Inission AB (publ) Net Assets
Inission AB (publ) net assets. Based on the latest financial reports, Inission AB (publ) (INISS-B) has net assets worth Skr747.90 Million SEK (≈ $80.49 Million USD) as of March 2026. Net assets (also known as shareholders' equity or book value) represent the difference between a company's total assets (Skr1.86 Billion ≈ $200.32 Million USD) and total liabilities (Skr1.11 Billion ≈ $119.83 Million USD). This figure indicates the residual interest in the assets after deducting liabilities, essentially showing what would remain for shareholders if all assets were liquidated and all debts paid off. Also explore Inission AB (publ) equity growth rate to track the company's year-over-year net asset growth rate.
Key Net Assets Metrics
| Metric | Value |
|---|---|
| Current Net Assets | Skr747.90 Million |
| % of Total Assets | 40.18% |
| Annual Growth Rate | 23.15% |
| 5-Year Change | 163.12% |
| 10-Year Change | 1087.02% |
| Growth Volatility | 29.02 |
Net Assets of Inission AB (publ) (2011–2025)
Net assets of Inission AB (publ) from 2011 to 2025. This chart illustrates how Inission AB (publ)'s net assets have evolved over time, based on quarterly financial data. See INISS-B net asset quality score to measure how much of total assets are equity-financed.
Annual Net Assets for Inission AB (publ) (2011–2025)
The table below shows the annual net assets of Inission AB (publ) from 2011 to 2025. For live market cap and overall valuation, see how much is Inission AB (publ) worth.
| Year | Net Assets | Change |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Skr698.50 Million ≈ $75.17 Million |
+4.27% |
| 2024-12-31 | Skr669.90 Million ≈ $72.09 Million |
+10.72% |
| 2023-12-31 | Skr605.02 Million ≈ $65.11 Million |
+42.59% |
| 2022-12-31 | Skr424.31 Million ≈ $45.66 Million |
+59.84% |
| 2021-12-31 | Skr265.47 Million ≈ $28.57 Million |
-1.51% |
| 2020-12-31 | Skr269.54 Million ≈ $29.01 Million |
+89.47% |
| 2019-12-31 | Skr142.26 Million ≈ $15.31 Million |
+28.09% |
| 2018-12-31 | Skr111.07 Million ≈ $11.95 Million |
+40.77% |
| 2017-12-31 | Skr78.90 Million ≈ $8.49 Million |
+34.08% |
| 2016-12-31 | Skr58.84 Million ≈ $6.33 Million |
-33.70% |
| 2015-12-31 | Skr88.75 Million ≈ $9.55 Million |
+46.83% |
| 2014-12-31 | Skr60.44 Million ≈ $6.50 Million |
+9.28% |
| 2013-12-31 | Skr55.31 Million ≈ $5.95 Million |
+33.31% |
| 2012-12-31 | Skr41.49 Million ≈ $4.47 Million |
+9.67% |
| 2011-12-31 | Skr37.83 Million ≈ $4.07 Million |
-- |
Equity Component Analysis
This analysis shows how different components contribute to Inission AB (publ)'s total equity over time. Equity components include common stock, retained earnings, additional paid-in capital, and other elements.
Equity Composition Insights
- Retained earnings have grown by 1540.9% over the analyzed period, indicating profitable operations and earnings retention.
Inission AB (publ) Net Assets Breakdown (December 2025)
Inission AB (publ) net assets breakdown by equity component as of December 2025.
| Component | Amount | Percentage |
|---|---|---|
| Retained Earnings | Skr366.70 Million | 52.72% |
| Common Stock | Skr1.00 Million | 0.14% |
| Other Comprehensive Income | Skr4.10 Million | 0.59% |
| Other Components | Skr323.80 Million | 46.55% |
| Total Equity | Skr695.60 Million | 100.00% |
Inission AB (publ) Competitors by Market Cap
The table below lists competitors of Inission AB (publ) ranked by their market capitalization.
| Company | Market Cap |
|---|---|
|
Rugvista Group AB
ST:RUG
|
$158.59 Million |
|
Gesher Acquisition Corp. II
NASDAQ:GSHR
|
$158.67 Million |
|
American Bitcoin Corp
NASDAQ:ABTC
|
$158.67 Million |
|
Quipt Home Medical Corp
NASDAQ:QIPT
|
$158.74 Million |
|
Paxman AB
ST:PAX
|
$158.54 Million |
|
Acme United Corporation
NYSE MKT:ACU
|
$158.51 Million |
|
UNISEM Co. Ltd
KQ:036200
|
$158.49 Million |
|
San Far Property Ltd
TW:9946
|
$158.43 Million |
Equity Growth Attribution
This analysis shows how different factors contributed to changes in Inission AB (publ)'s equity between the two most recent reporting periods.
Equity Growth Insights
- From 2024 to 2025, total equity changed from 667,600,000 to 695,600,000, a change of 28,000,000 (4.2%).
- Net income of 29,900,000 contributed positively to equity growth.
- Dividend payments of 22,200,000 reduced retained earnings.
- Share repurchases of 900,000 reduced equity.
- New share issuances of 900,000 increased equity.
- Other comprehensive income decreased equity by 11,300,001.
- Other factors increased equity by 31,600,001.
Equity Change Factors (2024 to 2025)
| Factor | Impact | Contribution |
|---|---|---|
| Net Income | Skr29.90 Million | +4.3% |
| Dividends Paid | Skr22.20 Million | -3.19% |
| Share Repurchases | Skr900.00K | -0.13% |
| Share Issuances | Skr900.00K | +0.13% |
| Other Comprehensive Income | Skr-11.30 Million | -1.62% |
| Other Changes | Skr31.60 Million | +4.54% |
| Total Change | Skr- | 4.19% |
Book Value vs Market Value Analysis
This analysis compares Inission AB (publ)'s book value (net assets) with its market value over time. The relationship between these values can provide insights into investor sentiment and company valuation.
Valuation Insights
- Current price-to-book ratio: 2.31x
- The company is trading above its book value, indicating the market recognizes value beyond its reported assets.
- The price-to-book ratio has decreased from 22.65x to 2.31x over the analyzed period, indicating reduced market premium.
Historical Price-to-Book Ratios
| Date | Book Value per Share | Market Price | P/B Ratio |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011-12-31 | Skr3.15 | Skr71.40 | x |
| 2012-12-31 | Skr3.46 | Skr71.40 | x |
| 2013-12-31 | Skr4.61 | Skr71.40 | x |
| 2014-12-31 | Skr5.04 | Skr71.40 | x |
| 2015-12-31 | Skr6.03 | Skr71.40 | x |
| 2016-12-31 | Skr3.97 | Skr71.40 | x |
| 2017-12-31 | Skr5.33 | Skr71.40 | x |
| 2018-12-31 | Skr7.45 | Skr71.40 | x |
| 2019-12-31 | Skr9.55 | Skr71.40 | x |
| 2020-12-31 | Skr16.98 | Skr71.40 | x |
| 2021-12-31 | Skr14.66 | Skr71.40 | x |
| 2022-12-31 | Skr21.89 | Skr71.40 | x |
| 2023-12-31 | Skr28.26 | Skr71.40 | x |
| 2024-12-31 | Skr30.03 | Skr71.40 | x |
| 2025-12-31 | Skr30.92 | Skr71.40 | x |
Capital Efficiency Dashboard
This dashboard shows how efficiently Inission AB (publ) utilizes its equity to generate returns, including Return on Equity (ROE) and its components based on the DuPont analysis framework.
Capital Efficiency Insights
- Current Return on Equity (ROE): 4.30%
- The company may be facing challenges in efficiently utilizing shareholder equity.
- DuPont Analysis Breakdown:
- • Net Profit Margin: 1.36%
- • Asset Turnover: 1.25x
- • Equity Multiplier: 2.53x
- Recent ROE (4.30%) is below the historical average (19.81%), suggesting potential challenges in capital efficiency.
Historical Capital Efficiency Metrics
| Year | Return on Equity | Net Profit Margin | Asset Turnover | Equity Multiplier | Economic Value Added |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | 59.07% | 9.86% | 2.02x | 2.96x | Skr18.56 Million |
| 2012 | 23.46% | 4.76% | 1.56x | 3.17x | Skr5.58 Million |
| 2013 | 26.10% | 5.80% | 1.59x | 2.82x | Skr8.90 Million |
| 2014 | 13.13% | 3.18% | 1.73x | 2.39x | Skr1.89 Million |
| 2015 | 14.27% | 4.52% | 1.47x | 2.14x | Skr3.79 Million |
| 2016 | 31.46% | 3.52% | 1.57x | 5.68x | Skr12.63 Million |
| 2017 | 25.09% | 2.78% | 1.85x | 4.89x | Skr11.91 Million |
| 2018 | 27.21% | 4.06% | 1.54x | 4.37x | Skr18.98 Million |
| 2019 | 26.35% | 3.80% | 2.06x | 3.37x | Skr23.10 Million |
| 2020 | 10.12% | 2.57% | 2.03x | 1.94x | Skr321.10K |
| 2021 | -3.35% | -0.88% | 1.47x | 2.57x | Skr-35.34 Million |
| 2022 | 13.27% | 2.92% | 1.22x | 3.73x | Skr13.85 Million |
| 2023 | 15.77% | 4.33% | 1.40x | 2.60x | Skr34.80 Million |
| 2024 | 10.84% | 3.37% | 1.25x | 2.57x | Skr5.64 Million |
| 2025 | 4.30% | 1.36% | 1.25x | 2.53x | Skr-39.66 Million |
Industry Comparison
This section compares Inission AB (publ)'s net assets metrics with peer companies in the Electronic Components industry.
Industry Context
- Industry: Electronic Components
- Average net assets among peers: $333,215,217
- Average return on equity (ROE) among peers: -55.32%
Peer Company Comparison
| Company | Net Assets | Return on Equity | Debt-to-Equity | Market Cap |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Inission AB (publ) (INISS-B) | Skr747.90 Million | 59.07% | 1.49x | $158.58 Million |
| Acconeer AB (ACCON) | $120.18 Million | -57.03% | 0.08x | $85.71 Million |
| Acuvi AB (ACUVI) | $339.73 Million | -28.38% | 0.46x | $22.40 Million |
| Hanza AB (HANZA) | $1.34 Billion | 15.91% | 1.18x | $1.10 Billion |
| JonDeTech Sensors (JDT) | $2.90 Million | -343.56% | 0.52x | $693.02K |
| NCAB Group (NCAB) | $106.38 Million | 37.89% | 4.21x | $1.70 Billion |
| NOTE AB (NOTE) | $369.22 Million | 19.54% | 1.05x | $496.79 Million |
| Unibap AB (UNIBAP) | $49.09 Million | -31.61% | 0.15x | $10.76 Million |
About Inission AB (publ)
Inission AB (publ), together with its subsidiaries, develops, manufactures, and markets power electronics and system solutions under the Endo brand. It operates through Inission EMS and Enedo OEM segments. The company also operates as a manufacturing partner providing services and products across the entire product lifecycle, including development and design, industrialization, volume production,… Read more