ANAX Metals Ltd (ANX) — Strategic Asset Allocation Index
ANAX Metals Ltd (ANX) has a Strategic Asset Allocation Index of 188.9% as of December 2025. Strategic assets (PP&E of AU$42.43 Million plus long-term investments of AU$-) total AU$42.43 Million, measured against net assets of AU$22.46 Million. A higher index reflects capital-intensive or investment-heavy strategies where strategic assets dominate the equity base. See how leveraged is ANAX Metals Ltd's balance sheet to measure how much of total assets are equity-financed.
SAAI
Strategic Assets
PP&E
Net Assets
ANAX Metals Ltd Strategic Asset Allocation Index (2016–2025)
This chart shows how ANAX Metals Ltd's Strategic Asset Allocation Index has evolved across 13 annual periods from 2016 to 2025. As of December 2025, the index stands at 188.9%, representing strategic assets of AU$42.43 Million against net assets of AU$22.46 Million AUD. For live market cap and overall valuation, see market cap of ANAX Metals Ltd.
Annual Strategic Asset Allocation Index for ANAX Metals Ltd (2016–2025)
The table below presents the year-by-year Strategic Asset Allocation Index for ANAX Metals Ltd from 2016 to 2025, covering 13 annual filings. Each row shows PP&E, long-term investments, strategic assets combined, net assets, the index percentage, and the change in percentage points compared to the prior year. See ANAX Metals Ltd (ANX) shareholders funds for net asset value and shareholders' equity analysis.
| Year | SAAI | Strategic Assets (AUD) | PP&E | LT Investments | Net Assets | Change (pp) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 191.4% | AU$42.20 Million | AU$42.20 Million | AU$- | AU$22.04 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2024 | 191.4% | AU$42.20 Million | AU$42.20 Million | AU$- | AU$22.04 Million | ▲ +17.8 pp |
| 2024 | 173.7% | AU$38.71 Million | AU$38.71 Million | AU$- | AU$22.29 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2023 | 173.7% | AU$38.71 Million | AU$38.71 Million | AU$- | AU$22.29 Million | ▼ -30.3 pp |
| 2023 | 203.9% | AU$34.68 Million | AU$34.68 Million | AU$- | AU$17.01 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2022 | 203.9% | AU$34.68 Million | AU$34.68 Million | AU$- | AU$17.01 Million | ▲ +37.2 pp |
| 2022 | 166.7% | AU$31.19 Million | AU$31.19 Million | AU$- | AU$18.71 Million | ▼ -36.7 pp |
| 2021 | 203.4% | AU$26.20 Million | AU$26.20 Million | AU$- | AU$12.88 Million | ▲ +203.3 pp |
| 2020 | 0.0% | AU$2.19K | AU$2.19K | AU$- | AU$5.63 Million | ▼ -45.3 pp |
| 2019 | 45.3% | AU$1.18 Million | AU$12.15K | AU$1.17 Million | AU$2.61 Million | ▼ -26.9 pp |
| 2018 | 72.2% | AU$3.98 Million | AU$19.82K | AU$3.96 Million | AU$5.51 Million | ▲ +11.4 pp |
| 2017 | 60.8% | AU$5.41 Million | AU$107.41K | AU$5.30 Million | AU$8.89 Million | ▲ +59.3 pp |
| 2016 | 1.5% | AU$142.19K | AU$142.19K | AU$- | AU$9.76 Million | — |