Lammhults Design Group AB (publ) Net Assets
Lammhults Design Group AB (publ) net assets. Based on the latest financial reports, Lammhults Design Group AB (publ) (LAMM-B) has net assets worth Skr379.10 Million SEK (≈ $40.80 Million USD) as of June 2026. Net assets (also known as shareholders' equity or book value) represent the difference between a company's total assets (Skr723.60 Million ≈ $77.87 Million USD) and total liabilities (Skr344.50 Million ≈ $37.07 Million USD). This figure indicates the residual interest in the assets after deducting liabilities, essentially showing what would remain for shareholders if all assets were liquidated and all debts paid off. Also explore LAMM-B net assets growth trend to track the company's year-over-year net asset growth rate.
Key Net Assets Metrics
| Metric | Value |
|---|---|
| Current Net Assets | Skr379.10 Million |
| % of Total Assets | 52.39% |
| Annual Growth Rate | 0.98% |
| 5-Year Change | -23.88% |
| 10-Year Change | -9.9% |
| Growth Volatility | 7.47 |
Net Assets of Lammhults Design Group AB (publ) (2006–2025)
Net assets of Lammhults Design Group AB (publ) from 2006 to 2025. This chart illustrates how Lammhults Design Group AB (publ)'s net assets have evolved over time, based on quarterly financial data. See Lammhults Design Group AB (publ) balance sheet quality to measure how much of total assets are equity-financed.
Annual Net Assets for Lammhults Design Group AB (publ) (2006–2025)
The table below shows the annual net assets of Lammhults Design Group AB (publ) from 2006 to 2025. For live market cap and overall valuation, see Lammhults Design Group AB (publ) market capitalisation.
| Year | Net Assets | Change |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Skr387.70 Million ≈ $41.72 Million |
-7.73% |
| 2024-12-31 | Skr420.20 Million ≈ $45.22 Million |
-19.13% |
| 2023-12-31 | Skr519.60 Million ≈ $55.92 Million |
-3.74% |
| 2022-12-31 | Skr539.80 Million ≈ $58.09 Million |
+5.99% |
| 2021-12-31 | Skr509.30 Million ≈ $54.81 Million |
+7.74% |
| 2020-12-31 | Skr472.70 Million ≈ $50.87 Million |
-5.12% |
| 2019-12-31 | Skr498.20 Million ≈ $53.61 Million |
+9.13% |
| 2018-12-31 | Skr456.50 Million ≈ $49.13 Million |
+3.89% |
| 2017-12-31 | Skr439.40 Million ≈ $47.29 Million |
+2.11% |
| 2016-12-31 | Skr430.30 Million ≈ $46.31 Million |
+7.47% |
| 2015-12-31 | Skr400.40 Million ≈ $43.09 Million |
+0.98% |
| 2014-12-31 | Skr396.50 Million ≈ $42.67 Million |
+6.64% |
| 2013-12-31 | Skr371.80 Million ≈ $40.01 Million |
+3.57% |
| 2012-12-31 | Skr359.00 Million ≈ $38.63 Million |
-1.72% |
| 2011-12-31 | Skr365.30 Million ≈ $39.31 Million |
-1.08% |
| 2010-12-31 | Skr369.30 Million ≈ $39.74 Million |
-6.53% |
| 2009-12-31 | Skr395.10 Million ≈ $42.52 Million |
-0.10% |
| 2008-12-31 | Skr395.50 Million ≈ $42.56 Million |
+14.74% |
| 2007-12-31 | Skr344.70 Million ≈ $37.10 Million |
+6.92% |
| 2006-12-31 | Skr322.40 Million ≈ $34.70 Million |
-- |
Equity Component Analysis
This analysis shows how different components contribute to Lammhults Design Group AB (publ)'s total equity over time. Equity components include common stock, retained earnings, additional paid-in capital, and other elements.
Equity Composition Insights
- Retained earnings have grown by 29.8% over the analyzed period, indicating profitable operations and earnings retention.
Lammhults Design Group AB (publ) Net Assets Breakdown (December 2025)
Lammhults Design Group AB (publ) net assets breakdown by equity component as of December 2025.
| Component | Amount | Percentage |
|---|---|---|
| Retained Earnings | Skr258.70 Million | 66.86% |
| Common Stock | Skr84.60 Million | 21.87% |
| Other Comprehensive Income | Skr2.40 Million | 0.62% |
| Other Components | Skr41.20 Million | 10.65% |
| Total Equity | Skr386.90 Million | 100.00% |
Lammhults Design Group AB (publ) Competitors by Market Cap
The table below lists competitors of Lammhults Design Group AB (publ) ranked by their market capitalization.
| Company | Market Cap |
|---|---|
|
CLOUDR GROUP LTD.
F:H3L
|
$22.65 Million |
|
Ram Technology Co. Ltd
KQ:171010
|
$22.67 Million |
|
Asiaplast Industries Tbk
JK:APLI
|
$22.68 Million |
|
Data I/O Corporation
NASDAQ:DAIO
|
$22.68 Million |
|
Orion Digital Corp.
TO:ORIO
|
$22.64 Million |
|
The Peria Karamalai Tea & Produce Company Limited
NSE:PKTEA
|
$22.63 Million |
|
PLS Plantations Bhd
KLSE:9695
|
$22.63 Million |
|
Team Young Advanced Technology Co Ltd
TWO:5345
|
$22.62 Million |
Equity Growth Attribution
This analysis shows how different factors contributed to changes in Lammhults Design Group AB (publ)'s equity between the two most recent reporting periods.
Equity Growth Insights
- From 2024 to 2025, total equity changed from 419,800,000 to 386,900,000, a change of -32,900,000 (-7.8%).
- Net loss of 4,900,000 reduced equity.
- Dividend payments of 8,400,000 reduced retained earnings.
- Other comprehensive income decreased equity by 19,600,000.
Equity Change Factors (2024 to 2025)
| Factor | Impact | Contribution |
|---|---|---|
| Net Income | Skr-4.90 Million | -1.27% |
| Dividends Paid | Skr8.40 Million | -2.17% |
| Other Comprehensive Income | Skr-19.60 Million | -5.07% |
| Total Change | Skr- | -7.84% |
Book Value vs Market Value Analysis
This analysis compares Lammhults Design Group AB (publ)'s book value (net assets) with its market value over time. The relationship between these values can provide insights into investor sentiment and company valuation.
Valuation Insights
- Current price-to-book ratio: 0.62x
- The company is trading below its book value, potentially indicating the market believes the assets are overvalued on the balance sheet or anticipates future losses.
- The price-to-book ratio has decreased from 0.75x to 0.62x over the analyzed period, indicating reduced market premium.
Historical Price-to-Book Ratios
| Date | Book Value per Share | Market Price | P/B Ratio |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006-12-31 | Skr38.38 | Skr28.60 | x |
| 2007-12-31 | Skr41.04 | Skr28.60 | x |
| 2008-12-31 | Skr46.82 | Skr28.60 | x |
| 2009-12-31 | Skr47.04 | Skr28.60 | x |
| 2010-12-31 | Skr43.84 | Skr28.60 | x |
| 2011-12-31 | Skr43.22 | Skr28.60 | x |
| 2012-12-31 | Skr42.46 | Skr28.60 | x |
| 2013-12-31 | Skr43.97 | Skr28.60 | x |
| 2014-12-31 | Skr46.89 | Skr28.60 | x |
| 2015-12-31 | Skr47.35 | Skr28.60 | x |
| 2016-12-31 | Skr50.88 | Skr28.60 | x |
| 2017-12-31 | Skr52.00 | Skr28.60 | x |
| 2018-12-31 | Skr53.98 | Skr28.60 | x |
| 2019-12-31 | Skr58.81 | Skr28.60 | x |
| 2020-12-31 | Skr55.80 | Skr28.60 | x |
| 2021-12-31 | Skr60.11 | Skr28.60 | x |
| 2022-12-31 | Skr63.70 | Skr28.60 | x |
| 2023-12-31 | Skr61.28 | Skr28.60 | x |
| 2024-12-31 | Skr49.69 | Skr28.60 | x |
| 2025-12-31 | Skr45.80 | Skr28.60 | x |
Capital Efficiency Dashboard
This dashboard shows how efficiently Lammhults Design Group AB (publ) utilizes its equity to generate returns, including Return on Equity (ROE) and its components based on the DuPont analysis framework.
Capital Efficiency Insights
- Current Return on Equity (ROE): -1.27%
- The company may be facing challenges in efficiently utilizing shareholder equity.
- DuPont Analysis Breakdown:
- • Net Profit Margin: -0.56%
- • Asset Turnover: 1.14x
- • Equity Multiplier: 1.99x
- Recent ROE (-1.27%) is below the historical average (4.41%), suggesting potential challenges in capital efficiency.
Historical Capital Efficiency Metrics
| Year | Return on Equity | Net Profit Margin | Asset Turnover | Equity Multiplier | Economic Value Added |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 16.72% | 6.61% | 1.31x | 1.93x | Skr21.66 Million |
| 2007 | 12.18% | 5.07% | 1.25x | 1.92x | Skr7.53 Million |
| 2008 | 13.32% | 5.85% | 1.14x | 2.00x | Skr13.15 Million |
| 2009 | 6.88% | 3.24% | 1.11x | 1.91x | Skr-12.31 Million |
| 2010 | 3.76% | 1.79% | 1.05x | 2.01x | Skr-23.03 Million |
| 2011 | 1.67% | 0.81% | 1.08x | 1.92x | Skr-30.41 Million |
| 2012 | 1.42% | 0.81% | 1.13x | 1.54x | Skr-30.77 Million |
| 2013 | 2.93% | 1.79% | 0.91x | 1.79x | Skr-26.25 Million |
| 2014 | 5.45% | 2.86% | 1.14x | 1.67x | Skr-18.01 Million |
| 2015 | 6.95% | 3.79% | 1.13x | 1.62x | Skr-12.20 Million |
| 2016 | 7.63% | 3.97% | 0.98x | 1.97x | Skr-10.18 Million |
| 2017 | 7.60% | 3.48% | 1.13x | 1.94x | Skr-10.53 Million |
| 2018 | 4.89% | 2.31% | 1.16x | 1.82x | Skr-23.30 Million |
| 2019 | 10.95% | 5.32% | 1.09x | 1.88x | Skr4.72 Million |
| 2020 | -2.35% | -1.36% | 1.03x | 1.69x | Skr-58.24 Million |
| 2021 | 5.42% | 3.32% | 0.99x | 1.65x | Skr-23.28 Million |
| 2022 | 4.83% | 2.77% | 1.02x | 1.71x | Skr-27.81 Million |
| 2023 | 0.50% | 0.27% | 1.07x | 1.74x | Skr-49.17 Million |
| 2024 | -21.32% | -10.28% | 1.10x | 1.89x | Skr-131.48 Million |
| 2025 | -1.27% | -0.56% | 1.14x | 1.99x | Skr-43.59 Million |
Industry Comparison
This section compares Lammhults Design Group AB (publ)'s net assets metrics with peer companies in the Furnishings, Fixtures & Appliances industry.
Industry Context
- Industry: Furnishings, Fixtures & Appliances
- Average net assets among peers: $10,329,085,365
- Average return on equity (ROE) among peers: 14.83%
Peer Company Comparison
| Company | Net Assets | Return on Equity | Debt-to-Equity | Market Cap |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lammhults Design Group AB (publ) (LAMM-B) | Skr379.10 Million | 16.72% | 0.91x | $22.64 Million |
| AB Electrolux (publ) (ELUX-A) | $20.61 Billion | 19.39% | 2.57x | $28.74 Million |
| AB Electrolux (publ) (ELUX-B) | $16.90 Billion | 15.15% | 2.72x | $859.55 Million |
| Embellence Group AB (EMBELL) | $385.91 Million | 11.46% | 0.71x | $83.59 Million |
| Nobia AB (NOBI) | $3.42 Billion | 13.34% | 1.34x | $1.01 Billion |
About Lammhults Design Group AB (publ)
Lammhults Design Group AB (publ), together with its subsidiaries, engages in the design, development, and sale of office and library interiors in Sweden and internationally. It markets and sells its products under the Abstracta, Fora Form, Lammhults, Morgana, Ragnars, BCI, Eurobib Direct, and Schulz Speyer brands. The company was formerly known as Expanda AB and changed its name to Lammhults Desi… Read more