Runjian Communication Co Ltd Class A Net Assets
Runjian Communication Co Ltd Class A net assets. Based on the latest financial reports, Runjian Communication Co Ltd Class A (002929) has net assets worth CN¥6.32 Billion CNY (≈ $924.18 Million USD) as of March 2026. Net assets (also known as shareholders' equity or book value) represent the difference between a company's total assets (CN¥21.75 Billion ≈ $3.18 Billion USD) and total liabilities (CN¥15.43 Billion ≈ $2.26 Billion USD). This figure indicates the residual interest in the assets after deducting liabilities, essentially showing what would remain for shareholders if all assets were liquidated and all debts paid off. Also explore Runjian Communication Co Ltd Class A net asset momentum to track the company's year-over-year net asset growth rate.
Key Net Assets Metrics
| Metric | Value |
|---|---|
| Current Net Assets | CN¥6.32 Billion |
| % of Total Assets | 29.04% |
| Annual Growth Rate | 28.03% |
| 5-Year Change | 59.14% |
| 10-Year Change | 563.67% |
| Growth Volatility | 31.42 |
Net Assets of Runjian Communication Co Ltd Class A (2013–2025)
Net assets of Runjian Communication Co Ltd Class A from 2013 to 2025. This chart illustrates how Runjian Communication Co Ltd Class A's net assets have evolved over time, based on quarterly financial data. See net asset quality index of Runjian Communication Co Ltd Class A to measure how much of total assets are equity-financed.
Annual Net Assets for Runjian Communication Co Ltd Class A (2013–2025)
The table below shows the annual net assets of Runjian Communication Co Ltd Class A from 2013 to 2025. For live market cap and overall valuation, see Runjian Communication Co Ltd Class A (002929) market capitalisation.
| Year | Net Assets | Change |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | CN¥6.28 Billion ≈ $918.72 Million |
+1.24% |
| 2024-12-31 | CN¥6.20 Billion ≈ $907.46 Million |
+3.75% |
| 2023-12-31 | CN¥5.98 Billion ≈ $874.70 Million |
+34.01% |
| 2022-12-31 | CN¥4.46 Billion ≈ $652.71 Million |
+13.06% |
| 2021-12-31 | CN¥3.95 Billion ≈ $577.30 Million |
+19.25% |
| 2020-12-31 | CN¥3.31 Billion ≈ $484.10 Million |
+13.43% |
| 2019-12-31 | CN¥2.92 Billion ≈ $426.80 Million |
+10.89% |
| 2018-12-31 | CN¥2.63 Billion ≈ $384.90 Million |
+121.12% |
| 2017-12-31 | CN¥1.19 Billion ≈ $174.07 Million |
+25.74% |
| 2016-12-31 | CN¥946.00 Million ≈ $138.43 Million |
+60.28% |
| 2015-12-31 | CN¥590.23 Million ≈ $86.37 Million |
+35.64% |
| 2014-12-31 | CN¥435.15 Million ≈ $63.68 Million |
+34.41% |
| 2013-12-31 | CN¥323.75 Million ≈ $47.37 Million |
-- |
Equity Component Analysis
This analysis shows how different components contribute to Runjian Communication Co Ltd Class A's total equity over time. Equity components include common stock, retained earnings, additional paid-in capital, and other elements.
Equity Composition Insights
- Retained earnings have grown by 1544.6% over the analyzed period, indicating profitable operations and earnings retention.
Runjian Communication Co Ltd Class A Net Assets Breakdown (December 2025)
Runjian Communication Co Ltd Class A net assets breakdown by equity component as of December 2025.
| Component | Amount | Percentage |
|---|---|---|
| Retained Earnings | CN¥2.46 Billion | 38.98% |
| Other Components | CN¥3.84 Billion | 61.02% |
| Total Equity | CN¥6.30 Billion | 100.00% |
Runjian Communication Co Ltd Class A Competitors by Market Cap
The table below lists competitors of Runjian Communication Co Ltd Class A ranked by their market capitalization.
| Company | Market Cap |
|---|---|
|
Ningbo Zhenyu Technology Co. Ltd.
SHE:300953
|
$2.14 Billion |
|
First Commonwealth Financial
NYSE:FCF
|
$2.14 Billion |
|
Huada Automotive Tech Corp Ltd
SHG:603358
|
$2.14 Billion |
|
Compania Cervecerias Unidas SA
SN:CCU
|
$2.14 Billion |
|
PLGO
NYSE:PLGO
|
$2.14 Billion |
|
Pertamina Geothermal Energy
JK:PGEO
|
$2.14 Billion |
|
Blackbaud Inc
NASDAQ:BLKB
|
$2.14 Billion |
|
GQG PARTNERS CDI/1/1
F:6P1
|
$2.14 Billion |
Equity Growth Attribution
This analysis shows how different factors contributed to changes in Runjian Communication Co Ltd Class A's equity between the two most recent reporting periods.
Equity Growth Insights
- From 2024 to 2025, total equity changed from 6,168,066,000 to 6,299,422,553, a change of 131,356,553 (2.1%).
- Net income of 37,916,162 contributed positively to equity growth.
- Dividend payments of 141,144,729 reduced retained earnings.
- Other factors increased equity by 234,585,120.
Equity Change Factors (2024 to 2025)
| Factor | Impact | Contribution |
|---|---|---|
| Net Income | CN¥37.92 Million | +0.6% |
| Dividends Paid | CN¥141.14 Million | -2.24% |
| Other Changes | CN¥234.59 Million | +3.72% |
| Total Change | CN¥- | 2.13% |
Book Value vs Market Value Analysis
This analysis compares Runjian Communication Co Ltd Class A's book value (net assets) with its market value over time. The relationship between these values can provide insights into investor sentiment and company valuation.
Valuation Insights
- Current price-to-book ratio: 2.32x
- The company is trading above its book value, indicating the market recognizes value beyond its reported assets.
- The price-to-book ratio has decreased from 24.29x to 2.32x over the analyzed period, indicating reduced market premium.
Historical Price-to-Book Ratios
| Date | Book Value per Share | Market Price | P/B Ratio |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013-12-31 | CN¥2.12 | CN¥51.48 | x |
| 2014-12-31 | CN¥3.15 | CN¥51.48 | x |
| 2015-12-31 | CN¥4.27 | CN¥51.48 | x |
| 2016-12-31 | CN¥5.82 | CN¥51.48 | x |
| 2017-12-31 | CN¥7.20 | CN¥51.48 | x |
| 2018-12-31 | CN¥12.39 | CN¥51.48 | x |
| 2019-12-31 | CN¥12.90 | CN¥51.48 | x |
| 2020-12-31 | CN¥14.64 | CN¥51.48 | x |
| 2021-12-31 | CN¥15.73 | CN¥51.48 | x |
| 2022-12-31 | CN¥17.49 | CN¥51.48 | x |
| 2023-12-31 | CN¥23.12 | CN¥51.48 | x |
| 2024-12-31 | CN¥22.26 | CN¥51.48 | x |
| 2025-12-31 | CN¥22.17 | CN¥51.48 | x |
Capital Efficiency Dashboard
This dashboard shows how efficiently Runjian Communication Co Ltd Class A utilizes its equity to generate returns, including Return on Equity (ROE) and its components based on the DuPont analysis framework.
Capital Efficiency Insights
- Current Return on Equity (ROE): 0.60%
- The company may be facing challenges in efficiently utilizing shareholder equity.
- DuPont Analysis Breakdown:
- • Net Profit Margin: 0.37%
- • Asset Turnover: 0.50x
- • Equity Multiplier: 3.25x
- Recent ROE (0.60%) is below the historical average (12.59%), suggesting potential challenges in capital efficiency.
Historical Capital Efficiency Metrics
| Year | Return on Equity | Net Profit Margin | Asset Turnover | Equity Multiplier | Economic Value Added |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | 21.23% | 6.07% | 1.66x | 2.10x | CN¥36.36 Million |
| 2014 | 24.47% | 9.74% | 1.39x | 1.80x | CN¥62.96 Million |
| 2015 | 24.59% | 9.59% | 1.26x | 2.03x | CN¥86.09 Million |
| 2016 | 18.90% | 7.80% | 1.20x | 2.02x | CN¥84.22 Million |
| 2017 | 20.13% | 8.62% | 1.16x | 2.01x | CN¥120.45 Million |
| 2018 | 7.83% | 6.37% | 0.83x | 1.49x | CN¥-57.15 Million |
| 2019 | 8.08% | 6.19% | 0.75x | 1.73x | CN¥-54.61 Million |
| 2020 | 7.39% | 5.69% | 0.60x | 2.15x | CN¥-84.43 Million |
| 2021 | 9.22% | 5.35% | 0.65x | 2.66x | CN¥-29.83 Million |
| 2022 | 9.78% | 5.20% | 0.64x | 2.93x | CN¥-9.73 Million |
| 2023 | 7.44% | 4.97% | 0.59x | 2.52x | CN¥-150.89 Million |
| 2024 | 4.00% | 2.68% | 0.52x | 2.85x | CN¥-370.24 Million |
| 2025 | 0.60% | 0.37% | 0.50x | 3.25x | CN¥-592.03 Million |
Industry Comparison
This section compares Runjian Communication Co Ltd Class A's net assets metrics with peer companies in the Telecom Services industry.
Industry Context
- Industry: Telecom Services
- Average net assets among peers: $732,555,842
- Average return on equity (ROE) among peers: 0.57%
Peer Company Comparison
| Company | Net Assets | Return on Equity | Debt-to-Equity | Market Cap |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Runjian Communication Co Ltd Class A (002929) | CN¥6.32 Billion | 21.23% | 2.44x | $2.14 Billion |
| Beijing Bewinner Communications Co Ltd (002148) | $1.18 Billion | 4.74% | 0.10x | $472.59 Million |
| Net263 Ltd (002467) | $223.08 Million | 4.02% | 0.27x | $889.57 Million |
| Hangzhou Huaxing Chuangye Communication Technology Co Ltd (300025) | $18.66 Million | 53.43% | 0.82x | $362.58 Million |
| Dingli Communications Corp Ltd (300050) | $1.01 Billion | -137.71% | 0.56x | $477.57 Million |
| Fuchun Technology Co Ltd (300299) | $531.11 Million | 14.13% | 0.92x | $617.19 Million |
| Zhong Fu Tong Co Ltd (300560) | $1.11 Billion | 6.60% | 1.48x | $386.28 Million |
| Zhejiang Merit Interactive Network Technology Co Ltd Class A (300766) | $1.13 Billion | 21.95% | 0.08x | $1.11 Billion |
| NOVA Technology Corporation Limited (300921) | $201.32 Million | 35.71% | 0.40x | $338.61 Million |
| Wuxi Online Offline Communication Information Technology Co. Ltd. (300959) | $1.19 Billion | 2.22% | 0.12x | $725.26 Million |
About Runjian Communication Co Ltd Class A
Runjian Co., Ltd., a communication technology service company, operates as a digital intelligent operation and maintenance (AIOps) service provider in China. It operates through three segments: Communication Network Business, Digital Network Services, and Energy Network Business. The company offers digital operations large model, energy operations and maintenance large model, communication operat… Read more