Flow Traders BV (FLOW) — Tangible Net Worth Ratio

Latest as of December 2025: 99.5%

Flow Traders BV (FLOW) has a Tangible Net Worth Ratio of 99.5% as of December 2025. This metric is calculated by deducting intangible assets (€4.09 Million) from net assets (€868.38 Million) and expressing it as a percentage of total net assets. A higher ratio means that more of the company's equity is backed by tangible, balance-sheet-verifiable assets rather than goodwill, patents, or brand value. Also explore Flow Traders BV equity growth rate to track the company's year-over-year net asset growth rate.

Tangible NW Ratio

99.5%
Tangible equity / total equity

Net Assets (Equity)

€868.38 Million
EUR

Intangible Assets

€4.09 Million
Goodwill, patents, brand value

Total Assets

€15.94 Billion
EUR

Flow Traders BV Tangible Net Worth Ratio (2012–2025)

This chart shows how Flow Traders BV's Tangible Net Worth Ratio has changed across 14 annual periods from 2012 to 2025. As of December 2025, the ratio stands at 99.5%, reflecting net assets of €868.38 Million with intangible assets of €4.09 Million EUR. Check how strategically is Flow Traders BV's equity deployed to assess the company's strategic physical and investment asset allocation.

Annual Tangible Net Worth Ratio for Flow Traders BV (2012–2025)

The table below presents the year-by-year Tangible Net Worth Ratio for Flow Traders BV from 2012 to 2025, covering 14 annual filings. Each row shows net assets, intangible assets, total assets, the tangible net worth ratio, and the change in percentage points versus the prior year. For live market cap and overall valuation, see how much is Flow Traders BV worth.

Year Tangible NW Ratio Net Assets (EUR) Intangible Assets Total Assets Change (pp)
2025 99.6% €868.38 Million €3.59 Million €15.94 Billion ▼ -0.2 pp
2024 99.8% €766.61 Million €1.50 Million €12.90 Billion ▲ +0.3 pp
2023 99.5% €585.84 Million €2.68 Million €13.92 Billion ▼ -0.2 pp
2022 99.8% €606.32 Million €1.47 Million €11.10 Billion ▲ +0.1 pp
2021 99.6% €508.17 Million €1.84 Million €10.82 Billion ▼ -0.2 pp
2020 99.9% €589.94 Million €724.00K €8.45 Billion ▲ +0.2 pp
2019 99.7% €331.05 Million €969.00K €6.76 Billion ▼ -0.1 pp
2018 99.8% €341.05 Million €779.00K €6.78 Billion ▲ +0.2 pp
2017 99.6% €254.10 Million €1.00 Million €5.92 Billion ▲ +0.0 pp
2016 99.6% €270.09 Million €1.07 Million €5.79 Billion ▲ +0.0 pp
2015 99.6% €246.55 Million €1.00 Million €4.60 Billion ▲ +0.3 pp
2014 99.3% €142.79 Million €1.05 Million €3.32 Billion ▼ -0.1 pp
2013 99.4% €137.33 Million €845.00K €2.91 Billion ▲ +0.4 pp
2012 99.0% €101.55 Million €1.02 Million €2.19 Billion —
pp = percentage points