Banimmo SA Tangible Net Worth Ratio

Latest as of December 2025: 99.9%

Banimmo SA tangible net worth ratio. Banimmo SA (BANI) has a Tangible Net Worth Ratio of 99.9% as of December 2025. This metric is calculated by deducting intangible assets (€68.00K) from net assets (€70.31 Million) and expressing it as a percentage of total net assets. A higher ratio means that more of the company's equity is backed by tangible, balance-sheet-verifiable assets rather than goodwill, patents, or brand value. Check BANI capital-intensive asset ratio to assess the company's strategic physical and investment asset allocation.

Tangible NW Ratio

99.9%
Tangible equity / total equity

Net Assets (Equity)

€70.31 Million
EUR

Intangible Assets

€68.00K
Goodwill, patents, brand value

Total Assets

€199.64 Million
EUR

Tangible Net Worth Ratio of Banimmo SA (2004–2025)

Tangible net worth ratio of Banimmo SA from 2004 to 2025. This chart shows how Banimmo SA's Tangible Net Worth Ratio has changed across 22 annual periods from 2004 to 2025. As of December 2025, the ratio stands at 99.9%, reflecting net assets of €70.31 Million with intangible assets of €68.00K EUR. See BANI working capital ratio to evaluate short-term liquidity relative to the company's equity base.

Banimmo SA Tangible Net Worth Ratio by Year (2004–2025)

Banimmo SA tangible net worth ratio by year from 2004 to 2025. The table below presents the year-by-year Tangible Net Worth Ratio for Banimmo SA from 2004 to 2025, covering 22 annual filings. Each row shows net assets, intangible assets, total assets, the tangible net worth ratio, and the change in percentage points versus the prior year. For live market cap and overall valuation, see Banimmo SA market capitalisation.

Year Tangible NW Ratio Net Assets (EUR) Intangible Assets Total Assets Change (pp)
2025 99.9% €70.31 Million €68.00K €199.64 Million ▼ 0.0 pp
2024 99.9% €70.26 Million €48.00K €170.51 Million ▲ +0.0 pp
2023 99.9% €66.81 Million €47.00K €152.71 Million ▼ 0.0 pp
2022 99.9% €72.61 Million €41.00K €151.09 Million ▲ +0.1 pp
2021 99.9% €69.27 Million €98.00K €197.51 Million ▲ +0.2 pp
2020 99.6% €44.61 Million €160.00K €141.56 Million ▲ +0.1 pp
2019 99.6% €46.14 Million €195.00K €132.86 Million ▼ -0.2 pp
2018 99.7% €82.34 Million €214.00K €130.88 Million ▼ -0.1 pp
2017 99.8% €108.52 Million €200.00K €188.45 Million ▼ -0.1 pp
2016 100.0% €158.35 Million €58.00K €272.62 Million ▲ +0.0 pp
2015 100.0% €191.02 Million €75.00K €350.59 Million ▲ +0.0 pp
2014 99.9% €160.73 Million €96.00K €339.74 Million ▲ +0.1 pp
2013 99.8% €115.65 Million €227.00K €356.78 Million ▲ +0.2 pp
2012 99.6% €133.23 Million €570.00K €403.69 Million ▼ -0.2 pp
2011 99.8% €133.60 Million €284.00K €376.26 Million ▼ -0.2 pp
2010 100.0% €136.76 Million €55.00K €410.32 Million ▲ +0.1 pp
2009 99.9% €142.90 Million €196.00K €317.04 Million ▲ +0.2 pp
2008 99.7% €144.37 Million €481.00K €364.72 Million ▼ -0.1 pp
2007 99.8% €157.45 Million €289.00K €233.29 Million ▲ +15.8 pp
2006 84.0% €105.36 Million €16.81 Million €245.24 Million ▼ -16.0 pp
2005 100.0% €90.94 Million €0.00 €259.05 Million ▲ +0.0 pp
2004 100.0% €93.51 Million €0.00 €252.80 Million —
pp = percentage points