Sivers IMA Holding AB Net Assets
Sivers IMA Holding AB net assets. Based on the latest financial reports, Sivers IMA Holding AB (SIVE) has net assets worth Skr949.00 Million SEK (≈ $102.13 Million USD) as of June 2026. Net assets (also known as shareholders' equity or book value) represent the difference between a company's total assets (Skr1.42 Billion ≈ $152.56 Million USD) and total liabilities (Skr468.60 Million ≈ $50.43 Million USD). This figure indicates the residual interest in the assets after deducting liabilities, essentially showing what would remain for shareholders if all assets were liquidated and all debts paid off. Also explore SIVE net asset momentum to track the company's year-over-year net asset growth rate.
Key Net Assets Metrics
| Metric | Value |
|---|---|
| Current Net Assets | Skr949.00 Million |
| % of Total Assets | 66.94% |
| Annual Growth Rate | 43.27% |
| 5-Year Change | 18.89% |
| 10-Year Change | 1595.08% |
| Growth Volatility | 68.95 |
Net Assets of Sivers IMA Holding AB (2009–2025)
Net assets of Sivers IMA Holding AB from 2009 to 2025. This chart illustrates how Sivers IMA Holding AB's net assets have evolved over time, based on quarterly financial data. See Sivers IMA Holding AB (SIVE) balance sheet quality index to measure how much of total assets are equity-financed.
Annual Net Assets for Sivers IMA Holding AB (2009–2025)
The table below shows the annual net assets of Sivers IMA Holding AB from 2009 to 2025. For live market cap and overall valuation, see Sivers IMA Holding AB market capitalisation.
| Year | Net Assets | Change |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Skr949.79 Million ≈ $102.21 Million |
-19.70% |
| 2024-12-31 | Skr1.18 Billion ≈ $127.29 Million |
-1.25% |
| 2023-12-31 | Skr1.20 Billion ≈ $128.90 Million |
-3.41% |
| 2022-12-31 | Skr1.24 Billion ≈ $133.45 Million |
+55.22% |
| 2021-12-31 | Skr798.90 Million ≈ $85.97 Million |
+50.19% |
| 2020-12-31 | Skr531.92 Million ≈ $57.24 Million |
+84.35% |
| 2019-12-31 | Skr288.53 Million ≈ $31.05 Million |
+17.68% |
| 2018-12-31 | Skr245.18 Million ≈ $26.39 Million |
+24.49% |
| 2017-12-31 | Skr196.94 Million ≈ $21.19 Million |
+251.49% |
| 2016-12-31 | Skr56.03 Million ≈ $6.03 Million |
-32.10% |
| 2015-12-31 | Skr82.52 Million ≈ $8.88 Million |
+134.39% |
| 2014-12-31 | Skr35.21 Million ≈ $3.79 Million |
+52.94% |
| 2013-12-31 | Skr23.02 Million ≈ $2.48 Million |
+11.99% |
| 2012-12-31 | Skr20.55 Million ≈ $2.21 Million |
+52.50% |
| 2011-12-31 | Skr13.48 Million ≈ $1.45 Million |
+111.33% |
| 2010-12-31 | Skr6.38 Million ≈ $686.38K |
+111.62% |
| 2009-12-31 | Skr3.01 Million ≈ $324.35K |
-- |
Equity Component Analysis
This analysis shows how different components contribute to Sivers IMA Holding AB's total equity over time. Equity components include common stock, retained earnings, additional paid-in capital, and other elements.
Equity Composition Insights
- Retained earnings have decreased by 122588391300.0% over the analyzed period, potentially due to dividend distributions or operating losses.
Sivers IMA Holding AB Net Assets Breakdown (December 2025)
Sivers IMA Holding AB net assets breakdown by equity component as of December 2025.
| Component | Amount | Percentage |
|---|---|---|
| Common Stock | Skr155.67 Million | 16.39% |
| Other Comprehensive Income | Skr15.97 Million | 1.68% |
| Other Components | Skr2.00 Billion | 211.06% |
| Total Equity | Skr949.79 Million | 100.00% |
Sivers IMA Holding AB Competitors by Market Cap
The table below lists competitors of Sivers IMA Holding AB ranked by their market capitalization.
| Company | Market Cap |
|---|---|
|
JDM Jingda Mach(Ningbo)Co Ltd
SHG:603088
|
$666.05 Million |
|
Pet Acquisition LLC
NASDAQ:WOOF
|
$666.51 Million |
|
Guoguang Electric Co Ltd Chengdu
SHG:688776
|
$666.75 Million |
|
Shanghai Weihong Electronic Technology Co Ltd
SHE:300508
|
$666.90 Million |
|
Vishay Precision Group Inc
NYSE:VPG
|
$665.96 Million |
|
New Huadu Supercenter Co Ltd
SHE:002264
|
$665.69 Million |
|
Chong Hong Construction Co Ltd
TW:5534
|
$665.61 Million |
|
Tamar Petroleum Ltd
TA:TMRP
|
$665.23 Million |
Equity Growth Attribution
This analysis shows how different factors contributed to changes in Sivers IMA Holding AB's equity between the two most recent reporting periods.
Equity Growth Insights
- From 2024 to 2025, total equity changed from 1,182,800,000 to 949,787,000, a change of -233,013,000 (-19.7%).
- Net loss of 186,500,000 reduced equity.
- Share repurchases of 8,100,000 reduced equity.
- New share issuances of 211,000,000 increased equity.
- Other comprehensive income decreased equity by 122,799,999.
- Other factors decreased equity by 126,613,001.
Equity Change Factors (2024 to 2025)
| Factor | Impact | Contribution |
|---|---|---|
| Net Income | Skr-186.50 Million | -19.64% |
| Share Repurchases | Skr8.10 Million | -0.85% |
| Share Issuances | Skr211.00 Million | +22.22% |
| Other Comprehensive Income | Skr-122.80 Million | -12.93% |
| Other Changes | Skr-126.61 Million | -13.33% |
| Total Change | Skr- | -19.70% |
Book Value vs Market Value Analysis
This analysis compares Sivers IMA Holding AB's book value (net assets) with its market value over time. The relationship between these values can provide insights into investor sentiment and company valuation.
Valuation Insights
- Current price-to-book ratio: 5.49x
- The company is trading at a significant premium to its book value, suggesting the market values its earnings potential, brand, or other intangibles highly.
- The price-to-book ratio has decreased from 53.58x to 5.49x over the analyzed period, indicating reduced market premium.
Historical Price-to-Book Ratios
| Date | Book Value per Share | Market Price | P/B Ratio |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009-12-31 | Skr0.36 | Skr19.41 | x |
| 2010-12-31 | Skr0.77 | Skr19.41 | x |
| 2011-12-31 | Skr1.26 | Skr19.41 | x |
| 2012-12-31 | Skr1.45 | Skr19.41 | x |
| 2013-12-31 | Skr1.23 | Skr19.41 | x |
| 2014-12-31 | Skr1.60 | Skr19.41 | x |
| 2015-12-31 | Skr1.90 | Skr19.41 | x |
| 2016-12-31 | Skr1.29 | Skr19.41 | x |
| 2017-12-31 | Skr2.12 | Skr19.41 | x |
| 2018-12-31 | Skr2.16 | Skr19.41 | x |
| 2019-12-31 | Skr2.26 | Skr19.41 | x |
| 2020-12-31 | Skr3.72 | Skr19.41 | x |
| 2021-12-31 | Skr4.97 | Skr19.41 | x |
| 2022-12-31 | Skr5.95 | Skr19.41 | x |
| 2023-12-31 | Skr5.16 | Skr19.41 | x |
| 2024-12-31 | Skr5.02 | Skr19.41 | x |
| 2025-12-31 | Skr3.53 | Skr19.41 | x |
Capital Efficiency Dashboard
This dashboard shows how efficiently Sivers IMA Holding AB utilizes its equity to generate returns, including Return on Equity (ROE) and its components based on the DuPont analysis framework.
Capital Efficiency Insights
- Current Return on Equity (ROE): -19.64%
- The company may be facing challenges in efficiently utilizing shareholder equity.
- DuPont Analysis Breakdown:
- • Net Profit Margin: -61.33%
- • Asset Turnover: 0.23x
- • Equity Multiplier: 1.40x
- Recent ROE (-19.64%) is above the historical average (-108.54%), indicating improving capital efficiency.
Historical Capital Efficiency Metrics
| Year | Return on Equity | Net Profit Margin | Asset Turnover | Equity Multiplier | Economic Value Added |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | -96.38% | -14.98% | 1.92x | 3.35x | Skr-3.21 Million |
| 2010 | -30.19% | -9.71% | 1.69x | 1.84x | Skr-2.56 Million |
| 2011 | -1376.77% | -1081.84% | 1.27x | 1.00x | Skr-186.92 Million |
| 2012 | 0.92% | 33.75% | 0.03x | 1.01x | Skr-1.87 Million |
| 2013 | -53.54% | -97.55% | 0.33x | 1.65x | Skr-14.63 Million |
| 2014 | -30.23% | -50.57% | 0.41x | 1.46x | Skr-14.16 Million |
| 2015 | -18.25% | -71.49% | 0.21x | 1.22x | Skr-23.31 Million |
| 2016 | -46.17% | -141.96% | 0.27x | 1.20x | Skr-31.47 Million |
| 2017 | -23.16% | -69.65% | 0.19x | 1.77x | Skr-65.31 Million |
| 2018 | -42.00% | -147.45% | 0.20x | 1.40x | Skr-127.49 Million |
| 2019 | -26.22% | -78.52% | 0.23x | 1.47x | Skr-104.51 Million |
| 2020 | -36.81% | -203.58% | 0.15x | 1.22x | Skr-248.97 Million |
| 2021 | -16.74% | -147.49% | 0.10x | 1.19x | Skr-213.59 Million |
| 2022 | -6.97% | -65.14% | 0.08x | 1.27x | Skr-210.39 Million |
| 2023 | -13.14% | -66.59% | 0.16x | 1.26x | Skr-277.16 Million |
| 2024 | -9.83% | -47.70% | 0.15x | 1.33x | Skr-234.58 Million |
| 2025 | -19.64% | -61.33% | 0.23x | 1.40x | Skr-281.48 Million |
Industry Comparison
This section compares Sivers IMA Holding AB's net assets metrics with peer companies in the Semiconductors industry.
Industry Context
- Industry: Semiconductors
- Average net assets among peers: $71,241,586
- Average return on equity (ROE) among peers: -22.09%
Peer Company Comparison
| Company | Net Assets | Return on Equity | Debt-to-Equity | Market Cap |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sivers IMA Holding AB (SIVE) | Skr949.00 Million | -96.38% | 0.49x | $666.00 Million |
| Beammwave AB B (BEAMMW-B) | $71.24 Million | -22.09% | 0.06x | $93.04 Million |
About Sivers IMA Holding AB
Sivers Semiconductors AB (publ), through its subsidiaries, develops, manufactures, and sells chips, components, modules, and subsystems in North America, Europe, and Asia. The company operates through Wireless and Photonics segments. It provides products based on semiconductor technology for 5G millimeter-wave networks, as well as optical semiconductors for fiber networks, wireless optical networ… Read more