YLZ Information Tech Co Net Assets
YLZ Information Tech Co net assets. Based on the latest financial reports, YLZ Information Tech Co (300096) has net assets worth CN¥366.95 Million CNY (≈ $53.70 Million USD) as of June 2026. Net assets (also known as shareholders' equity or book value) represent the difference between a company's total assets (CN¥841.64 Million ≈ $123.16 Million USD) and total liabilities (CN¥474.68 Million ≈ $69.46 Million USD). This figure indicates the residual interest in the assets after deducting liabilities, essentially showing what would remain for shareholders if all assets were liquidated and all debts paid off. Also explore 300096 net assets growth trend to track the company's year-over-year net asset growth rate.
Key Net Assets Metrics
| Metric | Value |
|---|---|
| Current Net Assets | CN¥366.95 Million |
| % of Total Assets | 43.6% |
| Annual Growth Rate | 11.06% |
| 5-Year Change | -45.77% |
| 10-Year Change | -43.67% |
| Growth Volatility | 95.4 |
Net Assets of YLZ Information Tech Co (2007–2025)
Net assets of YLZ Information Tech Co from 2007 to 2025. This chart illustrates how YLZ Information Tech Co's net assets have evolved over time, based on quarterly financial data. See how leveraged is YLZ Information Tech Co's balance sheet to measure how much of total assets are equity-financed.
Annual Net Assets for YLZ Information Tech Co (2007–2025)
The table below shows the annual net assets of YLZ Information Tech Co from 2007 to 2025. For live market cap and overall valuation, see market cap of YLZ Information Tech Co.
| Year | Net Assets | Change |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | CN¥419.53 Million ≈ $61.39 Million |
+14.87% |
| 2024-12-31 | CN¥365.21 Million ≈ $53.44 Million |
-12.33% |
| 2023-12-31 | CN¥416.56 Million ≈ $60.96 Million |
+5.33% |
| 2022-12-31 | CN¥395.49 Million ≈ $57.87 Million |
-48.88% |
| 2021-12-31 | CN¥773.68 Million ≈ $113.21 Million |
-14.76% |
| 2020-12-31 | CN¥907.67 Million ≈ $132.82 Million |
+3.83% |
| 2019-12-31 | CN¥874.17 Million ≈ $127.92 Million |
+4.89% |
| 2018-12-31 | CN¥833.45 Million ≈ $121.96 Million |
+8.52% |
| 2017-12-31 | CN¥768.02 Million ≈ $112.39 Million |
+3.12% |
| 2016-12-31 | CN¥744.77 Million ≈ $108.98 Million |
+2.92% |
| 2015-12-31 | CN¥723.61 Million ≈ $105.89 Million |
+5.34% |
| 2014-12-31 | CN¥686.92 Million ≈ $100.52 Million |
+3.39% |
| 2013-12-31 | CN¥664.41 Million ≈ $97.22 Million |
+3.68% |
| 2012-12-31 | CN¥640.82 Million ≈ $93.77 Million |
+7.00% |
| 2011-12-31 | CN¥598.88 Million ≈ $87.63 Million |
+12.24% |
| 2010-12-31 | CN¥533.57 Million ≈ $78.08 Million |
+413.33% |
| 2009-12-31 | CN¥103.94 Million ≈ $15.21 Million |
+38.52% |
| 2008-12-31 | CN¥75.04 Million ≈ $10.98 Million |
+18.20% |
| 2007-12-31 | CN¥63.48 Million ≈ $9.29 Million |
-- |
Equity Component Analysis
This analysis shows how different components contribute to YLZ Information Tech Co's total equity over time. Equity components include common stock, retained earnings, additional paid-in capital, and other elements.
Equity Composition Insights
- Retained earnings have decreased by 2893.8% over the analyzed period, potentially due to dividend distributions or operating losses.
YLZ Information Tech Co Net Assets Breakdown (December 2025)
YLZ Information Tech Co net assets breakdown by equity component as of December 2025.
| Component | Amount | Percentage |
|---|---|---|
| Other Components | CN¥559.78 Million | 154.96% |
| Total Equity | CN¥361.24 Million | 100.00% |
YLZ Information Tech Co Competitors by Market Cap
The table below lists competitors of YLZ Information Tech Co ranked by their market capitalization.
| Company | Market Cap |
|---|---|
|
Xiamen Insight Investment Co Ltd
SHE:000526
|
$526.40 Million |
|
Monalisa Group Co Ltd Class A
SHE:002918
|
$526.43 Million |
|
Gansu Engineering Consulting Group Co Ltd
SHE:000779
|
$526.47 Million |
|
TPG RE Finance Trust Inc
NYSE:TRTX
|
$526.47 Million |
|
Zhangjiagang Guangda Special Material Co Ltd
SHG:688186
|
$525.78 Million |
|
Tianjin Keyvia Electric Co Ltd
SHE:300407
|
$525.71 Million |
|
Jiangsu Yike Food Group Co.Ltd
SHE:301116
|
$525.60 Million |
|
TINC Comm VA
BR:TINC
|
$525.58 Million |
Equity Growth Attribution
This analysis shows how different factors contributed to changes in YLZ Information Tech Co's equity between the two most recent reporting periods.
Equity Growth Insights
- From 2024 to 2025, total equity changed from 311,113,392 to 361,235,072, a change of 50,121,680 (16.1%).
- Net income of 49,322,670 contributed positively to equity growth.
- Dividend payments of 57,588 reduced retained earnings.
- Other comprehensive income decreased equity by 64,611,933.
- Other factors increased equity by 65,468,532.
Equity Change Factors (2024 to 2025)
| Factor | Impact | Contribution |
|---|---|---|
| Net Income | CN¥49.32 Million | +13.65% |
| Dividends Paid | CN¥57.59K | -0.02% |
| Other Comprehensive Income | CN¥-64.61 Million | -17.89% |
| Other Changes | CN¥65.47 Million | +18.12% |
| Total Change | CN¥- | 16.11% |
Book Value vs Market Value Analysis
This analysis compares YLZ Information Tech Co's book value (net assets) with its market value over time. The relationship between these values can provide insights into investor sentiment and company valuation.
Valuation Insights
- Current price-to-book ratio: 9.95x
- The company is trading at a significant premium to its book value, suggesting the market values its earnings potential, brand, or other intangibles highly.
- The price-to-book ratio has decreased from 44.41x to 9.95x over the analyzed period, indicating reduced market premium.
Historical Price-to-Book Ratios
| Date | Book Value per Share | Market Price | P/B Ratio |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007-12-31 | CN¥0.19 | CN¥8.36 | x |
| 2008-12-31 | CN¥0.22 | CN¥8.36 | x |
| 2009-12-31 | CN¥0.31 | CN¥8.36 | x |
| 2010-12-31 | CN¥1.42 | CN¥8.36 | x |
| 2011-12-31 | CN¥1.37 | CN¥8.36 | x |
| 2012-12-31 | CN¥1.47 | CN¥8.36 | x |
| 2013-12-31 | CN¥1.52 | CN¥8.36 | x |
| 2014-12-31 | CN¥1.60 | CN¥8.36 | x |
| 2015-12-31 | CN¥1.51 | CN¥8.36 | x |
| 2016-12-31 | CN¥1.68 | CN¥8.36 | x |
| 2017-12-31 | CN¥1.69 | CN¥8.36 | x |
| 2018-12-31 | CN¥1.72 | CN¥8.36 | x |
| 2019-12-31 | CN¥1.68 | CN¥8.36 | x |
| 2020-12-31 | CN¥1.69 | CN¥8.36 | x |
| 2021-12-31 | CN¥1.46 | CN¥8.36 | x |
| 2022-12-31 | CN¥0.70 | CN¥8.36 | x |
| 2023-12-31 | CN¥0.81 | CN¥8.36 | x |
| 2024-12-31 | CN¥0.72 | CN¥8.36 | x |
| 2025-12-31 | CN¥0.84 | CN¥8.36 | x |
Capital Efficiency Dashboard
This dashboard shows how efficiently YLZ Information Tech Co utilizes its equity to generate returns, including Return on Equity (ROE) and its components based on the DuPont analysis framework.
Capital Efficiency Insights
- Current Return on Equity (ROE): 13.65%
- The company shows good efficiency in utilizing shareholder equity.
- DuPont Analysis Breakdown:
- • Net Profit Margin: 9.89%
- • Asset Turnover: 0.53x
- • Equity Multiplier: 2.63x
- Recent ROE (13.65%) is above the historical average (1.64%), indicating improving capital efficiency.
Historical Capital Efficiency Metrics
| Year | Return on Equity | Net Profit Margin | Asset Turnover | Equity Multiplier | Economic Value Added |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | 23.37% | 13.99% | 0.99x | 1.68x | CN¥8.09 Million |
| 2008 | 33.51% | 18.70% | 1.01x | 1.78x | CN¥16.44 Million |
| 2009 | 32.06% | 20.91% | 0.89x | 1.72x | CN¥21.63 Million |
| 2010 | 6.20% | 17.54% | 0.31x | 1.15x | CN¥-19.92 Million |
| 2011 | 14.60% | 22.58% | 0.52x | 1.24x | CN¥27.21 Million |
| 2012 | 8.92% | 20.10% | 0.37x | 1.20x | CN¥-6.81 Million |
| 2013 | 6.18% | 13.43% | 0.37x | 1.24x | CN¥-24.97 Million |
| 2014 | 6.88% | 11.66% | 0.45x | 1.31x | CN¥-21.26 Million |
| 2015 | 3.31% | 6.26% | 0.40x | 1.31x | CN¥-47.38 Million |
| 2016 | 1.49% | 2.06% | 0.36x | 1.99x | CN¥-60.57 Million |
| 2017 | 2.49% | 2.90% | 0.33x | 2.63x | CN¥-54.61 Million |
| 2018 | 1.98% | 2.01% | 0.38x | 2.59x | CN¥-59.40 Million |
| 2019 | 1.43% | 1.11% | 0.55x | 2.35x | CN¥-62.95 Million |
| 2020 | 1.60% | 1.09% | 0.57x | 2.57x | CN¥-60.29 Million |
| 2021 | -17.42% | -12.55% | 0.52x | 2.66x | CN¥-171.99 Million |
| 2022 | -105.71% | -59.32% | 0.39x | 4.56x | CN¥-350.08 Million |
| 2023 | 10.62% | 4.65% | 0.73x | 3.14x | CN¥2.15 Million |
| 2024 | -13.91% | -7.75% | 0.59x | 3.07x | CN¥-74.39 Million |
| 2025 | 13.65% | 9.89% | 0.53x | 2.63x | CN¥13.20 Million |
Industry Comparison
This section compares YLZ Information Tech Co's net assets metrics with peer companies in the Software - Application industry.
Industry Context
- Industry: Software - Application
- Average net assets among peers: $2,677,321,333
- Average return on equity (ROE) among peers: 8.94%
Peer Company Comparison
| Company | Net Assets | Return on Equity | Debt-to-Equity | Market Cap |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| YLZ Information Tech Co (300096) | CN¥366.95 Million | 23.37% | 1.29x | $526.03 Million |
| Digital China Information Service Co Ltd (000555) | $127.98 Million | 3.38% | 0.01x | $1.36 Billion |
| Fujian Newland Computer Co Ltd (000997) | $709.23 Million | 7.68% | 0.49x | $2.49 Billion |
| YGSOFT Inc (002063) | $106.25 Million | 21.65% | 0.31x | $1.45 Billion |
| Dhc Software Co Ltd (002065) | $9.02 Billion | 7.36% | 0.57x | $2.88 Billion |
| Zhejiang Netsun Co Ltd (002095) | $318.74 Million | 8.83% | 0.12x | $551.02 Million |
| Montnets Cloud Technology Group Co Ltd (002123) | $657.41 Million | 19.81% | 0.61x | $865.08 Million |
| Beijing Shiji Information Technology Co Ltd (002153) | $8.89 Billion | 5.21% | 0.15x | $2.86 Billion |
| Shanghai 2345 Network Holding Group (002195) | $4.07 Billion | 2.91% | 0.05x | $4.52 Billion |
| Iflytek Co Ltd (002230) | $1.48 Billion | 12.30% | 0.25x | $13.16 Billion |
| Qiming Information Technology Co Ltd (002232) | $1.39 Billion | 0.29% | 0.43x | $792.13 Million |
About YLZ Information Tech Co
YLZ Information Technology Co.,Ltd, together with its subsidiaries, provides software and hardware products in China. The company offers digital health resources; digital health insurance; digital healthcare; and digital technology and digital services solutions. It also engages in software development and application system integration; production of smart and bank cards; internet sales; investm… Read more