Thurgauer Kantonalbank Strategic Asset Allocation Index
Thurgauer Kantonalbank strategic asset allocation index. Thurgauer Kantonalbank (TKBP) has a Strategic Asset Allocation Index of 78.9% as of June 2026. Strategic assets (PP&E of CHF- plus long-term investments of CHF2.37 Billion) total CHF2.37 Billion, measured against net assets of CHF3.00 Billion. A higher index reflects capital-intensive or investment-heavy strategies where strategic assets dominate the equity base. See TKBP equity to assets ratio to measure how much of total assets are equity-financed.
SAAI
Strategic Assets
PP&E
Net Assets
Strategic Asset Allocation Index of Thurgauer Kantonalbank (2013–2025)
Strategic asset allocation index of Thurgauer Kantonalbank from 2013 to 2025. This chart shows how Thurgauer Kantonalbank's Strategic Asset Allocation Index has evolved across 13 annual periods from 2013 to 2025. As of June 2026, the index stands at 78.9%, representing strategic assets of CHF2.37 Billion against net assets of CHF3.00 Billion CHF. Check tangible net worth ratio of Thurgauer Kantonalbank to evaluate the tangible quality of the company's equity base.
Thurgauer Kantonalbank Strategic Asset Allocation Index by Year (2013–2025)
Thurgauer Kantonalbank strategic asset allocation index by year from 2013 to 2025. The table below presents the year-by-year Strategic Asset Allocation Index for Thurgauer Kantonalbank from 2013 to 2025, covering 13 annual filings. Each row shows PP&E, long-term investments, strategic assets combined, net assets, the index percentage, and the change in percentage points compared to the prior year. For live market cap and overall valuation, see market cap of Thurgauer Kantonalbank.
| Year | SAAI | Strategic Assets (CHF) | PP&E | LT Investments | Net Assets | Change (pp) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 133.0% | CHF2.35 Billion | CHF97.87 Million | CHF2.26 Billion | CHF1.77 Billion | ▲ +49.8 pp |
| 2024 | 83.2% | CHF2.35 Billion | CHF94.90 Million | CHF2.26 Billion | CHF2.83 Billion | ▲ +1.7 pp |
| 2023 | 81.5% | CHF2.20 Billion | CHF91.58 Million | CHF2.11 Billion | CHF2.70 Billion | ▼ -6.0 pp |
| 2022 | 87.5% | CHF2.24 Billion | CHF94.25 Million | CHF2.15 Billion | CHF2.56 Billion | ▲ +12.3 pp |
| 2021 | 75.2% | CHF1.85 Billion | CHF85.31 Million | CHF1.76 Billion | CHF2.46 Billion | ▲ +1.2 pp |
| 2020 | 74.0% | CHF1.76 Billion | CHF85.01 Million | CHF1.67 Billion | CHF2.38 Billion | ▲ +11.8 pp |
| 2019 | 62.1% | CHF1.41 Billion | CHF84.50 Million | CHF1.33 Billion | CHF2.27 Billion | ▲ +10.2 pp |
| 2018 | 51.9% | CHF1.14 Billion | CHF88.60 Million | CHF1.05 Billion | CHF2.19 Billion | ▼ -4.2 pp |
| 2017 | 56.2% | CHF1.18 Billion | CHF86.81 Million | CHF1.09 Billion | CHF2.10 Billion | ▲ +3.9 pp |
| 2016 | 52.3% | CHF1.06 Billion | CHF82.59 Million | CHF973.72 Million | CHF2.02 Billion | ▼ -6.4 pp |
| 2015 | 58.7% | CHF1.13 Billion | CHF69.38 Million | CHF1.06 Billion | CHF1.93 Billion | ▲ +2.1 pp |
| 2014 | 56.6% | CHF1.05 Billion | CHF66.67 Million | CHF978.91 Million | CHF1.85 Billion | ▲ +7.0 pp |
| 2013 | 49.6% | CHF878.00 Million | CHF- | CHF878.00 Million | CHF1.77 Billion | — |