TRC Construction Public Company Limited Tangible Net Worth Ratio
TRC Construction Public Company Limited tangible net worth ratio. TRC Construction Public Company Limited (TRC) has a Tangible Net Worth Ratio of 100.0% as of September 2025. This metric is calculated by deducting intangible assets (฿0.00) from net assets (฿20.21 Million) and expressing it as a percentage of total net assets. A higher ratio means that more of the company's equity is backed by tangible, balance-sheet-verifiable assets rather than goodwill, patents, or brand value. Check how strategically is TRC Construction Public Company Limited's equity deployed to assess the company's strategic physical and investment asset allocation.
Tangible NW Ratio
Net Assets (Equity)
Intangible Assets
Total Assets
Tangible Net Worth Ratio of TRC Construction Public Company Limited (2004–2022)
Tangible net worth ratio of TRC Construction Public Company Limited from 2004 to 2022. This chart shows how TRC Construction Public Company Limited's Tangible Net Worth Ratio has changed across 19 annual periods from 2004 to 2022. As of September 2025, the ratio stands at 100.0%, reflecting net assets of ฿20.21 Million with intangible assets of ฿0.00 THB. See TRC Construction Public Company Limited working capital to net assets to evaluate short-term liquidity relative to the company's equity base.
TRC Construction Public Company Limited Tangible Net Worth Ratio by Year (2004–2022)
TRC Construction Public Company Limited tangible net worth ratio by year from 2004 to 2022. The table below presents the year-by-year Tangible Net Worth Ratio for TRC Construction Public Company Limited from 2004 to 2022, covering 19 annual filings. Each row shows net assets, intangible assets, total assets, the tangible net worth ratio, and the change in percentage points versus the prior year. For live market cap and overall valuation, see TRC market cap overview.
| Year | Tangible NW Ratio | Net Assets (THB) | Intangible Assets | Total Assets | Change (pp) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 97.0% | ฿302.83 Million | ฿9.10 Million | ฿4.35 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2021 | 97.0% | ฿367.80 Million | ฿11.18 Million | ฿4.10 Billion | ▲ +0.3 pp |
| 2020 | 96.7% | ฿396.70 Million | ฿13.27 Million | ฿3.68 Billion | ▼ -2.1 pp |
| 2019 | 98.7% | ฿839.59 Million | ฿10.75 Million | ฿3.72 Billion | ▲ +0.6 pp |
| 2018 | 98.2% | ฿703.02 Million | ฿12.97 Million | ฿3.06 Billion | ▼ -1.4 pp |
| 2017 | 99.5% | ฿2.76 Billion | ฿12.85 Million | ฿4.60 Billion | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2016 | 99.5% | ฿2.68 Billion | ฿14.51 Million | ฿5.00 Billion | ▼ -0.2 pp |
| 2015 | 99.7% | ฿2.42 Billion | ฿8.02 Million | ฿4.57 Billion | ▲ +0.3 pp |
| 2014 | 99.4% | ฿1.38 Billion | ฿8.83 Million | ฿2.63 Billion | ▼ -0.1 pp |
| 2013 | 99.5% | ฿1.15 Billion | ฿5.80 Million | ฿1.98 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2012 | 99.4% | ฿983.20 Million | ฿5.42 Million | ฿2.50 Billion | ▲ +0.2 pp |
| 2011 | 99.2% | ฿797.43 Million | ฿6.01 Million | ฿2.38 Billion | ▲ +0.2 pp |
| 2010 | 99.0% | ฿677.96 Million | ฿6.60 Million | ฿1.08 Billion | ▲ +0.2 pp |
| 2009 | 98.9% | ฿504.79 Million | ฿5.75 Million | ฿921.35 Million | ▼ -0.4 pp |
| 2008 | 99.3% | ฿726.21 Million | ฿5.06 Million | ฿1.29 Billion | ▼ -0.4 pp |
| 2007 | 99.7% | ฿598.27 Million | ฿1.77 Million | ฿1.03 Billion | ▼ -0.3 pp |
| 2006 | 100.0% | ฿246.97 Million | ฿99.24K | ฿408.80 Million | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2005 | 99.9% | ฿211.15 Million | ฿264.56K | ฿446.97 Million | ▲ +0.8 pp |
| 2004 | 99.1% | ฿48.30 Million | ฿429.88K | ฿72.09 Million | — |