Balatacilar Balatacilik Sanayi ve Ticaret AS Tangible Net Worth Ratio
Balatacilar Balatacilik Sanayi ve Ticaret AS tangible net worth ratio. Balatacilar Balatacilik Sanayi ve Ticaret AS (BALAT) has a Tangible Net Worth Ratio of 96.6% as of December 2020. This metric is calculated by deducting intangible assets (TL189.66K) from net assets (TL5.51 Million) and expressing it as a percentage of total net assets. A higher ratio means that more of the company's equity is backed by tangible, balance-sheet-verifiable assets rather than goodwill, patents, or brand value. Check asset allocation strategy of Balatacilar Balatacilik Sanayi ve Ticare to assess the company's strategic physical and investment asset allocation.
Tangible NW Ratio
Net Assets (Equity)
Intangible Assets
Total Assets
Tangible Net Worth Ratio of Balatacilar Balatacilik Sanayi ve Ticaret AS (2008–2023)
Tangible net worth ratio of Balatacilar Balatacilik Sanayi ve Ticaret AS from 2008 to 2023. This chart shows how Balatacilar Balatacilik Sanayi ve Ticaret AS's Tangible Net Worth Ratio has changed across 16 annual periods from 2008 to 2023. As of December 2020, the ratio stands at 96.6%, reflecting net assets of TL5.51 Million with intangible assets of TL189.66K TRY. See working capital to net assets of Balatacilar Balatacilik Sanayi ve Ticare to evaluate short-term liquidity relative to the company's equity base.
Balatacilar Balatacilik Sanayi ve Ticaret AS Tangible Net Worth Ratio by Year (2008–2023)
Balatacilar Balatacilik Sanayi ve Ticaret AS tangible net worth ratio by year from 2008 to 2023. The table below presents the year-by-year Tangible Net Worth Ratio for Balatacilar Balatacilik Sanayi ve Ticaret AS from 2008 to 2023, covering 16 annual filings. Each row shows net assets, intangible assets, total assets, the tangible net worth ratio, and the change in percentage points versus the prior year. For live market cap and overall valuation, see Balatacilar Balatacilik Sanayi ve Ticare (BALAT) market capitalisation.
| Year | Tangible NW Ratio | Net Assets (TRY) | Intangible Assets | Total Assets | Change (pp) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 100.0% | TL103.86 Million | TL50.38K | TL121.52 Million | ▲ +0.6 pp |
| 2022 | 99.4% | TL35.28 Million | TL226.03K | TL68.26 Million | ▲ +1.3 pp |
| 2021 | 98.1% | TL16.48 Million | TL317.70K | TL39.90 Million | ▲ +1.5 pp |
| 2020 | 96.6% | TL5.51 Million | TL189.66K | TL26.55 Million | ▼ -3.4 pp |
| 2019 | 100.0% | TL6.70 Million | TL70.00 | TL25.35 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2018 | 100.0% | TL1.40 Million | TL391.00 | TL20.18 Million | ▲ +0.7 pp |
| 2017 | 99.2% | TL5.05 Million | TL39.09K | TL21.28 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2016 | 99.2% | TL6.18 Million | TL48.83K | TL25.20 Million | ▼ -0.6 pp |
| 2015 | 99.8% | TL9.12 Million | TL20.40K | TL32.25 Million | ▲ +0.6 pp |
| 2014 | 99.2% | TL7.59 Million | TL63.00K | TL29.63 Million | ▲ +1.4 pp |
| 2013 | 97.7% | TL9.41 Million | TL214.00K | TL28.14 Million | ▲ +2.1 pp |
| 2012 | 95.6% | TL4.93 Million | TL218.00K | TL25.25 Million | ▼ -4.2 pp |
| 2011 | 99.8% | TL5.29 Million | TL10.00K | TL22.41 Million | ▼ -0.1 pp |
| 2010 | 99.9% | TL3.10 Million | TL3.00K | TL16.08 Million | ▼ 0.0 pp |
| 2009 | 99.9% | TL2.74 Million | TL2.00K | TL13.67 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2008 | 99.9% | TL2.98 Million | TL3.00K | TL14.21 Million | — |