Top Systems-L Net Assets
Top Systems-L net assets. Based on the latest financial reports, Top Systems-L (TOPS) has net assets worth ILA83.21 Million ILA (≈ $223.08K USD) as of June 2025. Net assets (also known as shareholders' equity or book value) represent the difference between a company's total assets (ILA317.64 Million ≈ $851.58K USD) and total liabilities (ILA234.43 Million ≈ $628.51K USD). This figure indicates the residual interest in the assets after deducting liabilities, essentially showing what would remain for shareholders if all assets were liquidated and all debts paid off. Also explore Top Systems-L (TOPS) equity growth momentum to track the company's year-over-year net asset growth rate.
Key Net Assets Metrics
| Metric | Value |
|---|---|
| Current Net Assets | ILA83.21 Million |
| % of Total Assets | 26.2% |
| Annual Growth Rate | 12.78% |
| 5-Year Change | 72.57% |
| 10-Year Change | 243.4% |
| Growth Volatility | 7.31 |
Net Assets of Top Systems-L (2008–2024)
Net assets of Top Systems-L from 2008 to 2024. This chart illustrates how Top Systems-L's net assets have evolved over time, based on quarterly financial data. See Top Systems-L net asset quality index to measure how much of total assets are equity-financed.
Annual Net Assets for Top Systems-L (2008–2024)
The table below shows the annual net assets of Top Systems-L from 2008 to 2024. For live market cap and overall valuation, see TOPS company net worth.
| Year | Net Assets | Change |
|---|---|---|
| 2024-12-31 | ILA83.81 Million ≈ $224.68K |
+13.93% |
| 2023-12-31 | ILA73.56 Million ≈ $197.21K |
+8.80% |
| 2022-12-31 | ILA67.61 Million ≈ $181.26K |
+15.13% |
| 2021-12-31 | ILA58.73 Million ≈ $157.44K |
+20.92% |
| 2020-12-31 | ILA48.56 Million ≈ $130.20K |
+15.95% |
| 2019-12-31 | ILA41.89 Million ≈ $112.29K |
+12.49% |
| 2018-12-31 | ILA37.23 Million ≈ $99.82K |
+10.21% |
| 2017-12-31 | ILA33.78 Million ≈ $90.57K |
+24.00% |
| 2016-12-31 | ILA27.25 Million ≈ $73.04K |
+11.64% |
| 2015-12-31 | ILA24.41 Million ≈ $65.43K |
+26.35% |
| 2014-12-31 | ILA19.32 Million ≈ $51.79K |
+10.60% |
| 2013-12-31 | ILA17.46 Million ≈ $46.82K |
+19.35% |
| 2012-12-31 | ILA14.63 Million ≈ $39.23K |
+14.08% |
| 2011-12-31 | ILA12.83 Million ≈ $34.39K |
+1.02% |
| 2010-12-31 | ILA12.70 Million ≈ $34.04K |
+4.84% |
| 2009-12-31 | ILA12.11 Million ≈ $32.47K |
-0.96% |
| 2008-12-31 | ILA12.23 Million ≈ $32.78K |
-- |
Equity Component Analysis
This analysis shows how different components contribute to Top Systems-L's total equity over time. Equity components include common stock, retained earnings, additional paid-in capital, and other elements.
Equity Composition Insights
- Retained earnings have grown by 4455100000.0% over the analyzed period, indicating profitable operations and earnings retention.
Top Systems-L Net Assets Breakdown (December 2024)
Top Systems-L net assets breakdown by equity component as of December 2024.
| Component | Amount | Percentage |
|---|---|---|
| Retained Earnings | ILA44.55 Million | 57.94% |
| Common Stock | ILA2.13 Million | 2.76% |
| Other Comprehensive Income | ILA-7.32 Million | -9.52% |
| Other Components | ILA37.53 Million | 48.81% |
| Total Equity | ILA76.89 Million | 100.00% |
Top Systems-L Competitors by Market Cap
The table below lists competitors of Top Systems-L ranked by their market capitalization.
| Company | Market Cap |
|---|---|
|
Shan-Loong Transportation Co Ltd
TW:2616
|
$54.60 Million |
|
TPL Plastech Limited
NSE:TPLPLASTEH
|
$54.61 Million |
|
Best Agrolife Limited
NSE:BESTAGRO
|
$54.62 Million |
|
High Roller Technologies, Inc.
NYSE MKT:ROLR
|
$54.64 Million |
|
Pollux Properti Indonesia Tbk PT
JK:POLL
|
$54.59 Million |
|
Daily Polymer
TWO:4716
|
$54.59 Million |
|
Kootenay Silver Inc
V:KTN
|
$54.58 Million |
|
Optivision Technology
TWO:3666
|
$54.55 Million |
Equity Growth Attribution
This analysis shows how different factors contributed to changes in Top Systems-L's equity between the two most recent reporting periods.
Equity Growth Insights
- From 2023 to 2024, total equity changed from 67,262,000 to 76,893,000, a change of 9,631,000 (14.3%).
- Net income of 15,532,000 contributed positively to equity growth.
- Dividend payments of 6,000,000 reduced retained earnings.
- Other comprehensive income increased equity by 99,000.
Equity Change Factors (2023 to 2024)
| Factor | Impact | Contribution |
|---|---|---|
| Net Income | ILA15.53 Million | +20.2% |
| Dividends Paid | ILA6.00 Million | -7.8% |
| Other Comprehensive Income | ILA99.00K | +0.13% |
| Total Change | ILA- | 14.32% |
Book Value vs Market Value Analysis
This analysis compares Top Systems-L's book value (net assets) with its market value over time. The relationship between these values can provide insights into investor sentiment and company valuation.
Valuation Insights
- Current price-to-book ratio: 264.86x
- The company is trading at a significant premium to its book value, suggesting the market values its earnings potential, brand, or other intangibles highly.
- The price-to-book ratio has decreased from 1176.91x to 264.86x over the analyzed period, indicating reduced market premium.
Historical Price-to-Book Ratios
| Date | Book Value per Share | Market Price | P/B Ratio |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2012-12-31 | ILA0.82 | ILA961.20 | x |
| 2013-12-31 | ILA0.89 | ILA961.20 | x |
| 2014-12-31 | ILA1.09 | ILA961.20 | x |
| 2015-12-31 | ILA1.31 | ILA961.20 | x |
| 2016-12-31 | ILA1.37 | ILA961.20 | x |
| 2017-12-31 | ILA1.51 | ILA961.20 | x |
| 2018-12-31 | ILA1.66 | ILA961.20 | x |
| 2019-12-31 | ILA1.87 | ILA961.20 | x |
| 2020-12-31 | ILA2.19 | ILA961.20 | x |
| 2021-12-31 | ILA2.65 | ILA961.20 | x |
| 2022-12-31 | ILA2.85 | ILA961.20 | x |
| 2023-12-31 | ILA3.17 | ILA961.20 | x |
| 2024-12-31 | ILA3.63 | ILA961.20 | x |
Capital Efficiency Dashboard
This dashboard shows how efficiently Top Systems-L utilizes its equity to generate returns, including Return on Equity (ROE) and its components based on the DuPont analysis framework.
Capital Efficiency Insights
- Current Return on Equity (ROE): 20.20%
- The company demonstrates strong efficiency in generating profits from shareholder equity.
- DuPont Analysis Breakdown:
- • Net Profit Margin: 5.78%
- • Asset Turnover: 0.79x
- • Equity Multiplier: 4.40x
- Recent ROE (20.20%) is above the historical average (19.64%), indicating improving capital efficiency.
Historical Capital Efficiency Metrics
| Year | Return on Equity | Net Profit Margin | Asset Turnover | Equity Multiplier | Economic Value Added |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | 12.73% | 3.29% | 1.64x | 2.36x | ILA395.50K |
| 2013 | 14.68% | 3.91% | 1.49x | 2.53x | ILA739.40K |
| 2014 | 22.59% | 7.93% | 1.13x | 2.53x | ILA2.43 Million |
| 2015 | 19.61% | 6.75% | 1.33x | 2.19x | ILA2.35 Million |
| 2016 | 19.35% | 6.88% | 1.25x | 2.25x | ILA2.55 Million |
| 2017 | 20.50% | 7.17% | 0.96x | 2.96x | ILA3.22 Million |
| 2018 | 20.50% | 6.36% | 1.09x | 2.96x | ILA3.60 Million |
| 2019 | 17.25% | 5.33% | 0.99x | 3.25x | ILA2.83 Million |
| 2020 | 20.11% | 7.39% | 0.89x | 3.07x | ILA4.69 Million |
| 2021 | 25.08% | 7.97% | 0.86x | 3.65x | ILA8.47 Million |
| 2022 | 24.76% | 6.98% | 0.81x | 4.36x | ILA8.90 Million |
| 2023 | 18.00% | 5.11% | 0.82x | 4.28x | ILA5.38 Million |
| 2024 | 20.20% | 5.78% | 0.79x | 4.40x | ILA7.84 Million |
Industry Comparison
This section compares Top Systems-L's net assets metrics with peer companies in the Information Technology Services industry.
Industry Context
- Industry: Information Technology Services
- Average net assets among peers: $355,718,222
- Average return on equity (ROE) among peers: 11.12%
Peer Company Comparison
| Company | Net Assets | Return on Equity | Debt-to-Equity | Market Cap |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Top Systems-L (TOPS) | ILA83.21 Million | 12.73% | 2.82x | $54.60 Million |
| Computer Direct (CMDR) | $687.96 Million | 26.45% | 2.09x | $307.83 Million |
| E & M Computing Ltd (EMCO) | $308.03 Million | 12.83% | 1.86x | $69.57 Million |
| Formula (FORTY) | $468.50 Million | 5.13% | 0.88x | $1.54 Billion |
| Hilan Ltd (HLAN) | $71.51 Million | 32.86% | 2.63x | $1.46 Billion |
| Magic Software Enterprises Ltd (MGIC) | $9.30 Million | 10.75% | 0.13x | $736.62 Million |
| Malam Team (MLTM) | $491.53 Million | 13.68% | 1.54x | $474.06 Million |
| Matrix (MTRX) | $1.16 Billion | 19.66% | 2.53x | $2.59 Billion |
| Speedvalue Ltd (SPDV) | $10.41 Million | -21.27% | 3.17x | $5.91 Million |
| Tondo Smart Ltd (TNDO) | $-2.19 Million | 0.00% | 0.00x | $28.36 Million |
About Top Systems-L
Top Ramdor Systems & Computers Co. (1990) Ltd develops, markets, and sells software products and services in Israel and internationally. The company provides Engineering Project Management, a construction project control and management system solution; Task Management Processes software solution for tracking and controlling organizational processes; Feedback Management software system for managin… Read more