Beijing Changjiu Logistics Ltd Net Assets
Beijing Changjiu Logistics Ltd net assets. Based on the latest financial reports, Beijing Changjiu Logistics Ltd (603569) has net assets worth CN¥2.96 Billion CNY (≈ $432.51 Million USD) as of March 2026. Net assets (also known as shareholders' equity or book value) represent the difference between a company's total assets (CN¥5.84 Billion ≈ $854.56 Million USD) and total liabilities (CN¥2.88 Billion ≈ $422.05 Million USD). This figure indicates the residual interest in the assets after deducting liabilities, essentially showing what would remain for shareholders if all assets were liquidated and all debts paid off. Also explore Beijing Changjiu Logistics Ltd annual equity growth to track the company's year-over-year net asset growth rate.
Key Net Assets Metrics
| Metric | Value |
|---|---|
| Current Net Assets | CN¥2.96 Billion |
| % of Total Assets | 50.61% |
| Annual Growth Rate | 21.12% |
| 5-Year Change | 16.38% |
| 10-Year Change | 55.04% |
| Growth Volatility | 34.79 |
Net Assets of Beijing Changjiu Logistics Ltd (2006–2025)
Net assets of Beijing Changjiu Logistics Ltd from 2006 to 2025. This chart illustrates how Beijing Changjiu Logistics Ltd's net assets have evolved over time, based on quarterly financial data. See Beijing Changjiu Logistics Ltd balance sheet quality to measure how much of total assets are equity-financed.
Annual Net Assets for Beijing Changjiu Logistics Ltd (2006–2025)
The table below shows the annual net assets of Beijing Changjiu Logistics Ltd from 2006 to 2025. For live market cap and overall valuation, see Beijing Changjiu Logistics Ltd (603569) total market value.
| Year | Net Assets | Change |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | CN¥2.96 Billion ≈ $433.74 Million |
-8.71% |
| 2024-12-31 | CN¥3.25 Billion ≈ $475.13 Million |
+0.95% |
| 2023-12-31 | CN¥3.22 Billion ≈ $470.66 Million |
+24.52% |
| 2022-12-31 | CN¥2.58 Billion ≈ $377.99 Million |
+1.42% |
| 2021-12-31 | CN¥2.55 Billion ≈ $372.70 Million |
+0.17% |
| 2020-12-31 | CN¥2.54 Billion ≈ $372.09 Million |
-9.90% |
| 2019-12-31 | CN¥2.82 Billion ≈ $412.96 Million |
+1.22% |
| 2018-12-31 | CN¥2.79 Billion ≈ $407.97 Million |
+22.26% |
| 2017-12-31 | CN¥2.28 Billion ≈ $333.70 Million |
+19.28% |
| 2016-12-31 | CN¥1.91 Billion ≈ $279.76 Million |
+108.13% |
| 2015-12-31 | CN¥918.55 Million ≈ $134.41 Million |
+16.89% |
| 2014-12-31 | CN¥785.80 Million ≈ $114.99 Million |
+15.91% |
| 2013-12-31 | CN¥677.96 Million ≈ $99.21 Million |
+5.56% |
| 2012-12-31 | CN¥642.25 Million ≈ $93.98 Million |
+20.42% |
| 2011-12-31 | CN¥533.35 Million ≈ $78.05 Million |
+86.69% |
| 2009-12-31 | CN¥285.69 Million ≈ $41.81 Million |
+15.64% |
| 2008-12-31 | CN¥247.05 Million ≈ $36.15 Million |
+72.47% |
| 2007-12-31 | CN¥143.24 Million ≈ $20.96 Million |
+84.27% |
| 2006-12-31 | CN¥77.73 Million ≈ $11.37 Million |
-- |
Equity Component Analysis
This analysis shows how different components contribute to Beijing Changjiu Logistics Ltd's total equity over time. Equity components include common stock, retained earnings, additional paid-in capital, and other elements.
Equity Composition Insights
- Retained earnings have grown by 2555.0% over the analyzed period, indicating profitable operations and earnings retention.
Beijing Changjiu Logistics Ltd Net Assets Breakdown (December 2025)
Beijing Changjiu Logistics Ltd net assets breakdown by equity component as of December 2025.
| Component | Amount | Percentage |
|---|---|---|
| Retained Earnings | CN¥795.69 Million | 29.77% |
| Other Components | CN¥1.88 Billion | 70.23% |
| Total Equity | CN¥2.67 Billion | 100.00% |
Beijing Changjiu Logistics Ltd Competitors by Market Cap
The table below lists competitors of Beijing Changjiu Logistics Ltd ranked by their market capitalization.
| Company | Market Cap |
|---|---|
|
Amper S.A.
MC:AMP
|
$490.15 Million |
|
Fujian Cement Inc
SHG:600802
|
$490.18 Million |
|
Ningbo Shenglong Automotive Powertrain System Co Ltd
SHG:603178
|
$490.20 Million |
|
Valor Estate Limited
NSE:DBREALTY
|
$490.22 Million |
|
Xinjiang Winka Times Dept
SHG:603101
|
$490.10 Million |
|
CREDIT CORP. GROUP LTD.
F:2RC
|
$490.08 Million |
|
Qinghai Huzhu Barley Wine Co Ltd
SHE:002646
|
$490.01 Million |
|
Huasu Holdings Co Ltd
SHE:000509
|
$489.94 Million |
Equity Growth Attribution
This analysis shows how different factors contributed to changes in Beijing Changjiu Logistics Ltd's equity between the two most recent reporting periods.
Equity Growth Insights
- From 2024 to 2025, total equity changed from 2,955,555,660 to 2,672,445,327, a change of -283,110,333 (-9.6%).
- Net loss of 87,371,594 reduced equity.
- Dividend payments of 236,760,461 reduced retained earnings.
- Other comprehensive income decreased equity by 276,924,479.
- Other factors increased equity by 317,946,201.
Equity Change Factors (2024 to 2025)
| Factor | Impact | Contribution |
|---|---|---|
| Net Income | CN¥-87.37 Million | -3.27% |
| Dividends Paid | CN¥236.76 Million | -8.86% |
| Other Comprehensive Income | CN¥-276.92 Million | -10.36% |
| Other Changes | CN¥317.95 Million | +11.9% |
| Total Change | CN¥- | -9.58% |
Book Value vs Market Value Analysis
This analysis compares Beijing Changjiu Logistics Ltd's book value (net assets) with its market value over time. The relationship between these values can provide insights into investor sentiment and company valuation.
Valuation Insights
- Current price-to-book ratio: 1.25x
- The company is trading above its book value, indicating the market recognizes value beyond its reported assets.
- The price-to-book ratio has decreased from 40.00x to 1.25x over the analyzed period, indicating reduced market premium.
Historical Price-to-Book Ratios
| Date | Book Value per Share | Market Price | P/B Ratio |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006-12-31 | CN¥0.14 | CN¥5.55 | x |
| 2007-12-31 | CN¥0.26 | CN¥5.55 | x |
| 2008-12-31 | CN¥0.44 | CN¥5.55 | x |
| 2009-12-31 | CN¥0.49 | CN¥5.55 | x |
| 2011-12-31 | CN¥0.93 | CN¥5.55 | x |
| 2012-12-31 | CN¥1.25 | CN¥5.55 | x |
| 2013-12-31 | CN¥1.32 | CN¥5.55 | x |
| 2014-12-31 | CN¥1.52 | CN¥5.55 | x |
| 2015-12-31 | CN¥1.78 | CN¥5.55 | x |
| 2016-12-31 | CN¥3.52 | CN¥5.55 | x |
| 2017-12-31 | CN¥3.82 | CN¥5.55 | x |
| 2018-12-31 | CN¥4.64 | CN¥5.55 | x |
| 2019-12-31 | CN¥4.71 | CN¥5.55 | x |
| 2020-12-31 | CN¥3.94 | CN¥5.55 | x |
| 2021-12-31 | CN¥4.12 | CN¥5.55 | x |
| 2022-12-31 | CN¥3.99 | CN¥5.55 | x |
| 2023-12-31 | CN¥5.02 | CN¥5.55 | x |
| 2024-12-31 | CN¥4.83 | CN¥5.55 | x |
| 2025-12-31 | CN¥4.43 | CN¥5.55 | x |
Capital Efficiency Dashboard
This dashboard shows how efficiently Beijing Changjiu Logistics Ltd utilizes its equity to generate returns, including Return on Equity (ROE) and its components based on the DuPont analysis framework.
Capital Efficiency Insights
- Current Return on Equity (ROE): -3.27%
- The company may be facing challenges in efficiently utilizing shareholder equity.
- DuPont Analysis Breakdown:
- • Net Profit Margin: -2.37%
- • Asset Turnover: 0.61x
- • Equity Multiplier: 2.25x
- Recent ROE (-3.27%) is below the historical average (20.43%), suggesting potential challenges in capital efficiency.
Historical Capital Efficiency Metrics
| Year | Return on Equity | Net Profit Margin | Asset Turnover | Equity Multiplier | Economic Value Added |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 73.25% | 9.22% | 1.80x | 4.41x | CN¥49.17 Million |
| 2007 | 45.73% | 8.79% | 1.81x | 2.87x | CN¥51.18 Million |
| 2008 | 30.85% | 8.71% | 1.91x | 1.86x | CN¥51.52 Million |
| 2009 | 28.74% | 6.22% | 1.77x | 2.61x | CN¥51.78 Million |
| 2011 | 23.19% | 5.52% | 1.68x | 2.50x | CN¥68.67 Million |
| 2012 | 22.82% | 6.64% | 1.69x | 2.03x | CN¥80.46 Million |
| 2013 | 26.24% | 6.62% | 1.83x | 2.17x | CN¥107.95 Million |
| 2014 | 34.65% | 8.71% | 1.76x | 2.26x | CN¥188.49 Million |
| 2015 | 34.20% | 9.02% | 1.57x | 2.42x | CN¥216.57 Million |
| 2016 | 19.66% | 8.44% | 1.16x | 2.01x | CN¥178.07 Million |
| 2017 | 18.35% | 7.94% | 1.13x | 2.05x | CN¥179.16 Million |
| 2018 | 15.31% | 7.35% | 0.86x | 2.41x | CN¥139.77 Million |
| 2019 | 3.82% | 2.12% | 0.78x | 2.33x | CN¥-163.90 Million |
| 2020 | 5.07% | 2.94% | 0.77x | 2.24x | CN¥-116.42 Million |
| 2021 | 3.64% | 1.91% | 0.81x | 2.36x | CN¥-150.49 Million |
| 2022 | 0.75% | 0.45% | 0.73x | 2.27x | CN¥-220.84 Million |
| 2023 | 2.39% | 1.86% | 0.67x | 1.92x | CN¥-223.97 Million |
| 2024 | 2.69% | 1.91% | 0.69x | 2.05x | CN¥-215.99 Million |
| 2025 | -3.27% | -2.37% | 0.61x | 2.25x | CN¥-354.62 Million |
Industry Comparison
This section compares Beijing Changjiu Logistics Ltd's net assets metrics with peer companies in the Integrated Freight & Logistics industry.
Industry Context
- Industry: Integrated Freight & Logistics
- Average net assets among peers: $6,146,645,721
- Average return on equity (ROE) among peers: 3.46%
Peer Company Comparison
| Company | Net Assets | Return on Equity | Debt-to-Equity | Market Cap |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Beijing Changjiu Logistics Ltd (603569) | CN¥2.96 Billion | 73.25% | 0.98x | $490.13 Million |
| Citic Offshore Helicopter Co Ltd (000099) | $2.46 Billion | 7.82% | 0.56x | $1.38 Billion |
| Guangdong Jushen Logistics Co Ltd (001202) | $764.87 Million | 10.66% | 0.93x | $307.59 Million |
| YUNDA Holding Co Ltd (002120) | $14.46 Billion | 9.71% | 1.10x | $2.68 Billion |
| S.F. Holding Co. Ltd (002352) | $32.73 Billion | 14.59% | 0.76x | $24.25 Billion |
| STO Express Co Ltd (002468) | $7.88 Billion | -11.54% | 1.38x | $3.36 Billion |
| Hubeiyichang Transportation Group Co Ltd (002627) | $268.43 Million | 28.09% | 1.38x | $684.97 Million |
| Shenzhen Prolto Supply Chain Management Co Ltd (002769) | $1.38 Billion | 4.55% | 3.71x | $328.32 Million |
| Xinjiang Tianshun Supply Chain Co Ltd (002800) | $535.51 Million | -8.10% | 0.56x | $269.80 Million |
| Shenzhen Easttop Supply Chain Management Co Ltd (002889) | $770.54 Million | 11.75% | 8.87x | $824.00 Million |
| Jiangsu Xinning Modern Logist (300013) | $220.64 Million | -32.98% | 1.57x | $304.76 Million |
About Beijing Changjiu Logistics Ltd
Beijing Changjiu Logistics Co.,Ltd, together with its subsidiaries, provides logistics services for the automobile industry chain in China and internationally. The company offers vehicle logistics services, including road transportation, multimodal transportation, social vehicle, and warehousing solutions; and international services, such as railway, road, ocean shipping, and air, as well as valu… Read more