Xuzhou Handler Special Vehicle Co Ltd Net Assets
Xuzhou Handler Special Vehicle Co Ltd net assets. Based on the latest financial reports, Xuzhou Handler Special Vehicle Co Ltd (300201) has net assets worth CN¥1.69 Billion CNY (≈ $247.51 Million USD) as of September 2025. Net assets (also known as shareholders' equity or book value) represent the difference between a company's total assets (CN¥2.64 Billion ≈ $386.10 Million USD) and total liabilities (CN¥947.07 Million ≈ $138.59 Million USD). This figure indicates the residual interest in the assets after deducting liabilities, essentially showing what would remain for shareholders if all assets were liquidated and all debts paid off. Also explore Xuzhou Handler Special Vehicle Co Ltd (300201) equity growth momentum to track the company's year-over-year net asset growth rate.
Key Net Assets Metrics
| Metric | Value |
|---|---|
| Current Net Assets | CN¥1.69 Billion |
| % of Total Assets | 64.11% |
| Annual Growth Rate | 17.87% |
| 5-Year Change | 34.24% |
| 10-Year Change | 95.21% |
| Growth Volatility | 45.75 |
Net Assets of Xuzhou Handler Special Vehicle Co Ltd (2008–2024)
Net assets of Xuzhou Handler Special Vehicle Co Ltd from 2008 to 2024. This chart illustrates how Xuzhou Handler Special Vehicle Co Ltd's net assets have evolved over time, based on quarterly financial data. See Xuzhou Handler Special Vehicle Co Ltd (300201) balance sheet quality index to measure how much of total assets are equity-financed.
Annual Net Assets for Xuzhou Handler Special Vehicle Co Ltd (2008–2024)
The table below shows the annual net assets of Xuzhou Handler Special Vehicle Co Ltd from 2008 to 2024. For live market cap and overall valuation, see Xuzhou Handler Special Vehicle Co Ltd (300201) market capitalisation.
| Year | Net Assets | Change |
|---|---|---|
| 2024-12-31 | CN¥1.54 Billion ≈ $225.00 Million |
+15.98% |
| 2023-12-31 | CN¥1.33 Billion ≈ $194.00 Million |
-2.69% |
| 2022-12-31 | CN¥1.36 Billion ≈ $199.36 Million |
+5.80% |
| 2021-12-31 | CN¥1.29 Billion ≈ $188.44 Million |
+12.43% |
| 2020-12-31 | CN¥1.15 Billion ≈ $167.60 Million |
-30.07% |
| 2019-12-31 | CN¥1.64 Billion ≈ $239.68 Million |
+1.68% |
| 2018-12-31 | CN¥1.61 Billion ≈ $235.72 Million |
+3.19% |
| 2017-12-31 | CN¥1.56 Billion ≈ $228.43 Million |
+14.60% |
| 2016-12-31 | CN¥1.36 Billion ≈ $199.34 Million |
+72.95% |
| 2015-12-31 | CN¥787.65 Million ≈ $115.26 Million |
+16.48% |
| 2014-12-31 | CN¥676.23 Million ≈ $98.95 Million |
+2.21% |
| 2013-12-31 | CN¥661.62 Million ≈ $96.82 Million |
+1.32% |
| 2012-12-31 | CN¥653.00 Million ≈ $95.55 Million |
+3.09% |
| 2011-12-31 | CN¥633.45 Million ≈ $92.69 Million |
+172.06% |
| 2010-12-31 | CN¥232.83 Million ≈ $34.07 Million |
+20.92% |
| 2009-12-31 | CN¥192.55 Million ≈ $28.18 Million |
+73.91% |
| 2008-12-31 | CN¥110.72 Million ≈ $16.20 Million |
-- |
Equity Component Analysis
This analysis shows how different components contribute to Xuzhou Handler Special Vehicle Co Ltd's total equity over time. Equity components include common stock, retained earnings, additional paid-in capital, and other elements.
Equity Composition Insights
- Retained earnings have grown by 1001.3% over the analyzed period, indicating profitable operations and earnings retention.
Xuzhou Handler Special Vehicle Co Ltd Net Assets Breakdown (December 2024)
Xuzhou Handler Special Vehicle Co Ltd net assets breakdown by equity component as of December 2024.
| Component | Amount | Percentage |
|---|---|---|
| Retained Earnings | CN¥527.67 Million | 34.34% |
| Common Stock | CN¥1.01 Billion | 65.67% |
| Other Comprehensive Income | CN¥66.91 Million | 4.35% |
| Total Equity | CN¥1.54 Billion | 100.00% |
Xuzhou Handler Special Vehicle Co Ltd Competitors by Market Cap
The table below lists competitors of Xuzhou Handler Special Vehicle Co Ltd ranked by their market capitalization.
| Company | Market Cap |
|---|---|
|
Trisura Group Ltd
TO:TSU
|
$1.47 Billion |
|
Timah Persero Tbk
JK:TINS
|
$1.47 Billion |
|
GEORGIA CAPITAL LS 001
F:2IX
|
$1.47 Billion |
|
LegoChem Biosciences Inc
KQ:141080
|
$1.47 Billion |
|
Paramount Group Inc
NYSE:PGRE
|
$1.46 Billion |
|
Suning Commerce Group Co Ltd
SHE:002024
|
$1.46 Billion |
|
Zhejiang Whyis Technology Co.Ltd.
SHE:301218
|
$1.46 Billion |
|
Guangdong Jia Yuan Technology Co Ltd
SHG:688388
|
$1.46 Billion |
Equity Growth Attribution
This analysis shows how different factors contributed to changes in Xuzhou Handler Special Vehicle Co Ltd's equity between the two most recent reporting periods.
Equity Growth Insights
- From 2023 to 2024, total equity changed from 1,322,450,248 to 1,536,617,698, a change of 214,167,450 (16.2%).
- Net income of 223,640,689 contributed positively to equity growth.
- Dividend payments of 40,177,359 reduced retained earnings.
- Other comprehensive income decreased equity by 10,458,599.
- Other factors increased equity by 41,162,719.
Equity Change Factors (2023 to 2024)
| Factor | Impact | Contribution |
|---|---|---|
| Net Income | CN¥223.64 Million | +14.55% |
| Dividends Paid | CN¥40.18 Million | -2.61% |
| Other Comprehensive Income | CN¥-10.46 Million | -0.68% |
| Other Changes | CN¥41.16 Million | +2.68% |
| Total Change | CN¥- | 16.19% |
Book Value vs Market Value Analysis
This analysis compares Xuzhou Handler Special Vehicle Co Ltd's book value (net assets) with its market value over time. The relationship between these values can provide insights into investor sentiment and company valuation.
Valuation Insights
- Current price-to-book ratio: 6.38x
- The company is trading at a significant premium to its book value, suggesting the market values its earnings potential, brand, or other intangibles highly.
- The price-to-book ratio has decreased from 39.30x to 6.38x over the analyzed period, indicating reduced market premium.
Historical Price-to-Book Ratios
| Date | Book Value per Share | Market Price | P/B Ratio |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008-12-31 | CN¥0.25 | CN¥9.92 | x |
| 2009-12-31 | CN¥0.34 | CN¥9.92 | x |
| 2010-12-31 | CN¥0.37 | CN¥9.92 | x |
| 2011-12-31 | CN¥0.80 | CN¥9.92 | x |
| 2012-12-31 | CN¥0.75 | CN¥9.92 | x |
| 2013-12-31 | CN¥0.77 | CN¥9.92 | x |
| 2014-12-31 | CN¥0.79 | CN¥9.92 | x |
| 2015-12-31 | CN¥2.17 | CN¥9.92 | x |
| 2016-12-31 | CN¥1.34 | CN¥9.92 | x |
| 2017-12-31 | CN¥1.50 | CN¥9.92 | x |
| 2018-12-31 | CN¥1.55 | CN¥9.92 | x |
| 2019-12-31 | CN¥1.57 | CN¥9.92 | x |
| 2020-12-31 | CN¥1.10 | CN¥9.92 | x |
| 2021-12-31 | CN¥1.23 | CN¥9.92 | x |
| 2022-12-31 | CN¥1.30 | CN¥9.92 | x |
| 2023-12-31 | CN¥1.28 | CN¥9.92 | x |
| 2024-12-31 | CN¥1.55 | CN¥9.92 | x |
Capital Efficiency Dashboard
This dashboard shows how efficiently Xuzhou Handler Special Vehicle Co Ltd utilizes its equity to generate returns, including Return on Equity (ROE) and its components based on the DuPont analysis framework.
Capital Efficiency Insights
- Current Return on Equity (ROE): 14.55%
- The company shows good efficiency in utilizing shareholder equity.
- DuPont Analysis Breakdown:
- • Net Profit Margin: 14.05%
- • Asset Turnover: 0.62x
- • Equity Multiplier: 1.68x
- Recent ROE (14.55%) is above the historical average (6.03%), indicating improving capital efficiency.
Historical Capital Efficiency Metrics
| Year | Return on Equity | Net Profit Margin | Asset Turnover | Equity Multiplier | Economic Value Added |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | 23.06% | 16.26% | 0.97x | 1.47x | CN¥14.46 Million |
| 2009 | 16.99% | 18.09% | 0.60x | 1.56x | CN¥13.25 Million |
| 2010 | 17.21% | 17.31% | 0.58x | 1.72x | CN¥16.52 Million |
| 2011 | 3.93% | 9.79% | 0.34x | 1.18x | CN¥-38.19 Million |
| 2012 | 3.83% | 8.11% | 0.34x | 1.39x | CN¥-40.02 Million |
| 2013 | 0.85% | 1.39% | 0.40x | 1.55x | CN¥-59.62 Million |
| 2014 | 2.47% | 2.86% | 0.53x | 1.62x | CN¥-50.19 Million |
| 2015 | 3.28% | 3.11% | 0.62x | 1.69x | CN¥-52.27 Million |
| 2016 | 6.54% | 6.24% | 0.55x | 1.91x | CN¥-46.73 Million |
| 2017 | 10.35% | 10.30% | 0.57x | 1.75x | CN¥5.45 Million |
| 2018 | 6.20% | 5.47% | 0.55x | 2.07x | CN¥-60.80 Million |
| 2019 | 2.77% | 2.62% | 0.50x | 2.12x | CN¥-117.93 Million |
| 2020 | -40.68% | -22.97% | 0.71x | 2.49x | CN¥-582.60 Million |
| 2021 | 10.18% | 7.84% | 0.72x | 1.82x | CN¥2.37 Million |
| 2022 | 5.36% | 7.10% | 0.47x | 1.59x | CN¥-63.02 Million |
| 2023 | 15.57% | 15.22% | 0.62x | 1.65x | CN¥73.62 Million |
| 2024 | 14.55% | 14.05% | 0.62x | 1.68x | CN¥69.98 Million |
Industry Comparison
This section compares Xuzhou Handler Special Vehicle Co Ltd's net assets metrics with peer companies in the Specialty Industrial Machinery industry.
Industry Context
- Industry: Specialty Industrial Machinery
- Average net assets among peers: $1,477,759,762
- Average return on equity (ROE) among peers: -16.42%
Peer Company Comparison
| Company | Net Assets | Return on Equity | Debt-to-Equity | Market Cap |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Xuzhou Handler Special Vehicle Co Ltd (300201) | CN¥1.69 Billion | 23.06% | 0.56x | $1.46 Billion |
| Huayi Compressor Co Ltd (000404) | $2.70 Billion | 6.94% | 1.45x | $648.76 Million |
| Shenyang Machine Tool Co Ltd (000410) | $824.03 Million | -170.30% | 29.09x | $2.11 Billion |
| North Industries Group Red Arrow Co Ltd (000519) | $193.67 Million | 8.57% | 0.89x | $2.84 Billion |
| Bingshan Refrigeration & Heat Transfer Technologies Co Ltd (000530) | $2.01 Billion | 7.62% | 0.48x | $832.95 Million |
| Changchai Co Ltd (000570) | $2.09 Billion | 5.76% | 0.64x | $401.70 Million |
| Jiangsu Youli Investment Holding Co Ltd (000584) | $1.68 Billion | 5.35% | 1.18x | $32.29 Million |
| Baota Industry Co Ltd (000595) | $374.06 Million | -44.66% | 1.53x | $784.79 Million |
| SUFA Technology Industry Co Ltd CNNC (000777) | $1.36 Billion | 7.59% | 0.66x | $835.98 Million |
| J.S. Corrugating Machinery Co Ltd (000821) | $2.99 Billion | 4.88% | 1.62x | $619.79 Million |
| Qinchuan Machine Tool & Tool Group Share Co Ltd (000837) | $558.47 Million | 4.02% | 0.68x | $1.43 Billion |
About Xuzhou Handler Special Vehicle Co Ltd
Xuzhou Handler Special Vehicle Co., Ltd manufactures mobile elevated work platforms (MEWP), fire trucks, and power supply trucks in China. It offers MEWP, including insulated aerial work platform and aerial work platform; fire engines comprising fire trucks and fire robots; and power supply vehicles, as well as power emergency, emergency drainage, and rescue and disinfection vehicles. The company… Read more