LSI Software S.A. Net Assets
LSI Software S.A. net assets. Based on the latest financial reports, LSI Software S.A. (LSI) has net assets worth zł58.57 Million PLN (≈ $16.12 Million USD) as of March 2026. Net assets (also known as shareholders' equity or book value) represent the difference between a company's total assets (zł85.23 Million ≈ $23.46 Million USD) and total liabilities (zł26.66 Million ≈ $7.34 Million USD). This figure indicates the residual interest in the assets after deducting liabilities, essentially showing what would remain for shareholders if all assets were liquidated and all debts paid off. Also explore net asset momentum of LSI Software S.A. to track the company's year-over-year net asset growth rate.
Key Net Assets Metrics
| Metric | Value |
|---|---|
| Current Net Assets | zł58.57 Million |
| % of Total Assets | 68.72% |
| Annual Growth Rate | 9.83% |
| 5-Year Change | 52.2% |
| 10-Year Change | 150.56% |
| Growth Volatility | 6.96 |
Net Assets of LSI Software S.A. (2009–2025)
Net assets of LSI Software S.A. from 2009 to 2025. This chart illustrates how LSI Software S.A.'s net assets have evolved over time, based on quarterly financial data. See LSI net asset quality index to measure how much of total assets are equity-financed.
Annual Net Assets for LSI Software S.A. (2009–2025)
The table below shows the annual net assets of LSI Software S.A. from 2009 to 2025. For live market cap and overall valuation, see LSI Software S.A. stock valuation.
| Year | Net Assets | Change |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | zł70.08 Million ≈ $19.29 Million |
+22.74% |
| 2024-12-31 | zł57.10 Million ≈ $15.71 Million |
+11.54% |
| 2023-12-31 | zł51.19 Million ≈ $14.09 Million |
+4.89% |
| 2022-12-31 | zł48.80 Million ≈ $13.43 Million |
+5.99% |
| 2021-12-31 | zł46.05 Million ≈ $12.67 Million |
+15.55% |
| 2020-12-31 | zł39.85 Million ≈ $10.97 Million |
+6.41% |
| 2019-12-31 | zł37.45 Million ≈ $10.31 Million |
+13.97% |
| 2018-12-31 | zł32.86 Million ≈ $9.04 Million |
+2.35% |
| 2017-12-31 | zł32.10 Million ≈ $8.83 Million |
+14.77% |
| 2016-12-31 | zł27.97 Million ≈ $7.70 Million |
+16.88% |
| 2015-12-31 | zł23.93 Million ≈ $6.59 Million |
+18.47% |
| 2014-12-31 | zł20.20 Million ≈ $5.56 Million |
-6.64% |
| 2013-12-31 | zł21.64 Million ≈ $5.95 Million |
+11.87% |
| 2012-12-31 | zł19.34 Million ≈ $5.32 Million |
+5.62% |
| 2011-12-31 | zł18.31 Million ≈ $5.04 Million |
+7.28% |
| 2010-12-31 | zł17.07 Million ≈ $4.70 Million |
+9.16% |
| 2009-12-31 | zł15.64 Million ≈ $4.30 Million |
-- |
Equity Component Analysis
This analysis shows how different components contribute to LSI Software S.A.'s total equity over time. Equity components include common stock, retained earnings, additional paid-in capital, and other elements.
Equity Composition Insights
- Retained earnings have grown by 4030000000.0% over the analyzed period, indicating profitable operations and earnings retention.
LSI Software S.A. Net Assets Breakdown (December 2025)
LSI Software S.A. net assets breakdown by equity component as of December 2025.
| Component | Amount | Percentage |
|---|---|---|
| Retained Earnings | zł39.51 Million | 56.37% |
| Common Stock | zł3.26 Million | 4.65% |
| Other Comprehensive Income | zł21.74 Million | 31.02% |
| Other Components | zł5.57 Million | 7.95% |
| Total Equity | zł70.08 Million | 100.00% |
LSI Software S.A. Competitors by Market Cap
The table below lists competitors of LSI Software S.A. ranked by their market capitalization.
| Company | Market Cap |
|---|---|
|
Sephaku Holdings Ltd
JSE:SEP
|
$26.93 Million |
|
BioInvent International AB
ST:BINV
|
$26.95 Million |
|
Profoto Holding AB
ST:PRFO
|
$26.95 Million |
|
Electro-Sensors Inc
NASDAQ:ELSE
|
$26.95 Million |
|
India Globalization Capital Inc
NYSE MKT:IGC
|
$26.91 Million |
|
FN REPUBLIC Co. Ltd
KQ:064090
|
$26.90 Million |
|
SG Corporation
KO:004060
|
$26.89 Million |
|
Gromutual Bhd
KLSE:9962
|
$26.88 Million |
Equity Growth Attribution
This analysis shows how different factors contributed to changes in LSI Software S.A.'s equity between the two most recent reporting periods.
Equity Growth Insights
- From 2024 to 2025, total equity changed from 57,097,000 to 70,081,000, a change of 12,984,000 (22.7%).
- Net income of 15,423,000 contributed positively to equity growth.
- Share repurchases of 2,482,000 reduced equity.
- New share issuances of 43,000 increased equity.
- Other comprehensive income increased equity by 19,680,000.
- Other factors decreased equity by 19,680,000.
Equity Change Factors (2024 to 2025)
| Factor | Impact | Contribution |
|---|---|---|
| Net Income | zł15.42 Million | +22.01% |
| Share Repurchases | zł2.48 Million | -3.54% |
| Share Issuances | zł43.00K | +0.06% |
| Other Comprehensive Income | zł19.68 Million | +28.08% |
| Other Changes | zł-19.68 Million | -28.08% |
| Total Change | zł- | 22.74% |
Book Value vs Market Value Analysis
This analysis compares LSI Software S.A.'s book value (net assets) with its market value over time. The relationship between these values can provide insights into investor sentiment and company valuation.
Valuation Insights
- Current price-to-book ratio: 1.70x
- The company is trading above its book value, indicating the market recognizes value beyond its reported assets.
- The price-to-book ratio has decreased from 7.65x to 1.70x over the analyzed period, indicating reduced market premium.
Historical Price-to-Book Ratios
| Date | Book Value per Share | Market Price | P/B Ratio |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009-12-31 | zł4.80 | zł36.70 | x |
| 2010-12-31 | zł5.23 | zł36.70 | x |
| 2011-12-31 | zł5.62 | zł36.70 | x |
| 2012-12-31 | zł6.01 | zł36.70 | x |
| 2013-12-31 | zł6.64 | zł36.70 | x |
| 2014-12-31 | zł0.06 | zł36.70 | x |
| 2015-12-31 | zł7.34 | zł36.70 | x |
| 2016-12-31 | zł8.58 | zł36.70 | x |
| 2017-12-31 | zł9.84 | zł36.70 | x |
| 2018-12-31 | zł10.08 | zł36.70 | x |
| 2019-12-31 | zł11.48 | zł36.70 | x |
| 2020-12-31 | zł12.22 | zł36.70 | x |
| 2021-12-31 | zł14.12 | zł36.70 | x |
| 2022-12-31 | zł14.97 | zł36.70 | x |
| 2023-12-31 | zł15.70 | zł36.70 | x |
| 2024-12-31 | zł17.51 | zł36.70 | x |
| 2025-12-31 | zł21.55 | zł36.70 | x |
Capital Efficiency Dashboard
This dashboard shows how efficiently LSI Software S.A. utilizes its equity to generate returns, including Return on Equity (ROE) and its components based on the DuPont analysis framework.
Capital Efficiency Insights
- Current Return on Equity (ROE): 22.01%
- The company demonstrates strong efficiency in generating profits from shareholder equity.
- DuPont Analysis Breakdown:
- • Net Profit Margin: 18.08%
- • Asset Turnover: 0.90x
- • Equity Multiplier: 1.35x
- Recent ROE (22.01%) is above the historical average (10.50%), indicating improving capital efficiency.
Historical Capital Efficiency Metrics
| Year | Return on Equity | Net Profit Margin | Asset Turnover | Equity Multiplier | Economic Value Added |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | 5.19% | 4.37% | 0.81x | 1.47x | zł-752.60K |
| 2010 | 8.40% | 7.03% | 0.81x | 1.48x | zł-273.90K |
| 2011 | 6.23% | 5.01% | 0.89x | 1.41x | zł-690.20K |
| 2012 | 7.43% | 5.65% | 0.90x | 1.47x | zł-497.10K |
| 2013 | 11.10% | 7.87% | 0.95x | 1.49x | zł238.40K |
| 2014 | -6.43% | -5.02% | 0.90x | 1.42x | zł-3.32 Million |
| 2015 | 15.48% | 12.89% | 0.86x | 1.39x | zł1.31 Million |
| 2016 | 16.13% | 13.64% | 0.87x | 1.36x | zł1.72 Million |
| 2017 | 15.70% | 10.59% | 1.08x | 1.37x | zł1.83 Million |
| 2018 | 18.47% | 12.73% | 1.07x | 1.35x | zł2.78 Million |
| 2019 | 16.55% | 12.01% | 0.95x | 1.45x | zł2.45 Million |
| 2020 | 6.03% | 5.58% | 0.80x | 1.35x | zł-1.58 Million |
| 2021 | 14.04% | 11.96% | 0.89x | 1.32x | zł1.86 Million |
| 2022 | 5.65% | 4.81% | 0.92x | 1.28x | zł-2.12 Million |
| 2023 | 6.23% | 5.60% | 0.85x | 1.31x | zł-1.93 Million |
| 2024 | 10.35% | 8.48% | 0.92x | 1.32x | zł198.30K |
| 2025 | 22.01% | 18.08% | 0.90x | 1.35x | zł8.41 Million |
Industry Comparison
This section compares LSI Software S.A.'s net assets metrics with peer companies in the Software - Application industry.
Industry Context
- Industry: Software - Application
- Average net assets among peers: $384,347,500
- Average return on equity (ROE) among peers: 7.89%
Peer Company Comparison
| Company | Net Assets | Return on Equity | Debt-to-Equity | Market Cap |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| LSI Software S.A. (LSI) | zł58.57 Million | 5.19% | 0.46x | $26.91 Million |
| Asseco Business Solutions S.A. (ABS) | $260.65 Million | 10.96% | 0.09x | $799.26 Million |
| Asseco Poland S.A. (ACP) | $2.12 Billion | 7.59% | 0.54x | $5.24 Billion |
| Asseco South Eastern Europe S.A. (ASE) | $971.69 Million | 15.36% | 0.56x | $1.10 Billion |
| Brand 24 SA (B24) | $1.34 Million | -30.12% | 0.40x | $37.06 Million |
| Fabrity Holding S.A. (FAB) | $41.90 Million | 30.89% | 0.32x | $20.51 Million |
| Nexity Global SA (NXG) | $-186.89K | 0.00% | 0.00x | $4.07 Million |
| Quantum Software SA (QNT) | $15.91 Million | 3.26% | 0.19x | $15.63 Million |
| Shoper S.A. (SHO) | $38.35 Million | 47.32% | 2.02x | $325.98 Million |
| Silvair Inc (SVRS) | $8.79 Million | -14.24% | 0.50x | $18.54 Million |
About LSI Software S.A.
LSI Software S.A. develops software for enterprise resource planning, retail chains, restaurants, hotels, gastronomy, sports and recreation facilities, entertainment, and cinemas. It offers implementation of professional B2B systems, as well as modern equipment, and consulting and maintenance services. The company was founded in 1991 and is headquartered in Lódz, Poland.