Manx Financial Group PLC Tangible Net Worth Ratio
Manx Financial Group PLC tangible net worth ratio. Manx Financial Group PLC (3IM) has a Tangible Net Worth Ratio of 88.4% as of December 2025. This metric is calculated by deducting intangible assets (€5.05 Million) from net assets (€43.55 Million) and expressing it as a percentage of total net assets. A higher ratio means that more of the company's equity is backed by tangible, balance-sheet-verifiable assets rather than goodwill, patents, or brand value. Check Manx Financial Group PLC (3IM) strategic investment index to assess the company's strategic physical and investment asset allocation.
Tangible NW Ratio
Net Assets (Equity)
Intangible Assets
Total Assets
Tangible Net Worth Ratio of Manx Financial Group PLC (2013–2025)
Tangible net worth ratio of Manx Financial Group PLC from 2013 to 2025. This chart shows how Manx Financial Group PLC's Tangible Net Worth Ratio has changed across 13 annual periods from 2013 to 2025. As of December 2025, the ratio stands at 88.4%, reflecting net assets of €43.55 Million with intangible assets of €5.05 Million EUR. See Manx Financial Group PLC short-term liquidity ratio to evaluate short-term liquidity relative to the company's equity base.
Manx Financial Group PLC Tangible Net Worth Ratio by Year (2013–2025)
Manx Financial Group PLC tangible net worth ratio by year from 2013 to 2025. The table below presents the year-by-year Tangible Net Worth Ratio for Manx Financial Group PLC from 2013 to 2025, covering 13 annual filings. Each row shows net assets, intangible assets, total assets, the tangible net worth ratio, and the change in percentage points versus the prior year. For live market cap and overall valuation, see 3IM stock market capitalisation.
| Year | Tangible NW Ratio | Net Assets (EUR) | Intangible Assets | Total Assets | Change (pp) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 88.4% | €43.55 Million | €5.05 Million | €561.32 Million | ▲ +2.6 pp |
| 2024 | 85.8% | €37.31 Million | €5.30 Million | €497.79 Million | ▼ -2.3 pp |
| 2023 | 88.1% | €35.98 Million | €4.27 Million | €480.70 Million | ▼ -2.8 pp |
| 2022 | 90.9% | €29.77 Million | €2.70 Million | €379.26 Million | ▲ +1.0 pp |
| 2021 | 90.0% | €24.98 Million | €2.51 Million | €308.75 Million | ▲ +0.2 pp |
| 2020 | 89.8% | €22.43 Million | €2.29 Million | €267.96 Million | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2019 | 89.7% | €22.32 Million | €2.29 Million | €252.89 Million | ▼ -0.4 pp |
| 2018 | 90.1% | €19.72 Million | €1.95 Million | €196.91 Million | ▼ 0.0 pp |
| 2017 | 90.1% | €17.44 Million | €1.72 Million | €173.22 Million | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2016 | 90.0% | €13.17 Million | €1.32 Million | €152.69 Million | ▼ -6.7 pp |
| 2015 | 96.7% | €12.15 Million | €398.00K | €130.00 Million | ▼ -3.3 pp |
| 2014 | 100.0% | €9.98 Million | €0.00 | €119.51 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2013 | 100.0% | €8.53 Million | €0.00 | €93.72 Million | — |