Ningbo Sanxing Medical Electric Co Ltd Net Assets
Ningbo Sanxing Medical Electric Co Ltd net assets. Based on the latest financial reports, Ningbo Sanxing Medical Electric Co Ltd (601567) has net assets worth CN¥12.67 Billion CNY (≈ $1.85 Billion USD) as of September 2025. Net assets (also known as shareholders' equity or book value) represent the difference between a company's total assets (CN¥24.16 Billion ≈ $3.53 Billion USD) and total liabilities (CN¥11.49 Billion ≈ $1.68 Billion USD). This figure indicates the residual interest in the assets after deducting liabilities, essentially showing what would remain for shareholders if all assets were liquidated and all debts paid off. Also explore Ningbo Sanxing Medical Electric Co Ltd net asset momentum to track the company's year-over-year net asset growth rate.
Key Net Assets Metrics
| Metric | Value |
|---|---|
| Current Net Assets | CN¥12.67 Billion |
| % of Total Assets | 52.43% |
| Annual Growth Rate | 29.73% |
| 5-Year Change | 39.72% |
| 10-Year Change | 297.51% |
| Growth Volatility | 70.3 |
Net Assets of Ningbo Sanxing Medical Electric Co Ltd (2008–2024)
Net assets of Ningbo Sanxing Medical Electric Co Ltd from 2008 to 2024. This chart illustrates how Ningbo Sanxing Medical Electric Co Ltd's net assets have evolved over time, based on quarterly financial data. See Ningbo Sanxing Medical Electric Co Ltd (601567) balance sheet quality index to measure how much of total assets are equity-financed.
Annual Net Assets for Ningbo Sanxing Medical Electric Co Ltd (2008–2024)
The table below shows the annual net assets of Ningbo Sanxing Medical Electric Co Ltd from 2008 to 2024. For live market cap and overall valuation, see market value of Ningbo Sanxing Medical Electric Co Ltd.
| Year | Net Assets | Change |
|---|---|---|
| 2024-12-31 | CN¥12.27 Billion ≈ $1.80 Billion |
+10.05% |
| 2023-12-31 | CN¥11.15 Billion ≈ $1.63 Billion |
+15.92% |
| 2022-12-31 | CN¥9.62 Billion ≈ $1.41 Billion |
+7.64% |
| 2021-12-31 | CN¥8.94 Billion ≈ $1.31 Billion |
+1.75% |
| 2020-12-31 | CN¥8.78 Billion ≈ $1.29 Billion |
+8.67% |
| 2019-12-31 | CN¥8.08 Billion ≈ $1.18 Billion |
+7.76% |
| 2018-12-31 | CN¥7.50 Billion ≈ $1.10 Billion |
-1.09% |
| 2017-12-31 | CN¥7.58 Billion ≈ $1.11 Billion |
+9.54% |
| 2016-12-31 | CN¥6.92 Billion ≈ $1.01 Billion |
+124.24% |
| 2015-12-31 | CN¥3.09 Billion ≈ $451.83 Million |
+27.60% |
| 2014-12-31 | CN¥2.42 Billion ≈ $354.09 Million |
+8.08% |
| 2013-12-31 | CN¥2.24 Billion ≈ $327.63 Million |
+3.90% |
| 2012-12-31 | CN¥2.15 Billion ≈ $315.32 Million |
+6.48% |
| 2011-12-31 | CN¥2.02 Billion ≈ $296.12 Million |
+279.49% |
| 2010-12-31 | CN¥533.25 Million ≈ $78.03 Million |
+48.39% |
| 2009-12-31 | CN¥359.37 Million ≈ $52.59 Million |
+88.34% |
| 2008-12-31 | CN¥190.81 Million ≈ $27.92 Million |
-- |
Equity Component Analysis
This analysis shows how different components contribute to Ningbo Sanxing Medical Electric Co Ltd's total equity over time. Equity components include common stock, retained earnings, additional paid-in capital, and other elements.
Equity Composition Insights
- Retained earnings have grown by 8654.2% over the analyzed period, indicating profitable operations and earnings retention.
Ningbo Sanxing Medical Electric Co Ltd Net Assets Breakdown (December 2024)
Ningbo Sanxing Medical Electric Co Ltd net assets breakdown by equity component as of December 2024.
| Component | Amount | Percentage |
|---|---|---|
| Retained Earnings | CN¥6.87 Billion | 56.90% |
| Common Stock | CN¥1.41 Billion | 11.68% |
| Other Components | CN¥3.80 Billion | 31.42% |
| Total Equity | CN¥12.08 Billion | 100.00% |
Ningbo Sanxing Medical Electric Co Ltd Competitors by Market Cap
The table below lists competitors of Ningbo Sanxing Medical Electric Co Ltd ranked by their market capitalization.
| Company | Market Cap |
|---|---|
|
TISCO Financial Group Public Company Limited
F:47TA
|
$2.59 Billion |
|
Konecranes Plc
HE:KCR
|
$2.59 Billion |
|
Shikun & Binui
TA:SKBN
|
$2.60 Billion |
|
Kenon Holdings
TA:KEN
|
$2.60 Billion |
|
McGrath RentCorp
NASDAQ:MGRC
|
$2.59 Billion |
|
KEYMED BIOSCIENCES -0001
F:64Z
|
$2.59 Billion |
|
Shell plc
LSE:SHEL
|
$2.59 Billion |
|
Greenland Holdings Corp Ltd
SHG:600606
|
$2.59 Billion |
Equity Growth Attribution
This analysis shows how different factors contributed to changes in Ningbo Sanxing Medical Electric Co Ltd's equity between the two most recent reporting periods.
Equity Growth Insights
- From 2023 to 2024, total equity changed from 11,005,533,096 to 12,081,698,336, a change of 1,076,165,240 (9.8%).
- Net income of 2,259,517,920 contributed positively to equity growth.
- Dividend payments of 953,126,270 reduced retained earnings.
- Share repurchases of 233,608,373 reduced equity.
Equity Change Factors (2023 to 2024)
| Factor | Impact | Contribution |
|---|---|---|
| Net Income | CN¥2.26 Billion | +18.7% |
| Dividends Paid | CN¥953.13 Million | -7.89% |
| Share Repurchases | CN¥233.61 Million | -1.93% |
| Other Changes | CN¥3.38 Million | +0.03% |
| Total Change | CN¥- | 9.78% |
Book Value vs Market Value Analysis
This analysis compares Ningbo Sanxing Medical Electric Co Ltd's book value (net assets) with its market value over time. The relationship between these values can provide insights into investor sentiment and company valuation.
Valuation Insights
- Current price-to-book ratio: 1.47x
- The company is trading above its book value, indicating the market recognizes value beyond its reported assets.
- The price-to-book ratio has decreased from 49.60x to 1.47x over the analyzed period, indicating reduced market premium.
Historical Price-to-Book Ratios
| Date | Book Value per Share | Market Price | P/B Ratio |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008-12-31 | CN¥0.25 | CN¥12.61 | x |
| 2009-12-31 | CN¥0.48 | CN¥12.61 | x |
| 2010-12-31 | CN¥0.71 | CN¥12.61 | x |
| 2011-12-31 | CN¥2.30 | CN¥12.61 | x |
| 2012-12-31 | CN¥2.15 | CN¥12.61 | x |
| 2013-12-31 | CN¥2.22 | CN¥12.61 | x |
| 2014-12-31 | CN¥2.44 | CN¥12.61 | x |
| 2015-12-31 | CN¥2.64 | CN¥12.61 | x |
| 2016-12-31 | CN¥5.18 | CN¥12.61 | x |
| 2017-12-31 | CN¥5.32 | CN¥12.61 | x |
| 2018-12-31 | CN¥5.28 | CN¥12.61 | x |
| 2019-12-31 | CN¥5.80 | CN¥12.61 | x |
| 2020-12-31 | CN¥6.22 | CN¥12.61 | x |
| 2021-12-31 | CN¥6.40 | CN¥12.61 | x |
| 2022-12-31 | CN¥6.86 | CN¥12.61 | x |
| 2023-12-31 | CN¥7.80 | CN¥12.61 | x |
| 2024-12-31 | CN¥8.56 | CN¥12.61 | x |
Capital Efficiency Dashboard
This dashboard shows how efficiently Ningbo Sanxing Medical Electric Co Ltd utilizes its equity to generate returns, including Return on Equity (ROE) and its components based on the DuPont analysis framework.
Capital Efficiency Insights
- Current Return on Equity (ROE): 18.70%
- The company demonstrates strong efficiency in generating profits from shareholder equity.
- DuPont Analysis Breakdown:
- • Net Profit Margin: 15.48%
- • Asset Turnover: 0.60x
- • Equity Multiplier: 2.03x
- Recent ROE (18.70%) is above the historical average (17.84%), indicating improving capital efficiency.
Historical Capital Efficiency Metrics
| Year | Return on Equity | Net Profit Margin | Asset Turnover | Equity Multiplier | Economic Value Added |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | 40.90% | 6.91% | 1.43x | 4.15x | CN¥58.97 Million |
| 2009 | 46.90% | 11.34% | 1.18x | 3.50x | CN¥132.62 Million |
| 2010 | 37.30% | 11.04% | 1.08x | 3.14x | CN¥145.56 Million |
| 2011 | 10.26% | 8.37% | 0.75x | 1.64x | CN¥5.19 Million |
| 2012 | 12.27% | 10.32% | 0.70x | 1.70x | CN¥48.98 Million |
| 2013 | 12.61% | 12.56% | 0.60x | 1.67x | CN¥58.47 Million |
| 2014 | 16.82% | 12.28% | 0.59x | 2.30x | CN¥164.80 Million |
| 2015 | 18.55% | 13.56% | 0.56x | 2.44x | CN¥259.95 Million |
| 2016 | 11.59% | 16.14% | 0.42x | 1.70x | CN¥108.96 Million |
| 2017 | 11.85% | 16.59% | 0.42x | 1.69x | CN¥138.94 Million |
| 2018 | 6.81% | 8.65% | 0.41x | 1.92x | CN¥-237.62 Million |
| 2019 | 12.49% | 14.76% | 0.50x | 1.69x | CN¥200.26 Million |
| 2020 | 11.09% | 13.48% | 0.52x | 1.59x | CN¥94.05 Million |
| 2021 | 7.78% | 9.83% | 0.47x | 1.68x | CN¥-197.28 Million |
| 2022 | 9.97% | 10.42% | 0.56x | 1.71x | CN¥-2.44 Million |
| 2023 | 17.30% | 16.61% | 0.53x | 1.95x | CN¥803.15 Million |
| 2024 | 18.70% | 15.48% | 0.60x | 2.03x | CN¥1.05 Billion |
Industry Comparison
This section compares Ningbo Sanxing Medical Electric Co Ltd's net assets metrics with peer companies in the Electrical Equipment & Parts industry.
Industry Context
- Industry: Electrical Equipment & Parts
- Average net assets among peers: $3,094,180,439
- Average return on equity (ROE) among peers: 7.04%
Peer Company Comparison
| Company | Net Assets | Return on Equity | Debt-to-Equity | Market Cap |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ningbo Sanxing Medical Electric Co Ltd (601567) | CN¥12.67 Billion | 40.90% | 0.91x | $2.59 Billion |
| XJ Electric Co Ltd (000400) | $8.12 Billion | 7.55% | 0.88x | $3.76 Billion |
| Guangdong Macro Co Ltd (000533) | $1.03 Billion | 9.12% | 1.88x | $971.46 Million |
| Foshan Electrical and Lighting Co Ltd (000541) | $1.91 Billion | 9.06% | 0.17x | $933.93 Million |
| Dongfang Electronics Co Ltd (000682) | $1.75 Billion | 2.52% | 0.77x | $2.01 Billion |
| Shandong Xinneng Taishan Power Generation Co Ltd (000720) | $1.13 Billion | 7.06% | 3.87x | $603.09 Million |
| Huagong Tech Co Ltd (000988) | $3.26 Billion | 7.06% | 0.72x | $9.31 Billion |
| Hunan Valin Wire & Cable Co Ltd (001208) | $775.82 Million | 9.79% | 0.91x | $1.14 Billion |
| Sieyuan Electric Co Ltd (002028) | $4.51 Billion | 5.52% | 0.51x | $13.04 Billion |
| Shanghai Welltech Automation Co Ltd (002058) | $197.13 Million | 2.61% | 0.22x | $426.33 Million |
| Gotion High tech Co Ltd (002074) | $8.26 Billion | 10.15% | 1.07x | $6.61 Billion |
About Ningbo Sanxing Medical Electric Co Ltd
Ningbo Sanxing Medical Electric Co.,Ltd. manufactures and sells power distribution in China and internationally. The company offers smart meters, smart terminals, communication modules, system software, transformers, box-type substations, switch cabinets, power boxes, and other products and services. It also provides financial leasing and consulting services, as well as medical services. The comp… Read more