Van Lanschot NV Tangible Net Worth Ratio
Van Lanschot NV tangible net worth ratio. Van Lanschot NV (VLK) has a Tangible Net Worth Ratio of 90.9% as of December 2025. This metric is calculated by deducting intangible assets (€116.23 Million) from net assets (€1.28 Billion) and expressing it as a percentage of total net assets. A higher ratio means that more of the company's equity is backed by tangible, balance-sheet-verifiable assets rather than goodwill, patents, or brand value. Check VLK strategic assets to equity ratio to assess the company's strategic physical and investment asset allocation.
Tangible NW Ratio
Net Assets (Equity)
Intangible Assets
Total Assets
Tangible Net Worth Ratio of Van Lanschot NV (2002–2025)
Tangible net worth ratio of Van Lanschot NV from 2002 to 2025. This chart shows how Van Lanschot NV's Tangible Net Worth Ratio has changed across 22 annual periods from 2002 to 2025. As of December 2025, the ratio stands at 90.9%, reflecting net assets of €1.28 Billion with intangible assets of €116.23 Million EUR. See Van Lanschot NV short-term liquidity ratio to evaluate short-term liquidity relative to the company's equity base.
Van Lanschot NV Tangible Net Worth Ratio by Year (2002–2025)
Van Lanschot NV tangible net worth ratio by year from 2002 to 2025. The table below presents the year-by-year Tangible Net Worth Ratio for Van Lanschot NV from 2002 to 2025, covering 22 annual filings. Each row shows net assets, intangible assets, total assets, the tangible net worth ratio, and the change in percentage points versus the prior year. For live market cap and overall valuation, see Van Lanschot NV market cap and net worth.
| Year | Tangible NW Ratio | Net Assets (EUR) | Intangible Assets | Total Assets | Change (pp) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 90.9% | €1.28 Billion | €116.23 Million | €17.78 Billion | ▼ 0.0 pp |
| 2024 | 90.9% | €1.38 Billion | €124.81 Million | €16.98 Billion | ▲ +0.8 pp |
| 2023 | 90.1% | €1.35 Billion | €133.69 Million | €16.84 Billion | ▼ -0.5 pp |
| 2022 | 90.6% | €1.38 Billion | €129.99 Million | €17.02 Billion | ▲ +0.9 pp |
| 2021 | 89.7% | €1.41 Billion | €145.10 Million | €16.31 Billion | ▼ -6.5 pp |
| 2020 | 96.2% | €1.36 Billion | €51.95 Million | €15.15 Billion | ▼ -0.3 pp |
| 2019 | 96.5% | €1.32 Billion | €46.06 Million | €14.32 Billion | ▲ +0.7 pp |
| 2018 | 95.8% | €1.27 Billion | €52.84 Million | €13.98 Billion | ▲ +0.5 pp |
| 2017 | 95.3% | €1.35 Billion | €63.41 Million | €14.66 Billion | ▼ -1.8 pp |
| 2016 | 97.1% | €1.35 Billion | €38.71 Million | €14.88 Billion | ▼ -1.3 pp |
| 2015 | 98.5% | €1.32 Billion | €20.00 Million | €15.50 Billion | ▲ +0.3 pp |
| 2014 | 98.2% | €1.35 Billion | €24.92 Million | €17.26 Billion | ▲ +1.0 pp |
| 2013 | 97.2% | €1.34 Billion | €38.14 Million | €17.67 Billion | ▲ +0.4 pp |
| 2012 | 96.8% | €1.41 Billion | €45.26 Million | €17.99 Billion | ▲ +17.1 pp |
| 2011 | 79.6% | €1.57 Billion | €318.67 Million | €18.45 Billion | ▼ -14.4 pp |
| 2010 | 94.0% | €1.78 Billion | €106.74 Million | €20.33 Billion | ▲ +2.2 pp |
| 2009 | 91.8% | €1.55 Billion | €127.32 Million | €21.26 Billion | ▼ -4.1 pp |
| 2008 | 95.9% | €1.54 Billion | €62.72 Million | €20.69 Billion | ▲ +18.4 pp |
| 2007 | 77.5% | €1.69 Billion | €379.32 Million | €21.72 Billion | ▼ -20.4 pp |
| 2004 | 97.9% | €1.01 Billion | €20.95 Million | €16.58 Billion | ▼ -2.1 pp |
| 2003 | 100.0% | €692.56 Million | €0.00 | €11.58 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2002 | 100.0% | €634.78 Million | €0.00 | €11.29 Billion | — |