Fujian Longma Envi Sanitation (603686) - Net Assets
Based on the latest financial reports, Fujian Longma Envi Sanitation (603686) has net assets worth CN¥3.78 Billion CNY (≈ $553.58 Million USD) as of September 2025. Net assets (also known as shareholders' equity or book value) represent the difference between a company's total assets (CN¥6.77 Billion ≈ $991.12 Million USD) and total liabilities (CN¥2.99 Billion ≈ $437.53 Million USD). This figure indicates the residual interest in the assets after deducting liabilities, essentially showing what would remain for shareholders if all assets were liquidated and all debts paid off. Check Fujian Longma Envi Sanitation liquidity resilience to evaluate the company's liquid asset resilience ratio.
Key Net Assets Metrics
| Metric | Value |
|---|---|
| Current Net Assets | CN¥3.78 Billion |
| % of Total Assets | 55.85% |
| Annual Growth Rate | 27.66% |
| 5-Year Change | 20.18% |
| 10-Year Change | 255.94% |
| Growth Volatility | 31.81 |
Fujian Longma Envi Sanitation - Net Assets Trend (2008–2024)
This chart illustrates how Fujian Longma Envi Sanitation's net assets have evolved over time, based on quarterly financial data. Also explore Fujian Longma Envi Sanitation assets under control for the complete picture of this company's asset base.
Annual Net Assets for Fujian Longma Envi Sanitation (2008–2024)
The table below shows the annual net assets of Fujian Longma Envi Sanitation from 2008 to 2024. For live valuation and market cap data, see 603686 market cap.
| Year | Net Assets | Change |
|---|---|---|
| 2024-12-31 | CN¥3.73 Billion ≈ $545.59 Million |
+1.27% |
| 2023-12-31 | CN¥3.68 Billion ≈ $538.75 Million |
+5.06% |
| 2022-12-31 | CN¥3.50 Billion ≈ $512.78 Million |
+5.88% |
| 2021-12-31 | CN¥3.31 Billion ≈ $484.32 Million |
+6.68% |
| 2020-12-31 | CN¥3.10 Billion ≈ $453.98 Million |
+17.17% |
| 2019-12-31 | CN¥2.65 Billion ≈ $387.45 Million |
+8.73% |
| 2018-12-31 | CN¥2.44 Billion ≈ $356.34 Million |
+7.88% |
| 2017-12-31 | CN¥2.26 Billion ≈ $330.32 Million |
+78.88% |
| 2016-12-31 | CN¥1.26 Billion ≈ $184.66 Million |
+20.47% |
| 2015-12-31 | CN¥1.05 Billion ≈ $153.28 Million |
+116.90% |
| 2014-12-31 | CN¥482.95 Million ≈ $70.67 Million |
+26.61% |
| 2013-12-31 | CN¥381.44 Million ≈ $55.82 Million |
+23.73% |
| 2012-12-31 | CN¥308.29 Million ≈ $45.11 Million |
+35.33% |
| 2011-12-31 | CN¥227.81 Million ≈ $33.34 Million |
+21.33% |
| 2010-12-31 | CN¥187.75 Million ≈ $27.47 Million |
+41.69% |
| 2009-12-31 | CN¥132.51 Million ≈ $19.39 Million |
+76.87% |
| 2008-12-31 | CN¥74.92 Million ≈ $10.96 Million |
-- |
Equity Component Analysis
This analysis shows how different components contribute to Fujian Longma Envi Sanitation's total equity over time. Equity components include common stock, retained earnings, additional paid-in capital, and other elements.
Equity Composition Insights
- Retained earnings have grown by 9399.1% over the analyzed period, indicating profitable operations and earnings retention.
Current Equity Component Breakdown (December 2024)
| Component | Amount | Percentage |
|---|---|---|
| Retained Earnings | CN¥1.87 Billion | 56.04% |
| Common Stock | CN¥415.43 Million | 12.43% |
| Other Comprehensive Income | CN¥220.53 Million | 6.60% |
| Other Components | CN¥833.55 Million | 24.93% |
| Total Equity | CN¥3.34 Billion | 100.00% |
Fujian Longma Envi Sanitation Competitors by Market Cap
The table below lists competitors of Fujian Longma Envi Sanitation ranked by their market capitalization.
| Company | Market Cap |
|---|---|
|
TheRealReal Inc
NASDAQ:REAL
|
$1.22 Billion |
|
BrightView Holdings
NYSE:BV
|
$1.22 Billion |
|
Rimon Consulting & Management Services Ltd
TA:RMON
|
$1.22 Billion |
|
Shenzhen Topraysolar Co Ltd
SHE:002218
|
$1.22 Billion |
|
Electro Optic Systems Holdings Ltd
AU:EOS
|
$1.22 Billion |
|
Maas Group Holdings Ltd
AU:MGH
|
$1.22 Billion |
|
Isiklar Enerji ve Yapi Holding AS
IS:IEYHO
|
$1.22 Billion |
|
LS Materials
KQ:417200
|
$1.22 Billion |
Equity Growth Attribution
This analysis shows how different factors contributed to changes in Fujian Longma Envi Sanitation's equity between the two most recent reporting periods.
Equity Growth Insights
- From 2023 to 2024, total equity changed from 3,318,039,075 to 3,343,130,239, a change of 25,091,164 (0.8%).
- Net income of 145,443,769 contributed positively to equity growth.
- Dividend payments of 123,997,476 reduced retained earnings.
- Other comprehensive income increased equity by 2,395,404.
Equity Change Factors (2023 to 2024)
| Factor | Impact | Contribution |
|---|---|---|
| Net Income | CN¥145.44 Million | +4.35% |
| Dividends Paid | CN¥124.00 Million | -3.71% |
| Other Comprehensive Income | CN¥2.40 Million | +0.07% |
| Other Changes | CN¥1.25 Million | +0.04% |
| Total Change | CN¥- | 0.76% |
Book Value vs Market Value Analysis
This analysis compares Fujian Longma Envi Sanitation's book value (net assets) with its market value over time. The relationship between these values can provide insights into investor sentiment and company valuation.
Valuation Insights
- Current price-to-book ratio: 2.50x
- The company is trading above its book value, indicating the market recognizes value beyond its reported assets.
- The price-to-book ratio has decreased from 33.46x to 2.50x over the analyzed period, indicating reduced market premium.
Historical Price-to-Book Ratios
| Date | Book Value per Share | Market Price | P/B Ratio |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008-12-31 | CN¥0.60 | CN¥20.08 | x |
| 2009-12-31 | CN¥0.68 | CN¥20.08 | x |
| 2010-12-31 | CN¥0.84 | CN¥20.08 | x |
| 2011-12-31 | CN¥0.82 | CN¥20.08 | x |
| 2012-12-31 | CN¥1.09 | CN¥20.08 | x |
| 2013-12-31 | CN¥1.36 | CN¥20.08 | x |
| 2014-12-31 | CN¥1.54 | CN¥20.08 | x |
| 2015-12-31 | CN¥2.95 | CN¥20.08 | x |
| 2016-12-31 | CN¥3.15 | CN¥20.08 | x |
| 2017-12-31 | CN¥5.58 | CN¥20.08 | x |
| 2018-12-31 | CN¥5.57 | CN¥20.08 | x |
| 2019-12-31 | CN¥6.01 | CN¥20.08 | x |
| 2020-12-31 | CN¥6.85 | CN¥20.08 | x |
| 2021-12-31 | CN¥7.27 | CN¥20.08 | x |
| 2022-12-31 | CN¥7.65 | CN¥20.08 | x |
| 2023-12-31 | CN¥7.99 | CN¥20.08 | x |
| 2024-12-31 | CN¥8.05 | CN¥20.08 | x |
Capital Efficiency Dashboard
This dashboard shows how efficiently Fujian Longma Envi Sanitation utilizes its equity to generate returns, including Return on Equity (ROE) and its components based on the DuPont analysis framework.
Capital Efficiency Insights
- Current Return on Equity (ROE): 4.35%
- The company may be facing challenges in efficiently utilizing shareholder equity.
- DuPont Analysis Breakdown:
- • Net Profit Margin: 2.89%
- • Asset Turnover: 0.75x
- • Equity Multiplier: 2.02x
- Recent ROE (4.35%) is below the historical average (17.77%), suggesting potential challenges in capital efficiency.
Historical Capital Efficiency Metrics
| Year | Return on Equity | Net Profit Margin | Asset Turnover | Equity Multiplier | Economic Value Added |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | 29.76% | 11.76% | 1.36x | 1.87x | CN¥14.80 Million |
| 2009 | 21.53% | 11.08% | 0.98x | 1.98x | CN¥15.28 Million |
| 2010 | 29.43% | 12.82% | 1.26x | 1.81x | CN¥36.47 Million |
| 2011 | 31.93% | 11.66% | 1.32x | 2.07x | CN¥49.95 Million |
| 2012 | 25.77% | 11.09% | 1.15x | 2.03x | CN¥48.63 Million |
| 2013 | 25.17% | 10.92% | 1.11x | 2.09x | CN¥57.87 Million |
| 2014 | 26.85% | 10.97% | 1.09x | 2.25x | CN¥81.36 Million |
| 2015 | 14.52% | 9.84% | 0.84x | 1.76x | CN¥46.97 Million |
| 2016 | 17.66% | 9.53% | 0.84x | 2.21x | CN¥91.69 Million |
| 2017 | 12.15% | 8.43% | 0.80x | 1.80x | CN¥46.07 Million |
| 2018 | 10.23% | 6.86% | 0.83x | 1.79x | CN¥5.23 Million |
| 2019 | 10.81% | 6.39% | 0.93x | 1.82x | CN¥20.37 Million |
| 2020 | 15.55% | 8.13% | 1.00x | 1.92x | CN¥158.00 Million |
| 2021 | 11.27% | 5.97% | 1.02x | 1.85x | CN¥38.46 Million |
| 2022 | 8.16% | 5.11% | 0.87x | 1.84x | CN¥-58.47 Million |
| 2023 | 7.01% | 4.55% | 0.83x | 1.84x | CN¥-99.36 Million |
| 2024 | 4.35% | 2.89% | 0.75x | 2.02x | CN¥-188.87 Million |
Industry Comparison
This section compares Fujian Longma Envi Sanitation's net assets metrics with peer companies in the Pollution & Treatment Controls industry.
Industry Context
- Industry: Pollution & Treatment Controls
- Average net assets among peers: $2,295,653,391
- Average return on equity (ROE) among peers: 8.51%
Peer Company Comparison
| Company | Net Assets | Return on Equity | Debt-to-Equity | Market Cap |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fujian Longma Envi Sanitation (603686) | CN¥3.78 Billion | 29.76% | 0.79x | $1.22 Billion |
| Central Plains Environment Protection Co Ltd (000544) | $431.89 Million | 5.86% | 1.46x | $1.21 Billion |
| Shenwu Energy Saving Co Ltd (000820) | $-677.37 Million | 0.00% | 0.00x | $361.42 Million |
| Hebei Sailhero Environmental (300137) | $2.10 Billion | 6.38% | 0.21x | $1.53 Billion |
| Xiongan Kerong Environment Technology Co Ltd (300152) | $1.39 Billion | 5.00% | 0.21x | $203.39 Million |
| Nanjing CEC Environmental Protect (300172) | $829.27 Million | 6.91% | 0.27x | $541.66 Million |
| Shanghai Canature Environmental (300272) | $112.13 Million | 10.13% | 0.26x | $677.34 Million |
| Suzhou TA&A Ultra Clean Technology Co Ltd (300390) | $14.55 Billion | 11.40% | 0.30x | $12.58 Billion |
| Scimee Sci &Tech Co Ltd (300425) | $2.16 Billion | 8.35% | 0.76x | $495.16 Million |
| Penyao Environmental Protection Co Ltd Class A (300664) | $1.38 Billion | 16.25% | 1.34x | $623.04 Million |
| ShenZhen GAD Environmental Technology Co. Ltd. (300854) | $670.29 Million | 14.77% | 0.69x | $528.62 Million |
About Fujian Longma Envi Sanitation
FULONGMA GROUP Co.,Ltd., together with its subsidiaries, manufactures and sells sanitation equipment under the FULONGMA brand in China and internationally. It operates through Environmental Industry Ecological Operation; Smart Equipment; and Others segments. The company offers road cleaning equipment, such as pavement maintaining trucks, road guardrail cleanout vehicles, clear wall tankers, sucti… Read more