Yusin Holding Corp Net Assets
Yusin Holding Corp net assets. Based on the latest financial reports, Yusin Holding Corp (4557) has net assets worth NT$2.83 Billion TWD (≈ $89.11 Million USD) as of March 2026. Net assets (also known as shareholders' equity or book value) represent the difference between a company's total assets (NT$5.52 Billion ≈ $173.95 Million USD) and total liabilities (NT$2.69 Billion ≈ $84.84 Million USD). This figure indicates the residual interest in the assets after deducting liabilities, essentially showing what would remain for shareholders if all assets were liquidated and all debts paid off. Also explore 4557 net assets growth trend to track the company's year-over-year net asset growth rate.
Key Net Assets Metrics
| Metric | Value |
|---|---|
| Current Net Assets | NT$2.83 Billion |
| % of Total Assets | 51.23% |
| Annual Growth Rate | 18.13% |
| 5-Year Change | 56.52% |
| 10-Year Change | 113.98% |
| Growth Volatility | 33.45 |
Net Assets of Yusin Holding Corp (2012–2025)
Net assets of Yusin Holding Corp from 2012 to 2025. This chart illustrates how Yusin Holding Corp's net assets have evolved over time, based on quarterly financial data. See how leveraged is Yusin Holding Corp's balance sheet to measure how much of total assets are equity-financed.
Annual Net Assets for Yusin Holding Corp (2012–2025)
The table below shows the annual net assets of Yusin Holding Corp from 2012 to 2025. For live market cap and overall valuation, see 4557 company net worth.
| Year | Net Assets | Change |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | NT$2.76 Billion ≈ $87.09 Million |
+8.39% |
| 2024-12-31 | NT$2.55 Billion ≈ $80.35 Million |
+15.30% |
| 2023-12-31 | NT$2.21 Billion ≈ $69.69 Million |
+7.63% |
| 2022-12-31 | NT$2.06 Billion ≈ $64.75 Million |
+16.37% |
| 2021-12-31 | NT$1.77 Billion ≈ $55.64 Million |
+15.82% |
| 2020-12-31 | NT$1.52 Billion ≈ $48.04 Million |
-1.29% |
| 2019-12-31 | NT$1.54 Billion ≈ $48.67 Million |
+21.70% |
| 2018-12-31 | NT$1.27 Billion ≈ $40.00 Million |
+0.66% |
| 2017-12-31 | NT$1.26 Billion ≈ $39.73 Million |
-2.39% |
| 2016-12-31 | NT$1.29 Billion ≈ $40.70 Million |
-6.26% |
| 2015-12-31 | NT$1.38 Billion ≈ $43.42 Million |
+51.53% |
| 2014-12-31 | NT$909.51 Million ≈ $28.65 Million |
+27.15% |
| 2013-12-31 | NT$715.32 Million ≈ $22.54 Million |
+125.68% |
| 2012-12-31 | NT$316.96 Million ≈ $9.99 Million |
-- |
Equity Component Analysis
This analysis shows how different components contribute to Yusin Holding Corp's total equity over time. Equity components include common stock, retained earnings, additional paid-in capital, and other elements.
Equity Composition Insights
- Retained earnings have grown by 819.9% over the analyzed period, indicating profitable operations and earnings retention.
Yusin Holding Corp Net Assets Breakdown (December 2025)
Yusin Holding Corp net assets breakdown by equity component as of December 2025.
| Component | Amount | Percentage |
|---|---|---|
| Retained Earnings | NT$474.17 Million | 18.75% |
| Common Stock | NT$479.72 Million | 18.97% |
| Other Comprehensive Income | NT$224.23 Million | 8.87% |
| Other Components | NT$1.35 Billion | 53.42% |
| Total Equity | NT$2.53 Billion | 100.00% |
Yusin Holding Corp Competitors by Market Cap
The table below lists competitors of Yusin Holding Corp ranked by their market capitalization.
| Company | Market Cap |
|---|---|
|
Woongjin Co Ltd
KO:016880
|
$85.11 Million |
|
Maywood Acquisition Corp. Unit
NASDAQ:MAYAU
|
$85.11 Million |
|
Smith Douglas Homes Corp.
NYSE:SDHC
|
$85.14 Million |
|
Taitien Electronics Co Ltd
TWO:8289
|
$85.15 Million |
|
Hansol Holdings Co Ltd
KO:004150
|
$85.08 Million |
|
AMTD IDEA Group
NYSE:AMTD
|
$85.04 Million |
|
Orion Energy Systems Inc
NASDAQ:OESX
|
$85.02 Million |
|
Devsisters corporation
KQ:194480
|
$85.01 Million |
Equity Growth Attribution
This analysis shows how different factors contributed to changes in Yusin Holding Corp's equity between the two most recent reporting periods.
Equity Growth Insights
- From 2024 to 2025, total equity changed from 2,326,351,000 to 2,529,280,000, a change of 202,929,000 (8.7%).
- Net loss of 31,369,000 reduced equity.
- Dividend payments of 311,817,000 reduced retained earnings.
- New share issuances of 600,000,000 increased equity.
- Other comprehensive income decreased equity by 171,647,000.
- Other factors increased equity by 117,762,000.
Equity Change Factors (2024 to 2025)
| Factor | Impact | Contribution |
|---|---|---|
| Net Income | NT$-31.37 Million | -1.24% |
| Dividends Paid | NT$311.82 Million | -12.33% |
| Share Issuances | NT$600.00 Million | +23.72% |
| Other Comprehensive Income | NT$-171.65 Million | -6.79% |
| Other Changes | NT$117.76 Million | +4.66% |
| Total Change | NT$- | 8.72% |
Book Value vs Market Value Analysis
This analysis compares Yusin Holding Corp's book value (net assets) with its market value over time. The relationship between these values can provide insights into investor sentiment and company valuation.
Valuation Insights
- Current price-to-book ratio: 1.04x
- The company is trading above its book value, indicating the market recognizes value beyond its reported assets.
- The price-to-book ratio has decreased from 4.68x to 1.04x over the analyzed period, indicating reduced market premium.
Historical Price-to-Book Ratios
| Date | Book Value per Share | Market Price | P/B Ratio |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2012-12-31 | NT$12.02 | NT$56.30 | x |
| 2013-12-31 | NT$25.95 | NT$56.30 | x |
| 2014-12-31 | NT$27.84 | NT$56.30 | x |
| 2015-12-31 | NT$40.72 | NT$56.30 | x |
| 2016-12-31 | NT$35.69 | NT$56.30 | x |
| 2017-12-31 | NT$34.91 | NT$56.30 | x |
| 2018-12-31 | NT$35.86 | NT$56.30 | x |
| 2019-12-31 | NT$41.17 | NT$56.30 | x |
| 2020-12-31 | NT$36.59 | NT$56.30 | x |
| 2021-12-31 | NT$41.14 | NT$56.30 | x |
| 2022-12-31 | NT$47.51 | NT$56.30 | x |
| 2023-12-31 | NT$47.87 | NT$56.30 | x |
| 2024-12-31 | NT$53.76 | NT$56.30 | x |
| 2025-12-31 | NT$54.02 | NT$56.30 | x |
Capital Efficiency Dashboard
This dashboard shows how efficiently Yusin Holding Corp utilizes its equity to generate returns, including Return on Equity (ROE) and its components based on the DuPont analysis framework.
Capital Efficiency Insights
- Current Return on Equity (ROE): -1.24%
- The company may be facing challenges in efficiently utilizing shareholder equity.
- DuPont Analysis Breakdown:
- • Net Profit Margin: -0.79%
- • Asset Turnover: 0.70x
- • Equity Multiplier: 2.24x
- Recent ROE (-1.24%) is below the historical average (16.11%), suggesting potential challenges in capital efficiency.
Historical Capital Efficiency Metrics
| Year | Return on Equity | Net Profit Margin | Asset Turnover | Equity Multiplier | Economic Value Added |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | 26.96% | 6.73% | 1.00x | 4.02x | NT$50.98 Million |
| 2013 | 20.62% | 11.58% | 0.89x | 2.01x | NT$74.29 Million |
| 2014 | 19.55% | 13.55% | 0.91x | 1.59x | NT$85.98 Million |
| 2015 | 13.68% | 13.22% | 0.79x | 1.31x | NT$50.29 Million |
| 2016 | 19.14% | 17.25% | 0.83x | 1.33x | NT$117.31 Million |
| 2017 | 14.51% | 13.30% | 0.80x | 1.36x | NT$56.30 Million |
| 2018 | 14.39% | 11.45% | 0.87x | 1.45x | NT$54.70 Million |
| 2019 | 13.10% | 12.14% | 0.76x | 1.42x | NT$46.70 Million |
| 2020 | 9.82% | 9.63% | 0.65x | 1.56x | NT$-2.69 Million |
| 2021 | 12.49% | 10.39% | 0.67x | 1.79x | NT$41.39 Million |
| 2022 | 25.41% | 16.98% | 0.88x | 1.70x | NT$308.37 Million |
| 2023 | 18.79% | 11.71% | 0.80x | 2.01x | NT$177.16 Million |
| 2024 | 18.38% | 10.92% | 0.75x | 2.23x | NT$195.04 Million |
| 2025 | -1.24% | -0.79% | 0.70x | 2.24x | NT$-284.30 Million |
Industry Comparison
This section compares Yusin Holding Corp's net assets metrics with peer companies in the Auto Parts industry.
Industry Context
- Industry: Auto Parts
- Average net assets among peers: $4,080,021,700
- Average return on equity (ROE) among peers: 4.29%
Peer Company Comparison
| Company | Net Assets | Return on Equity | Debt-to-Equity | Market Cap |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yusin Holding Corp (4557) | NT$2.83 Billion | 26.96% | 0.95x | $85.09 Million |
| Tong Yang Industry Co Ltd (1319) | $12.19 Billion | 8.15% | 1.13x | $1.44 Billion |
| Taihan Precision Technology Co Ltd (1336) | $1.77 Billion | 6.07% | 0.49x | $41.08 Million |
| Hiroca Holdings Ltd (1338) | $6.43 Billion | -2.56% | 0.75x | $35.24 Million |
| Y.C.C. Parts MFG Co Ltd (1339) | $4.19 Billion | 8.86% | 0.22x | $94.23 Million |
| Right Way Industrial Co Ltd (1506) | $1.31 Billion | 1.54% | 1.06x | $88.49 Million |
| Jui Li Enterprise Co Ltd (1512) | $2.05 Billion | 3.24% | 0.95x | $19.55 Million |
| Ta Yih Industrial Co Ltd (1521) | $1.26 Billion | 4.47% | 0.94x | $59.80 Million |
| TYC Brother Industrial Co Ltd (1522) | $6.70 Billion | 3.92% | 2.39x | $247.68 Million |
| Gordon Auto Body Parts Co Ltd (1524) | $2.09 Billion | -1.43% | 1.81x | $131.77 Million |
| Kian Shen Corp (1525) | $2.80 Billion | 10.63% | 0.23x | $143.61 Million |
About Yusin Holding Corp
Yusin Holding Corp., together with its subsidiaries, engages in the research, development, production, and sale of automotive brake systems in Asia, North America, Central and South America, Europe, and internationally. The company offers calipers, brake master cylinders, brake wheel cylinders, vacuum boosters, brake pads, clutch master cylinders, clutch slave cylinders, and rubber parts; hydraul… Read more