Rayhoo Motor Dies Co Ltd Net Assets
Rayhoo Motor Dies Co Ltd net assets. Based on the latest financial reports, Rayhoo Motor Dies Co Ltd (002997) has net assets worth CN¥3.04 Billion CNY (≈ $445.55 Million USD) as of June 2026. Net assets (also known as shareholders' equity or book value) represent the difference between a company's total assets (CN¥7.38 Billion ≈ $1.08 Billion USD) and total liabilities (CN¥4.34 Billion ≈ $634.51 Million USD). This figure indicates the residual interest in the assets after deducting liabilities, essentially showing what would remain for shareholders if all assets were liquidated and all debts paid off. Also explore 002997 net asset momentum to track the company's year-over-year net asset growth rate.
Key Net Assets Metrics
| Metric | Value |
|---|---|
| Current Net Assets | CN¥3.04 Billion |
| % of Total Assets | 41.25% |
| Annual Growth Rate | 22.31% |
| 5-Year Change | 132.74% |
| 10-Year Change | 916.1% |
| Growth Volatility | 28.8 |
Net Assets of Rayhoo Motor Dies Co Ltd (2013–2025)
Net assets of Rayhoo Motor Dies Co Ltd from 2013 to 2025. This chart illustrates how Rayhoo Motor Dies Co Ltd's net assets have evolved over time, based on quarterly financial data. See Rayhoo Motor Dies Co Ltd net asset quality index to measure how much of total assets are equity-financed.
Annual Net Assets for Rayhoo Motor Dies Co Ltd (2013–2025)
The table below shows the annual net assets of Rayhoo Motor Dies Co Ltd from 2013 to 2025. For live market cap and overall valuation, see market cap of Rayhoo Motor Dies Co Ltd.
| Year | Net Assets | Change |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | CN¥2.84 Billion ≈ $415.34 Million |
+14.90% |
| 2024-12-31 | CN¥2.47 Billion ≈ $361.47 Million |
+29.15% |
| 2023-12-31 | CN¥1.91 Billion ≈ $279.89 Million |
+29.20% |
| 2022-12-31 | CN¥1.48 Billion ≈ $216.63 Million |
+21.39% |
| 2021-12-31 | CN¥1.22 Billion ≈ $178.45 Million |
+7.41% |
| 2020-12-31 | CN¥1.14 Billion ≈ $166.15 Million |
+98.96% |
| 2019-12-31 | CN¥570.68 Million ≈ $83.51 Million |
+22.60% |
| 2018-12-31 | CN¥465.48 Million ≈ $68.12 Million |
+43.00% |
| 2017-12-31 | CN¥325.50 Million ≈ $47.63 Million |
+16.53% |
| 2016-12-31 | CN¥279.34 Million ≈ $40.88 Million |
+38.58% |
| 2015-12-31 | CN¥201.57 Million ≈ $29.50 Million |
+19.50% |
| 2014-12-31 | CN¥168.68 Million ≈ $24.68 Million |
-33.41% |
| 2013-12-31 | CN¥253.31 Million ≈ $37.07 Million |
-- |
Equity Component Analysis
This analysis shows how different components contribute to Rayhoo Motor Dies Co Ltd's total equity over time. Equity components include common stock, retained earnings, additional paid-in capital, and other elements.
Equity Composition Insights
- Retained earnings have grown by 1660.6% over the analyzed period, indicating profitable operations and earnings retention.
Rayhoo Motor Dies Co Ltd Net Assets Breakdown (December 2025)
Rayhoo Motor Dies Co Ltd net assets breakdown by equity component as of December 2025.
| Component | Amount | Percentage |
|---|---|---|
| Retained Earnings | CN¥1.15 Billion | 46.48% |
| Other Components | CN¥1.32 Billion | 53.52% |
| Total Equity | CN¥2.47 Billion | 100.00% |
Rayhoo Motor Dies Co Ltd Competitors by Market Cap
The table below lists competitors of Rayhoo Motor Dies Co Ltd ranked by their market capitalization.
| Company | Market Cap |
|---|---|
|
Datatec
JSE:DTC
|
$743.41 Million |
|
Samsung Electro Mechanics Pref
KO:009155
|
$743.55 Million |
|
Ningbo Thermal Power Co Ltd
SHG:600982
|
$744.13 Million |
|
Logistea AB Series B
ST:LOGI-B
|
$744.30 Million |
|
Criteo Sa
NASDAQ:CRTO
|
$743.29 Million |
|
Jutze Intelligent Technology Co Ltd
SHE:300802
|
$743.26 Million |
|
Ferrari Group PLC
AS:FERGR
|
$742.27 Million |
|
Harvia Oyj
HE:HARVIA
|
$742.01 Million |
Equity Growth Attribution
This analysis shows how different factors contributed to changes in Rayhoo Motor Dies Co Ltd's equity between the two most recent reporting periods.
Equity Growth Insights
- From 2024 to 2025, total equity changed from 2,164,156,013 to 2,468,221,833, a change of 304,065,820 (14.1%).
- Net income of 391,820,868 contributed positively to equity growth.
- Dividend payments of 101,781,068 reduced retained earnings.
- Other comprehensive income decreased equity by 110,755,424.
- Other factors increased equity by 124,781,444.
Equity Change Factors (2024 to 2025)
| Factor | Impact | Contribution |
|---|---|---|
| Net Income | CN¥391.82 Million | +15.87% |
| Dividends Paid | CN¥101.78 Million | -4.12% |
| Other Comprehensive Income | CN¥-110.76 Million | -4.49% |
| Other Changes | CN¥124.78 Million | +5.06% |
| Total Change | CN¥- | 14.05% |
Book Value vs Market Value Analysis
This analysis compares Rayhoo Motor Dies Co Ltd's book value (net assets) with its market value over time. The relationship between these values can provide insights into investor sentiment and company valuation.
Valuation Insights
- Current price-to-book ratio: 2.06x
- The company is trading above its book value, indicating the market recognizes value beyond its reported assets.
- The price-to-book ratio has decreased from 16.20x to 2.06x over the analyzed period, indicating reduced market premium.
Historical Price-to-Book Ratios
| Date | Book Value per Share | Market Price | P/B Ratio |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013-12-31 | CN¥1.50 | CN¥24.27 | x |
| 2014-12-31 | CN¥1.08 | CN¥24.27 | x |
| 2015-12-31 | CN¥1.41 | CN¥24.27 | x |
| 2016-12-31 | CN¥2.05 | CN¥24.27 | x |
| 2017-12-31 | CN¥2.38 | CN¥24.27 | x |
| 2018-12-31 | CN¥3.06 | CN¥24.27 | x |
| 2019-12-31 | CN¥3.79 | CN¥24.27 | x |
| 2020-12-31 | CN¥5.88 | CN¥24.27 | x |
| 2021-12-31 | CN¥6.30 | CN¥24.27 | x |
| 2022-12-31 | CN¥7.11 | CN¥24.27 | x |
| 2023-12-31 | CN¥8.75 | CN¥24.27 | x |
| 2024-12-31 | CN¥10.50 | CN¥24.27 | x |
| 2025-12-31 | CN¥11.79 | CN¥24.27 | x |
Capital Efficiency Dashboard
This dashboard shows how efficiently Rayhoo Motor Dies Co Ltd utilizes its equity to generate returns, including Return on Equity (ROE) and its components based on the DuPont analysis framework.
Capital Efficiency Insights
- Current Return on Equity (ROE): 15.87%
- The company demonstrates strong efficiency in generating profits from shareholder equity.
- DuPont Analysis Breakdown:
- • Net Profit Margin: 11.90%
- • Asset Turnover: 0.46x
- • Equity Multiplier: 2.92x
- Recent ROE (15.87%) is below the historical average (18.66%), suggesting potential challenges in capital efficiency.
Historical Capital Efficiency Metrics
| Year | Return on Equity | Net Profit Margin | Asset Turnover | Equity Multiplier | Economic Value Added |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | 24.69% | 7.26% | 0.47x | 7.25x | CN¥29.52 Million |
| 2014 | 18.60% | 4.45% | 0.56x | 7.47x | CN¥12.36 Million |
| 2015 | 28.27% | 8.72% | 0.63x | 5.13x | CN¥34.72 Million |
| 2016 | 25.35% | 12.25% | 0.47x | 4.36x | CN¥42.37 Million |
| 2017 | 23.95% | 11.57% | 0.43x | 4.83x | CN¥44.43 Million |
| 2018 | 21.54% | 10.43% | 0.46x | 4.45x | CN¥48.68 Million |
| 2019 | 26.17% | 12.91% | 0.56x | 3.62x | CN¥83.98 Million |
| 2020 | 9.58% | 10.88% | 0.37x | 2.41x | CN¥-4.53 Million |
| 2021 | 9.96% | 11.03% | 0.36x | 2.50x | CN¥-503.46K |
| 2022 | 10.54% | 11.99% | 0.29x | 3.03x | CN¥7.22 Million |
| 2023 | 11.88% | 10.78% | 0.36x | 3.08x | CN¥32.02 Million |
| 2024 | 16.19% | 14.45% | 0.42x | 2.70x | CN¥133.90 Million |
| 2025 | 15.87% | 11.90% | 0.46x | 2.92x | CN¥145.00 Million |
Industry Comparison
This section compares Rayhoo Motor Dies Co Ltd's net assets metrics with peer companies in the Auto Parts industry.
Industry Context
- Industry: Auto Parts
- Average net assets among peers: $3,253,610,849
- Average return on equity (ROE) among peers: 0.70%
Peer Company Comparison
| Company | Net Assets | Return on Equity | Debt-to-Equity | Market Cap |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rayhoo Motor Dies Co Ltd (002997) | CN¥3.04 Billion | 24.69% | 1.42x | $743.40 Million |
| FAWER Automotive Parts Ltd Co (000030) | $726.12 Million | 16.16% | 1.31x | $895.47 Million |
| Wanxiang Qianchao Co Ltd (000559) | $1.86 Billion | 8.12% | 0.67x | $5.96 Billion |
| Weifu High-Technology Group Co Ltd (000581) | $20.86 Billion | 5.12% | 0.42x | $2.02 Billion |
| Gui Zhou Tyre Co Ltd (000589) | $810.12 Million | -9.48% | 1.97x | $939.54 Million |
| Qingdao Doublestar Co Ltd (000599) | $1.73 Billion | -20.59% | 4.27x | $1.61 Billion |
| Hengli Industrial Development Group Co Ltd (000622) | $-104.62 Million | 0.00% | 0.00x | $9.33 Million |
| Xiangyang Automobile Bearing Co Ltd (000678) | $1.10 Billion | 0.58% | 1.04x | $1.36 Billion |
| Jiangnan Mould & Plastic Technology Co Ltd (000700) | $2.31 Billion | -8.49% | 2.61x | $1.76 Billion |
| Sichuan Haowu Electromechanical Co Ltd (000757) | $1.72 Billion | -3.81% | 0.56x | $293.10 Million |
| Anhui Zhongding Sealing Parts Co Ltd (000887) | $1.53 Billion | 19.40% | 1.00x | $3.16 Billion |
About Rayhoo Motor Dies Co Ltd
Rayhoo Motor Dies Co.,Ltd. engages in the automobile manufacturing equipment and automobile lightweight parts businesses in China and internationally. The company offers stamping dies and gauges, automated welding production lines and robot system integration and mobile robots; and Automotive lightweight components business, including high-strength sheet and aluminum alloy sheet stamped and welde… Read more