Bisalloy Steel Group Ltd Tangible Net Worth Ratio
Bisalloy Steel Group Ltd tangible net worth ratio. Bisalloy Steel Group Ltd (BIS) has a Tangible Net Worth Ratio of 99.8% as of June 2026. This metric is calculated by deducting intangible assets (AU$153.00K) from net assets (AU$81.80 Million) and expressing it as a percentage of total net assets. A higher ratio means that more of the company's equity is backed by tangible, balance-sheet-verifiable assets rather than goodwill, patents, or brand value. Check BIS PP&E to net assets ratio to assess the company's strategic physical and investment asset allocation.
Tangible NW Ratio
Net Assets (Equity)
Intangible Assets
Total Assets
Tangible Net Worth Ratio of Bisalloy Steel Group Ltd (2002–2026)
Tangible net worth ratio of Bisalloy Steel Group Ltd from 2002 to 2026. This chart shows how Bisalloy Steel Group Ltd's Tangible Net Worth Ratio has changed across 24 annual periods from 2002 to 2026. As of June 2026, the ratio stands at 99.8%, reflecting net assets of AU$81.80 Million with intangible assets of AU$153.00K AUD. See working capital to net assets of Bisalloy Steel Group Ltd to evaluate short-term liquidity relative to the company's equity base.
Bisalloy Steel Group Ltd Tangible Net Worth Ratio by Year (2002–2026)
Bisalloy Steel Group Ltd tangible net worth ratio by year from 2002 to 2026. The table below presents the year-by-year Tangible Net Worth Ratio for Bisalloy Steel Group Ltd from 2002 to 2026, covering 24 annual filings. Each row shows net assets, intangible assets, total assets, the tangible net worth ratio, and the change in percentage points versus the prior year. For live market cap and overall valuation, see Bisalloy Steel Group Ltd stock valuation.
| Year | Tangible NW Ratio | Net Assets (AUD) | Intangible Assets | Total Assets | Change (pp) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 99.8% | AU$81.80 Million | AU$153.00K | AU$122.64 Million | ▲ +0.2 pp |
| 2025 | 99.6% | AU$86.06 Million | AU$317.00K | AU$133.93 Million | ▲ +0.2 pp |
| 2024 | 99.4% | AU$77.27 Million | AU$444.00K | AU$118.58 Million | ▲ +0.2 pp |
| 2023 | 99.2% | AU$72.56 Million | AU$580.00K | AU$112.26 Million | ▲ +0.2 pp |
| 2022 | 99.0% | AU$64.29 Million | AU$634.00K | AU$106.59 Million | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2021 | 98.9% | AU$48.41 Million | AU$514.00K | AU$84.31 Million | ▼ -0.7 pp |
| 2020 | 99.6% | AU$42.58 Million | AU$170.00K | AU$86.61 Million | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2019 | 99.5% | AU$35.19 Million | AU$170.00K | AU$76.89 Million | ▼ -0.5 pp |
| 2018 | 100.0% | AU$30.54 Million | AU$0.00 | AU$68.49 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2017 | 100.0% | AU$27.42 Million | AU$0.00 | AU$54.50 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2016 | 100.0% | AU$25.61 Million | AU$0.00 | AU$44.10 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2015 | 100.0% | AU$25.75 Million | AU$0.00 | AU$50.51 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2014 | 100.0% | AU$21.68 Million | AU$0.00 | AU$44.07 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2013 | 100.0% | AU$25.87 Million | AU$0.00 | AU$54.44 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2012 | 100.0% | AU$21.81 Million | AU$0.00 | AU$58.51 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2011 | 100.0% | AU$15.31 Million | AU$0.00 | AU$45.85 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2010 | 100.0% | AU$11.88 Million | AU$0.00 | AU$48.15 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2009 | 100.0% | AU$6.31 Million | AU$0.00 | AU$55.02 Million | ▲ +9.5 pp |
| 2007 | 90.5% | AU$53.65 Million | AU$5.08 Million | AU$286.43 Million | ▼ -1.8 pp |
| 2006 | 92.4% | AU$58.08 Million | AU$4.43 Million | AU$206.39 Million | ▼ -5.9 pp |
| 2005 | 98.3% | AU$70.21 Million | AU$1.21 Million | AU$247.88 Million | ▼ -1.7 pp |
| 2004 | 100.0% | AU$47.90 Million | AU$0.00 | AU$219.66 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2003 | 100.0% | AU$39.97 Million | AU$0.00 | AU$157.86 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2002 | 100.0% | AU$39.80 Million | AU$0.00 | AU$143.10 Million | — |