Transmetro Corporation Ltd Tangible Net Worth Ratio
Transmetro Corporation Ltd tangible net worth ratio. Transmetro Corporation Ltd (TCO) has a Tangible Net Worth Ratio of 100.0% as of December 2025. This metric is calculated by deducting intangible assets (AU$0.00) from net assets (AU$29.16 Million) and expressing it as a percentage of total net assets. A higher ratio means that more of the company's equity is backed by tangible, balance-sheet-verifiable assets rather than goodwill, patents, or brand value. Check TCO strategic assets to equity ratio to assess the company's strategic physical and investment asset allocation.
Tangible NW Ratio
Net Assets (Equity)
Intangible Assets
Total Assets
Tangible Net Worth Ratio of Transmetro Corporation Ltd (1989–2025)
Tangible net worth ratio of Transmetro Corporation Ltd from 1989 to 2025. This chart shows how Transmetro Corporation Ltd's Tangible Net Worth Ratio has changed across 37 annual periods from 1989 to 2025. As of December 2025, the ratio stands at 100.0%, reflecting net assets of AU$29.16 Million with intangible assets of AU$0.00 AUD. See how liquid is Transmetro Corporation Ltd's working capital to evaluate short-term liquidity relative to the company's equity base.
Transmetro Corporation Ltd Tangible Net Worth Ratio by Year (1989–2025)
Transmetro Corporation Ltd tangible net worth ratio by year from 1989 to 2025. The table below presents the year-by-year Tangible Net Worth Ratio for Transmetro Corporation Ltd from 1989 to 2025, covering 37 annual filings. Each row shows net assets, intangible assets, total assets, the tangible net worth ratio, and the change in percentage points versus the prior year. For live market cap and overall valuation, see Transmetro Corporation Ltd (TCO) market capitalisation.
| Year | Tangible NW Ratio | Net Assets (AUD) | Intangible Assets | Total Assets | Change (pp) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 99.0% | AU$26.28 Million | AU$250.00K | AU$40.64 Million | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2024 | 99.0% | AU$23.96 Million | AU$250.00K | AU$41.48 Million | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2023 | 98.9% | AU$22.35 Million | AU$250.00K | AU$42.84 Million | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2022 | 98.8% | AU$20.09 Million | AU$250.00K | AU$31.28 Million | ▲ +0.2 pp |
| 2021 | 98.5% | AU$16.76 Million | AU$250.00K | AU$27.59 Million | ▲ +5.1 pp |
| 2020 | 93.4% | AU$20.71 Million | AU$1.37 Million | AU$37.69 Million | ▼ -5.4 pp |
| 2019 | 98.8% | AU$21.59 Million | AU$262.00K | AU$28.72 Million | ▲ +0.3 pp |
| 2018 | 98.4% | AU$17.47 Million | AU$271.60K | AU$40.47 Million | ▲ +0.4 pp |
| 2017 | 98.1% | AU$14.68 Million | AU$281.20K | AU$41.98 Million | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2016 | 98.0% | AU$14.57 Million | AU$290.81K | AU$42.38 Million | ▼ -0.7 pp |
| 2015 | 98.7% | AU$19.71 Million | AU$250.00K | AU$44.75 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2014 | 98.7% | AU$19.11 Million | AU$250.00K | AU$44.22 Million | ▼ -0.2 pp |
| 2013 | 98.9% | AU$22.21 Million | AU$250.00K | AU$49.09 Million | ▼ -0.7 pp |
| 2012 | 99.6% | AU$20.87 Million | AU$90.81K | AU$49.44 Million | ▲ +1.6 pp |
| 2011 | 98.0% | AU$18.65 Million | AU$370.81K | AU$31.27 Million | ▲ +0.2 pp |
| 2010 | 97.8% | AU$17.12 Million | AU$370.81K | AU$34.62 Million | ▲ +0.4 pp |
| 2009 | 97.5% | AU$16.32 Million | AU$415.37K | AU$35.34 Million | ▲ +0.2 pp |
| 2008 | 97.3% | AU$15.28 Million | AU$415.37K | AU$31.09 Million | ▲ +0.3 pp |
| 2007 | 97.0% | AU$13.86 Million | AU$415.37K | AU$31.07 Million | ▼ -0.7 pp |
| 2006 | 97.7% | AU$12.04 Million | AU$280.00K | AU$29.69 Million | ▲ +94.3 pp |
| 2005 | 3.4% | AU$15.90 Million | AU$15.36 Million | AU$37.54 Million | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2004 | 3.3% | AU$10.93 Million | AU$10.57 Million | AU$32.63 Million | ▲ +45.2 pp |
| 2003 | -42.0% | AU$3.09 Million | AU$4.38 Million | AU$19.70 Million | ▲ +13.7 pp |
| 2002 | -55.6% | AU$2.22 Million | AU$3.46 Million | AU$19.72 Million | ▼ -90.6 pp |
| 2001 | 34.9% | AU$7.23 Million | AU$4.71 Million | AU$26.15 Million | ▲ +0.6 pp |
| 2000 | 34.4% | AU$15.95 Million | AU$10.47 Million | AU$31.57 Million | ▼ -35.3 pp |
| 1999 | 69.7% | AU$14.64 Million | AU$4.44 Million | AU$31.32 Million | ▲ +1.6 pp |
| 1998 | 68.1% | AU$12.56 Million | AU$4.01 Million | AU$29.56 Million | ▼ -6.8 pp |
| 1997 | 74.9% | AU$17.33 Million | AU$4.36 Million | AU$27.39 Million | ▼ -2.2 pp |
| 1996 | 77.1% | AU$14.75 Million | AU$3.38 Million | AU$23.18 Million | ▼ -0.1 pp |
| 1995 | 77.2% | AU$14.43 Million | AU$3.29 Million | AU$21.28 Million | ▼ -4.8 pp |
| 1994 | 81.9% | AU$13.48 Million | AU$2.44 Million | AU$21.56 Million | ▲ +33.7 pp |
| 1993 | 48.3% | AU$9.13 Million | AU$4.72 Million | AU$18.95 Million | ▼ -6.3 pp |
| 1992 | 54.6% | AU$12.60 Million | AU$5.72 Million | AU$22.38 Million | ▲ +5.8 pp |
| 1991 | 48.7% | AU$16.12 Million | AU$8.27 Million | AU$25.77 Million | ▼ -4.3 pp |
| 1990 | 53.0% | AU$20.93 Million | AU$9.84 Million | AU$30.23 Million | ▼ -6.1 pp |
| 1989 | 59.1% | AU$23.78 Million | AU$9.73 Million | AU$33.95 Million | — |