Holland Colours NV Tangible Net Worth Ratio
Holland Colours NV tangible net worth ratio. Holland Colours NV (HOLCO) has a Tangible Net Worth Ratio of 100.0% as of September 2025. This metric is calculated by deducting intangible assets (€11.00K) from net assets (€58.51 Million) and expressing it as a percentage of total net assets. A higher ratio means that more of the company's equity is backed by tangible, balance-sheet-verifiable assets rather than goodwill, patents, or brand value. Check HOLCO PP&E to net assets ratio to assess the company's strategic physical and investment asset allocation.
Tangible NW Ratio
Net Assets (Equity)
Intangible Assets
Total Assets
Tangible Net Worth Ratio of Holland Colours NV (2000–2025)
Tangible net worth ratio of Holland Colours NV from 2000 to 2025. This chart shows how Holland Colours NV's Tangible Net Worth Ratio has changed across 26 annual periods from 2000 to 2025. As of September 2025, the ratio stands at 100.0%, reflecting net assets of €58.51 Million with intangible assets of €11.00K EUR. See HOLCO current assets to equity ratio to evaluate short-term liquidity relative to the company's equity base.
Holland Colours NV Tangible Net Worth Ratio by Year (2000–2025)
Holland Colours NV tangible net worth ratio by year from 2000 to 2025. The table below presents the year-by-year Tangible Net Worth Ratio for Holland Colours NV from 2000 to 2025, covering 26 annual filings. Each row shows net assets, intangible assets, total assets, the tangible net worth ratio, and the change in percentage points versus the prior year. For live market cap and overall valuation, see market cap of Holland Colours NV.
| Year | Tangible NW Ratio | Net Assets (EUR) | Intangible Assets | Total Assets | Change (pp) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 100.0% | €64.45 Million | €16.00K | €82.78 Million | ▼ 0.0 pp |
| 2024 | 100.0% | €61.45 Million | €1.00K | €78.40 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2023 | 100.0% | €58.81 Million | €5.00K | €73.75 Million | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2022 | 99.9% | €57.75 Million | €69.00K | €79.62 Million | ▲ +0.2 pp |
| 2021 | 99.7% | €50.60 Million | €156.00K | €68.72 Million | ▲ +0.3 pp |
| 2020 | 99.4% | €47.09 Million | €280.00K | €63.20 Million | ▲ +0.5 pp |
| 2019 | 98.9% | €41.80 Million | €476.00K | €57.75 Million | ▼ -0.9 pp |
| 2018 | 99.8% | €36.72 Million | €91.00K | €50.20 Million | ▼ -0.1 pp |
| 2017 | 99.9% | €35.88 Million | €48.00K | €49.41 Million | ▼ -0.1 pp |
| 2016 | 99.9% | €32.06 Million | €25.00K | €45.28 Million | ▼ 0.0 pp |
| 2015 | 99.9% | €30.70 Million | €23.00K | €46.45 Million | ▼ 0.0 pp |
| 2014 | 99.9% | €25.99 Million | €18.00K | €40.28 Million | ▲ +1.2 pp |
| 2013 | 98.7% | €25.06 Million | €327.00K | €40.90 Million | ▲ +0.2 pp |
| 2012 | 98.5% | €22.48 Million | €337.00K | €40.67 Million | ▲ +0.4 pp |
| 2011 | 98.1% | €22.19 Million | €424.00K | €40.41 Million | ▲ +0.9 pp |
| 2010 | 97.2% | €19.99 Million | €562.00K | €39.23 Million | ▲ +1.2 pp |
| 2009 | 96.0% | €18.64 Million | €751.00K | €40.33 Million | ▲ +0.8 pp |
| 2008 | 95.2% | €19.61 Million | €945.00K | €44.31 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2007 | 95.2% | €22.35 Million | €1.08 Million | €46.44 Million | ▼ -0.7 pp |
| 2006 | 95.8% | €22.49 Million | €943.00K | €47.47 Million | ▼ -1.3 pp |
| 2005 | 97.1% | €21.30 Million | €612.00K | €43.67 Million | ▼ -2.9 pp |
| 2004 | 100.0% | €21.73 Million | €0.00 | €43.90 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2003 | 100.0% | €22.22 Million | €0.00 | €45.84 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2002 | 100.0% | €23.79 Million | €0.00 | €49.45 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2001 | 100.0% | €21.40 Million | €0.00 | €47.72 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2000 | 100.0% | €20.46 Million | €0.00 | €49.74 Million | — |