Vestel Beyaz Esya Sanayi ve Ticaret AS (VESBE) — Tangible Net Worth Ratio
Vestel Beyaz Esya Sanayi ve Ticaret AS (VESBE) has a Tangible Net Worth Ratio of 92.3% as of March 2025. This metric is calculated by deducting intangible assets (TL2.79 Billion) from net assets (TL36.01 Billion) and expressing it as a percentage of total net assets. A higher ratio means that more of the company's equity is backed by tangible, balance-sheet-verifiable assets rather than goodwill, patents, or brand value. Also explore VESBE net assets growth trend to track the company's year-over-year net asset growth rate.
Tangible NW Ratio
Net Assets (Equity)
Intangible Assets
Total Assets
Vestel Beyaz Esya Sanayi ve Ticaret AS Tangible Net Worth Ratio (2003–2024)
This chart shows how Vestel Beyaz Esya Sanayi ve Ticaret AS's Tangible Net Worth Ratio has changed across 22 annual periods from 2003 to 2024. As of March 2025, the ratio stands at 92.3%, reflecting net assets of TL36.01 Billion with intangible assets of TL2.79 Billion TRY. For live market cap and overall valuation, see VESBE market cap.
Annual Tangible Net Worth Ratio for Vestel Beyaz Esya Sanayi ve Ticaret AS (2003–2024)
The table below presents the year-by-year Tangible Net Worth Ratio for Vestel Beyaz Esya Sanayi ve Ticaret AS from 2003 to 2024, covering 22 annual filings. Each row shows net assets, intangible assets, total assets, the tangible net worth ratio, and the change in percentage points versus the prior year. Explore Vestel Beyaz Esya Sanayi ve Ticaret AS capital reinvestment ratio to see what proportion of operating cash flow is directed to capital expenditures.
| Year | Tangible NW Ratio | Net Assets (TRY) | Intangible Assets | Total Assets | Change (pp) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 92.9% | TL33.84 Billion | TL2.42 Billion | TL71.57 Billion | ▲ +9.0 pp |
| 2023 | 83.9% | TL8.58 Billion | TL1.38 Billion | TL50.91 Billion | ▼ -9.6 pp |
| 2022 | 93.5% | TL6.32 Billion | TL408.88 Million | TL25.53 Billion | ▼ -0.9 pp |
| 2021 | 94.4% | TL4.89 Billion | TL271.95 Million | TL14.19 Billion | ▲ +0.9 pp |
| 2020 | 93.6% | TL3.36 Billion | TL216.44 Million | TL8.23 Billion | ▲ +3.6 pp |
| 2019 | 90.0% | TL1.81 Billion | TL180.51 Million | TL4.98 Billion | ▼ -1.9 pp |
| 2018 | 91.9% | TL1.81 Billion | TL146.87 Million | TL4.69 Billion | ▲ +3.6 pp |
| 2017 | 88.3% | TL1.01 Billion | TL118.21 Million | TL3.03 Billion | ▼ -1.1 pp |
| 2016 | 89.5% | TL919.93 Million | TL97.03 Million | TL2.29 Billion | ▼ -9.7 pp |
| 2015 | 99.1% | TL714.27 Million | TL6.41 Million | TL1.72 Billion | ▼ -0.1 pp |
| 2014 | 99.2% | TL662.56 Million | TL5.19 Million | TL1.55 Billion | ▼ 0.0 pp |
| 2013 | 99.2% | TL540.80 Million | TL4.12 Million | TL1.35 Billion | ▼ -0.1 pp |
| 2012 | 99.4% | TL491.26 Million | TL3.05 Million | TL1.32 Billion | ▼ -0.3 pp |
| 2011 | 99.7% | TL509.75 Million | TL1.49 Million | TL1.23 Billion | ▼ -0.1 pp |
| 2010 | 99.8% | TL512.01 Million | TL880.00K | TL968.90 Million | ▼ -0.1 pp |
| 2009 | 99.9% | TL593.87 Million | TL510.00K | TL931.55 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2008 | 99.9% | TL482.95 Million | TL438.00K | TL852.35 Million | ▼ 0.0 pp |
| 2007 | 99.9% | TL504.46 Million | TL446.00K | TL825.88 Million | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2006 | 99.9% | TL455.03 Million | TL658.00K | TL836.32 Million | ▲ +0.2 pp |
| 2005 | 99.6% | TL237.03 Million | TL888.00K | TL587.80 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2004 | 99.6% | TL187.37 Million | TL757.00K | TL479.02 Million | ▲ +0.2 pp |
| 2003 | 99.4% | TL114.65 Million | TL707.00K | TL294.95 Million | — |