Hulamin Tangible Net Worth Ratio
Hulamin tangible net worth ratio. Hulamin (HLM) has a Tangible Net Worth Ratio of 98.5% as of June 2025. This metric is calculated by deducting intangible assets (ZAC57.53 Million) from net assets (ZAC3.79 Billion) and expressing it as a percentage of total net assets. A higher ratio means that more of the company's equity is backed by tangible, balance-sheet-verifiable assets rather than goodwill, patents, or brand value. Check how strategically is Hulamin's equity deployed to assess the company's strategic physical and investment asset allocation.
Tangible NW Ratio
Net Assets (Equity)
Intangible Assets
Total Assets
Tangible Net Worth Ratio of Hulamin (2006–2024)
Tangible net worth ratio of Hulamin from 2006 to 2024. This chart shows how Hulamin's Tangible Net Worth Ratio has changed across 19 annual periods from 2006 to 2024. As of June 2025, the ratio stands at 98.5%, reflecting net assets of ZAC3.79 Billion with intangible assets of ZAC57.53 Million ZAC. See Hulamin working capital to net assets to evaluate short-term liquidity relative to the company's equity base.
Hulamin Tangible Net Worth Ratio by Year (2006–2024)
Hulamin tangible net worth ratio by year from 2006 to 2024. The table below presents the year-by-year Tangible Net Worth Ratio for Hulamin from 2006 to 2024, covering 19 annual filings. Each row shows net assets, intangible assets, total assets, the tangible net worth ratio, and the change in percentage points versus the prior year. For live market cap and overall valuation, see Hulamin stock valuation.
| Year | Tangible NW Ratio | Net Assets (ZAC) | Intangible Assets | Total Assets | Change (pp) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 98.2% | ZAC3.79 Billion | ZAC66.97 Million | ZAC7.29 Billion | ▲ +0.4 pp |
| 2023 | 97.8% | ZAC3.54 Billion | ZAC77.55 Million | ZAC6.25 Billion | ▼ -1.2 pp |
| 2022 | 99.0% | ZAC3.23 Billion | ZAC33.25 Million | ZAC6.32 Billion | ▲ +0.2 pp |
| 2021 | 98.8% | ZAC2.92 Billion | ZAC34.88 Million | ZAC5.88 Billion | ▲ +0.2 pp |
| 2020 | 98.6% | ZAC2.37 Billion | ZAC33.16 Million | ZAC4.55 Billion | ▼ -0.9 pp |
| 2019 | 99.5% | ZAC2.57 Billion | ZAC13.16 Million | ZAC4.26 Billion | ▲ +0.6 pp |
| 2018 | 98.9% | ZAC3.80 Billion | ZAC43.14 Million | ZAC6.51 Billion | ▲ +0.2 pp |
| 2017 | 98.6% | ZAC4.65 Billion | ZAC64.14 Million | ZAC7.23 Billion | ▲ +0.2 pp |
| 2016 | 98.4% | ZAC4.35 Billion | ZAC69.09 Million | ZAC6.96 Billion | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2015 | 98.3% | ZAC3.85 Billion | ZAC66.92 Million | ZAC6.66 Billion | ▼ -0.2 pp |
| 2014 | 98.4% | ZAC3.83 Billion | ZAC59.78 Million | ZAC6.27 Billion | ▼ -0.4 pp |
| 2013 | 98.9% | ZAC3.40 Billion | ZAC38.09 Million | ZAC5.73 Billion | ▲ +0.2 pp |
| 2012 | 98.7% | ZAC4.78 Billion | ZAC63.44 Million | ZAC7.48 Billion | ▲ +20.8 pp |
| 2011 | 77.8% | ZAC4.67 Billion | ZAC1.04 Billion | ZAC7.52 Billion | ▼ -21.4 pp |
| 2010 | 99.3% | ZAC4.61 Billion | ZAC33.35 Million | ZAC7.36 Billion | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2009 | 99.2% | ZAC3.74 Billion | ZAC29.87 Million | ZAC6.91 Billion | ▼ 0.0 pp |
| 2008 | 99.2% | ZAC3.76 Billion | ZAC29.52 Million | ZAC7.67 Billion | ▼ 0.0 pp |
| 2007 | 99.3% | ZAC3.53 Billion | ZAC26.16 Million | ZAC6.33 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2006 | 99.2% | ZAC2.95 Billion | ZAC23.21 Million | ZAC6.14 Billion | — |