | $3.18 Billion | 0.14% | 0.38x | $697.69 Million |
| Shenzhen Prolto Supply Chain Management Co Ltd (002769) | $1.38 Billion | -6.01% | 4.12x | $317.94 Million |
| Shenzhen Easttop Supply Chain Management Co Ltd (002889) | $1.79 Billion | 10.99% | 3.31x | $715.12 Million |
| Jiangsu Xinning Modern Logist (300013) | $1.35 Billion | 4.52% | 0.48x | $299.04 Million |
About Xinjiang Tianshun Supply Chain Co Ltd
Xinjiang Tianshun Supply Chain Co., Ltd. provides third-party logistics and supply chain management services for bulk and large cargo in China. The company offers supply chain design, supply chain management, warehousing, procurement, and distribution services. It also provides international air logistics services comprising aircraft leasing; operates international routes, and provides internatio… Read more